Donald Newlands

Event Category
15 Winter CX Masters Men A 35+
27 Kruger's Crossing CX Masters 35+ A
37 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Masters 35+ A
4 Cross Crusade: PIR Infield Masters 35+ B
63 Cross Crusade: PIR Infield Singlespeed
27 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Masters 35+ B
7 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Masters 35+ B
9 Cross Crusade: WA County Fairgrounds Masters 35+ B
7 Cross Crusade: Heron Lakes Masters 35+ B
44 Cross Crusade: Heron Lakes Singlespeed
15 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Masters 35+ B
43 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Singlespeed
20 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Masters 35+ B
2 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks: Final Series Standings Masters B 40+
1 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Masters B 40+
4 GPRT: Heiser Farms CX Masters 35+ B
15 GPRT: Heiser Farms CX Singlespeed
1 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Masters B 40+
3 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks: Series Standings Masters B 40+
5 Battle at Barlow Masters 35+ B
5 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks: Series Standings Masters B 40+
2 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Masters B 40+
2 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks: Series Standings Masters B 40+
19 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Masters B 40+
20 Hood River Double Cross Masters 35+ B
28 GPRT: Hood River Double Cross Masters 35+ B
7 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks: Series Standings Masters B 40+
6 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Masters B 40+
8 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Masters Men B 40+
60 GPRT: DDCX 1 Masters 35+ B
27 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC: July Series Standings Category 2 Men 45-54
11 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC Category 2 Men 45-54
DNF Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC Category 2 Men 45-54
15 Mt. Tabor Series Men Category 4
8 Mt. Tabor Series Men Category 5
20 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC Category 2 Men 45-54
18 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC: June Series Standings Category 2 Men 45-54
10 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC: June Series Standings Category 3 Men 45+
17 Mt. Tabor Series Men Category 5
10 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC Category 2 Men 45-54
DNF Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC Singlespeed
1 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC Category 3 Men 45+
10 Mt. Tabor Series Men Category 5
1 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2: Series Standings after race 2 Masters Men 4/5 50+
6 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2 Masters Men 4/5 50+
6 Banana Belt Series Masters Men 4/5 50+
1 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 1 Masters Men 4/5 50+
3 Rose Garden Circuit Race Category 4/5 Masters Men 50+
6 Rose Garden Circuit Race Men Category 4/5 50+

118th — 2014 Cat 4 Womens Race Series: Competition

Event Category Points
3 Rose Garden Circuit Race Category 4/5 Masters Men 50+ 1
1 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 1 Masters Men 4/5 50+ 1
1 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2: Series Standings after race 2 Masters Men 4/5 50+ 1
6 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2 Masters Men 4/5 50+ 1
10 Mt. Tabor Series Men Category 5 1
1 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC Category 3 Men 45+ 1
10 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC Category 2 Men 45-54 1
17 Mt. Tabor Series Men Category 5 1
20 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC Category 2 Men 45-54 1
18 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC: June Series Standings Category 2 Men 45-54 1
10 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC: June Series Standings Category 3 Men 45+ 1
8 Mt. Tabor Series Men Category 5 1
15 Mt. Tabor Series Men Category 4 1
11 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC Category 2 Men 45-54 1
27 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC: July Series Standings Category 2 Men 45-54 1
60 GPRT: DDCX 1 Masters 35+ B 1
8 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Masters Men B 40+ 1
6 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Masters B 40+ 1
7 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks: Series Standings Masters B 40+ 1
28 GPRT: Hood River Double Cross Masters 35+ B 1
20 Hood River Double Cross Masters 35+ B 1
19 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Masters B 40+ 1
2 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks: Series Standings Masters B 40+ 1
2 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Masters B 40+ 1
5 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks: Series Standings Masters B 40+ 1
5 Battle at Barlow Masters 35+ B 1
3 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks: Series Standings Masters B 40+ 1
1 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Masters B 40+ 1
4 GPRT: Heiser Farms CX Masters 35+ B 1
15 GPRT: Heiser Farms CX Singlespeed 1
1 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Masters B 40+ 1
2 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks: Final Series Standings Masters B 40+ 1
20 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Masters 35+ B 1
15 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Masters 35+ B 1
43 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Singlespeed 1
44 Cross Crusade: Heron Lakes Singlespeed 1
7 Cross Crusade: Heron Lakes Masters 35+ B 1
9 Cross Crusade: WA County Fairgrounds Masters 35+ B 1
7 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Masters 35+ B 1
27 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Masters 35+ B 1
63 Cross Crusade: PIR Infield Singlespeed 1
4 Cross Crusade: PIR Infield Masters 35+ B 1
37 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Masters 35+ A 1
27 Kruger's Crossing CX Masters 35+ A 1
15 Winter CX Masters Men A 35+ 1
45

244th — 2014 Overall BAR: Singlespeed/Fixed

Event Category Points
196 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Cyclocross BAR Singlespeed/Fixed 105
105

148th — 2014 Overall BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Points
110 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Short Track BAR Masters Men 191
50 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Cyclocross BAR Masters Men 251
442

51st — 2014 Overall BAR: Masters Men 4/5

Event Category Points
28 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Road BAR Masters Men 4/5 273
273

133rd — 2014 Ironman

Event Category Points
3 Rose Garden Circuit Race Category 4/5 Masters Men 50+ 1
1 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 1 Masters Men 4/5 50+ 1
6 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2 Masters Men 4/5 50+ 1
10 Mt. Tabor Series Men Category 5 1
DNF Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC Singlespeed 1
1 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC Category 3 Men 45+ 1
10 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC Category 2 Men 45-54 1
17 Mt. Tabor Series Men Category 5 1
20 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC Category 2 Men 45-54 1
8 Mt. Tabor Series Men Category 5 1
15 Mt. Tabor Series Men Category 4 1
DNF Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC Category 2 Men 45-54 1
11 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC Category 2 Men 45-54 1
60 GPRT: DDCX 1 Masters 35+ B 1
8 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Masters Men B 40+ 1
6 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Masters B 40+ 1
28 GPRT: Hood River Double Cross Masters 35+ B 1
20 Hood River Double Cross Masters 35+ B 1
19 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Masters B 40+ 1
2 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Masters B 40+ 1
5 Battle at Barlow Masters 35+ B 1
1 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Masters B 40+ 1
4 GPRT: Heiser Farms CX Masters 35+ B 1
15 GPRT: Heiser Farms CX Singlespeed 1
1 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Masters B 40+ 1
20 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Masters 35+ B 1
15 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Masters 35+ B 1
43 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Singlespeed 1
44 Cross Crusade: Heron Lakes Singlespeed 1
7 Cross Crusade: Heron Lakes Masters 35+ B 1
9 Cross Crusade: WA County Fairgrounds Masters 35+ B 1
7 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Masters 35+ B 1
27 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Masters 35+ B 1
4 Cross Crusade: PIR Infield Masters 35+ B 1
63 Cross Crusade: PIR Infield Singlespeed 1
37 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Masters 35+ A 1
27 Kruger's Crossing CX Masters 35+ A 1
15 Winter CX Masters Men A 35+ 1
38

27th — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Age Graded BAR: Masters Men 50-54

Event Category Points
148 2014 Overall BAR Masters Men 442
442

50th — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Cyclocross BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Points
5 Battle at Barlow Masters 35+ B 11.0
4 GPRT: Heiser Farms CX Masters 35+ B 12.0
2 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks: Final Series Standings Masters B 40+ 14.0
15 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Masters 35+ B 1.5
7 Cross Crusade: Heron Lakes Masters 35+ B 13.5
9 Cross Crusade: WA County Fairgrounds Masters 35+ B 10.5
7 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Masters 35+ B 13.5
4 Cross Crusade: PIR Infield Masters 35+ B 18.0
15 Winter CX Masters Men A 35+ 1.0
95.0

28th — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Road BAR: Masters Men 4/5

Event Category Points
6 Rose Garden Circuit Race Men Category 4/5 50+ 10
1 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 1 Masters Men 4/5 50+ 15
6 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2 Masters Men 4/5 50+ 10
35

196th — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Cyclocross BAR: Singlespeed/Fixed

Event Category Points
15 GPRT: Heiser Farms CX Singlespeed 1
1

110th — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Short Track BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Points
10 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC: June Series Standings Category 3 Men 45+ 6
6

11th — Cross Crusade: Series Overall: Masters 35+ B

Event Category Points
15 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Masters 35+ B 4
7 Cross Crusade: Heron Lakes Masters 35+ B 12
9 Cross Crusade: WA County Fairgrounds Masters 35+ B 10
7 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Masters 35+ B 12
4 Cross Crusade: PIR Infield Masters 35+ B 15
53

25th — Cross Crusade Callups: Masters 35+ B

Event Category Points
5 Battle at Barlow Masters 35+ B 7
7

21st — Mt. Tabor Series: Category 5 Men

Event Category Points
10 Mt. Tabor Series Men Category 5 16
8 Mt. Tabor Series Men Category 5 24
40

41st — Mt. Tabor Series: Category 4 Men

Event Category Points
15 Mt. Tabor Series Men Category 4 11
11

50

Portland, OR

M

12510

5355

3

a

4

5

October 22, 2012

December 31, 2014