High Desert Omnium

Bend, OR
Sat, July 5 to Sun, July 6, 2014

Final Overall

Questions about results should go to Terri Camp. .

Updated July 6, 2014 at 10:52 PM

Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team Omnium Points
1 880 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 14.0
2 754 Larry Jackson Rolf Prima 12.0
3 171 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Racing Team 8.0
4 876 Paul Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 5.0
5 967 Brian Seguin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 4.0
6 658 Mark Williams Team Cycle Sport 4.0
7 589 David DiMarco 3.0
8 856 Kyle Wuepper BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 2.0
9 842 Terry McLeod 1.0
10 750 Stephen McDade Veloforma 1.0

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Omnium Points
1 828 Doug Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental 14.0
2 961 Robert Sheasby Hutch's/Bend Dental 14.0
3 3053 Tim Marcotte Michelob Ultra 8.0
4 559 Scott Seaton Hutch's/Bend Dental 5.0
5 20 Ambrose Su Hutch's/Bend Dental 3.0
6 3001 Tony Dirks Rogue 3.0
7 596 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 2.0
8 920 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 2.0
9 5304 Scott Damon Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 1.0
10 304 Alan Whitney Rogue 1.0
11 680 Steve Yenne Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 1.0

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team Omnium Points
1 5175 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 13.0
2 508 Sid Noyes 10.0
3 4197 Daniel Caldwell Sunnyside Sports 8.0
4 3141 Terry Brown 7.0
5 4478 Dana Paskewich Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 5.0
6 5503 Garth McKay 3.0
7 5487 Bob Kuehn Boneyard Cycling 2.0
8 4074 Adam Finn Tate Hutch's/Bend Dental 2.0
9 367 Gregory Hartman Team Rose City 2.0
10 5094 Larry Hunter Trinity Bikes 1.0

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Omnium Points
1 866 Ryan McKean Hutch's/Bend Dental 10.0
2 857 Dillon Caldwell Therapeutic Associates Racing 8.0
3 13 Connor McLutcheon 7.0
4 14 Griffin Eastes 7.0
5 602 Joel Fletcher HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 5.0
6 15 Kevin Selker 3.0
7 18 Dana Skriver 3.0
8 163 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 3.0
9 876 Paul Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 3.0
10 131 Galen Mittermann HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 3.0
11 875 Rob English English Cycles 2.0

Men 3

Num Name Team Omnium Points
1 4110 Daniel Lincoln HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 19.0
2 3142 John Craft Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 8.0
3 651 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 7.0
4 3139 Jeremy Tufts StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 7.0
5 306 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 3.0
6 12 Brook Gardner Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 3.0
7 4157 Leif Kytola 2.0
8 534 Mike Snelson Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 2.0
9 362 Zach Gilmour 1.0
10 3009 Sean Haidet BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 1.0
11 16 Brandon Groza Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 1.0

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Omnium Points
1 4114 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 16.0
2 5246 Daniel Hough Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 12.0
3 4242 Jeramy Martin 11.0
4 4178 Paul Hynes 5.0
5 7 Ian Wilson Bend Endurance Academy 5.0
6 4231 Eric Birky 2.0
7 5530 Andrew Young 2.0
8 1 Ryan McGlone Boneyard Cycling 1.0

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Omnium Points
1 978 julie cutts 21.0
2 216 Rachel Lee Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 12.0
3 200 Lisa Magness Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 6.0
4 979 Jenna App 6.0
5 292 Kristina Hughes Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 3.0
6 212 Mary Angelo Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 2.0
7 5 Kerry Martin Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 2.0
8 997 Michelle Mercer Deschutes Brewery 1.0

Women 3

Num Name Team Omnium Points
1 7156 Jennifer Luebke 14.0
2 221 Jodie Bolt 10.0
3 21 Amanda Porino 3.0

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Omnium Points
1 7185 Rachel Mavis Deschutes Brewery 14.0
2 4390 Sophia Andrews 12.0
3 5562 Lisa Bowerman 7.0
4 5567 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 7.0
5 17 Laura Hagen Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 6.0
6 7247 Beth Pfost SCCA/Starbucks 3.0
7 7162 Patti Wolfe TrailRags Cycling Team 3.0
8 7088 Patricia Strange Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 2.0