High Desert Omnium: Criterium

Bend, OR
July 6, 2014

Part of the High Desert Omnium

Questions about results should go to Terri Camp.

Updated July 6, 2014 at 10:52 PM

Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team Omnium Points
1 880 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 7.0
2 876 Paul Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 5.0
3 967 Brian Seguin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 3.0
4 856 Kyle Wuepper BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 2.0
5 842 Terry McLeod 1.0
6 658 Mark Williams Team Cycle Sport
7 147 Karsten Hagen Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
8 350 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Bend Dental
9 199 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
10 973 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports
11 27 Sean Haidet BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
12 3069 Mitch Denham
13 681 Ryan Altman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
14 4020 kevin short
DNF 164 Steve Remy Team Rokform

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Omnium Points
1 828 Doug Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental 7.0
2 961 Robert Sheasby Hutch's/Bend Dental 5.0
3 3001 Tony Dirks Rogue 3.0
4 920 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 2.0
5 304 Alan Whitney Rogue 1.0
6 20 Ambrose Su Hutch's/Bend Dental
7 5304 Scott Damon Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team Omnium Points
1 508 Sid Noyes 7.0
2 5175 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 5.0
3 4197 Daniel Caldwell Sunnyside Sports 3.0
4 4074 Adam Finn Tate Hutch's/Bend Dental 2.0

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Omnium Points
1 13 Connor McLutcheon 7.0
2 602 Joel Fletcher HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 5.0
3 15 Kevin Selker 3.0
4 876 Paul Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 2.0
5 857 Dillon Caldwell Therapeutic Associates Racing 1.0
6 162 Jake Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental
7 880 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
8 9 Warren Atkey
9 320 Kirk Bjorling Hutch's/Bend Dental
10 106 Ben Thompson Thump Coffee
11 888 Carl Hoefer HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
12 26 Austin Aiguell
13 126 Peter Christoff
DNF 199 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
DNF 11 Joshua Liberles HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team

Men 3

Num Name Team Omnium Points
1 651 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 7.0
2 4110 Daniel Lincoln HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 5.0
3 3142 John Craft Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 3.0
4 4157 Leif Kytola Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 2.0
5 16 Brandon Groza Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 1.0
6 362 Zach Gilmour
7 3009 Sean Haidet BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
8 3139 Jeremy Tufts StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team
9 8053 Riley McCammon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
10 306 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports
11 8056 Eben Horacek HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
12 890 Matt Fox
13 3040 Cliff Eslinger StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team
14 4480 Connor Reardon Therapeutic Associates Racing
15 3014 Ryan McCracken HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF 25 John Morehouse
DNF 595 Richard Horacek HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF 964 Matt Engel StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team
DNF 618 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Omnium Points
1 4114 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 7.0
2 4242 Jeramy Martin 5.0
3 5246 Daniel Hough Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 3.0
4 4231 Eric Birky Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 2.0
5 5530 Andrew Young 1.0
6 1 Ryan McGlone Boneyard Cycling
7 4178 Paul Hynes
8 7 Ian Wilson Bend Endurance Academy
9 24 Josh Gobershock Boneyard Cycling
10 4331 Whit Bazemore Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
11 4025 Eric Stouck Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
12 4258 Eric Newman
13 430 Anthony DiSano Rogue
14 5257 Brian Nelson TrailRags Cycling Team
15 5393 Donovan Birky Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
16 5312 Justin Lair The Hub Cyclery
17 5402 Michael Grindstaff Trinity Bikes
18 4451 Stefan Swift
19 5958 Alexander Pettit Estell Guinness Cycling Team
20 5547 Gary O'Connell Trinity Bikes
21 4219 Chuck Kenlan Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
22 5881 Justin Johnson
23 4474 Joshua Jordan
24 5375 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Omnium Points
1 978 julie cutts 7.0
2 216 Rachel Lee Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 5.0
3 979 Jenna App 3.0
4 212 Mary Angelo Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 2.0

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Omnium Points
1 4390 Sophia Andrews 7.0
2 7185 Rachel Mavis Deschutes Brewery 5.0
3 5567 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 3.0
4 7162 Patti Wolfe TrailRags Cycling Team 2.0
5 17 Laura Hagen Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 1.0
6 4391 Molly Cogswell-Kelley Boneyard Cycling