High Desert Omnium: OBRA Road Championships

Bend, OR
July 5, 2014

Part of the High Desert Omnium

Questions about results should go to Terri Camp.

Updated July 6, 2014 at 10:52 PM

Junior

Num Name Team
1 8075 Braden Fridell West End Jr
2 8035 Luke Bolt

Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team Points
1 754 Larry Jackson Rolf Prima 7
2 171 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Racing Team 5
3 589 David DiMarco 3
4 658 Mark Williams Team Cycle Sport 2
5 750 Stephen McDade Veloforma 1
6 967 Brian Seguin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
7 598 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky
8 350 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Bend Dental
9 472 Andrew LaVeine Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
10 4 Amit Kobrowski Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
11 638 David Bjork Hutch's/Bend Dental
12 359 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
13 535 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing Team
14 4020 kevin short
DNF 575 Jesse Coombs GET FIT Cycling
DNF 813 Sal Collura Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 828 Doug Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental 7
2 559 Scott Seaton Hutch's/Bend Dental 5
3 3053 Tim Marcotte Michelob Ultra 3
4 961 Robert Sheasby Hutch's/Bend Dental 2
5 680 Steve Yenne Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 1
6 3060 Casey Patton
7 0 RC Rogers
8 4345 Luis Valls Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
9 336 Tony Coca Rogue
10 596 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
11 4099 Rick Upton crank
12 3001 Tony Dirks Rogue
13 4228 John Sorlie Hutch's/Bend Dental
14 5304 Scott Damon Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
15 4446 Stan Kiefer Boneyard Cycling
16 304 Alan Whitney Rogue

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team Points
1 3141 Terry Brown 7
2 4478 Dana Paskewich Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 5
3 5503 Garth McKay 3
4 367 Gregory Hartman Team Rose City 2
5 5175 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 1
6 508 Sid Noyes
7 4197 Daniel Caldwell Sunnyside Sports
8 2 andy schob
9 21 Russell Morton
10 5487 Bob Kuehn Boneyard Cycling
DNF 4115 Michael Harris Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
DNF 4138 Jeff Golden Hutch's/Bend Dental

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Points
1 14 Griffin Eastes 7
2 866 Ryan McKean Hutch's/Bend Dental 5
3 163 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 3
4 875 Rob English English Cycles 2
5 131 Galen Mittermann HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 1
6 320 Kirk Bjorling Hutch's/Bend Dental
7 149 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Racing
8 13 Connor McLutcheon
9 723 Cameron Clark Hutch's/Bend Dental
10 15 Kevin Selker
11 126 Peter Christoff
12 888 Carl Hoefer HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
13 716 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
14 865 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
15 857 Dillon Caldwell Therapeutic Associates Racing
16 974 Adam Artner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
17 856 Kyle Wuepper BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
18 11 Joshua Liberles HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
19 812 Stephen Lockwood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
20 148 Steven R Holland Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
21 602 Joel Fletcher HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
22 130 Seth Patla Rapha/River City Bicycles
23 981 Josh LaGrange
24 158 Kyle Medlin Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
25 162 Jake Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental
26 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing
27 9 Warren Atkey
28 982 David Sherman Therapeutic Associates Racing
29 10 Alec Moorman
30 128 Andrew Coe Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
31 1821 David Kuhns
DNF 120 Cort Buchholz HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF 725 Lee Ordonez English Cycles
DNF 875 Rob English English Cycles

Men 3

Num Name Team Points
1 4110 Daniel Lincoln HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 7
2 3139 Jeremy Tufts StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 5
3 12 Brook Gardner Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 3
4 534 Mike Snelson Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 2
5 3009 Sean Haidet BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 1
6 8053 Riley McCammon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
7 306 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports
8 8056 Eben Horacek HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
9 4100 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing
10 651 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports
11 3040 Cliff Eslinger StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team
12 8 Greg Miller Thump Coffee
13 3117 Joseph Long
14 899 Todd Berger Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
15 325 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
16 580 Scott Goldstein Michelob Ultra
17 16 Brandon Groza Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports
18 3142 John Craft Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports
19 889 Michael Dennis
20 618 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
21 4480 Connor Reardon Therapeutic Associates Racing
22 4157 Leif Kytola Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
23 657 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
24 3120 kitch turner Sunnyside Sports
25 353 Tyler Rupe Hutch's/Bend Dental
26 511 Patrick Palmer HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
27 395 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club
DNF 595 Richard Horacek HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF 3014 Ryan McCracken HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 4114 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 7
2 7 Ian Wilson Bend Endurance Academy 5
3 4242 Jeramy Martin 3
4 5246 Daniel Hough Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 2
5 1 Ryan McGlone Boneyard Cycling 1
6 4178 Paul Hynes
7 5393 Donovan Birky Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team centerline warning
8 465 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
9 3 Mark LaGioia Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
10 8109 Adam Valls Beaverton Bicycle Club
11 4025 Eric Stouck Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
12 430 Anthony DiSano Rogue
13 4231 Eric Birky Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
14 4486 Jason Clark Portland Velo Racing Team
15 5530 Andrew Young
16 8107 Ian Churchill Bend Endurance Academy
17 413 Jeff Boulet Hutch's/Bend Dental
18 4176 Robert Dudley Team Cycle Sport
19 5054 Patrick Fraser Therapeutic Associates Racing
20 5849 Damon Runberg Team 10 Barrel
21 4258 Eric Newman
22 4331 Whit Bazemore Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
23 6 John Sperling
DNF 5958 Alexander Pettit Estell Guinness Cycling Team

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Points
1 978 julie cutts 7
2 216 Rachel Lee Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 5
3 292 Kristina Hughes Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 3
4 5 Kerry Martin Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 2
5 200 Lisa Magness Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 1
6 979 Jenna App

Women 3

Num Name Team Points
1 7156 Jennifer Luebke 7
2 221 Jodie Bolt 5

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 7185 Rachel Mavis Deschutes Brewery 7
2 4390 Sophia Andrews 5
3 5567 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 3
4 7088 Patricia Strange Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 2
5 7162 Patti Wolfe TrailRags Cycling Team 1