Tuesday PIR: May Series Standings

Portland, OR
May 27, 2014

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Clint Culpepper.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 101 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 66
2 163 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 49
3 4037 Martin Acosta Therapeutic Associates Racing 43
4 777 Stephen Bedford HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 36
5 8000 Colby Wait-Molyneux Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 26
6 390 Marek Litinsky Trusty Switchblade 19
7 753 Craig Hamilton Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 19
8 102 Joshua Liberles HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 16
9 846 John Leonard VC Roger 15
10 158 Kyle Medlin Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 15
11 63 Adam Artner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15
12 141 Dwayne Farr US Military Cycling Team 12
13 778 Steve Wright Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 12
14 187 Trevor Spahr HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 10
15 849 Dean Tracy Rapha/River City Bicycles 10
16 760 christian tresser Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 8
17 716 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 7
18 982 David Sherman Therapeutic Associates Racing 6
19 686 Paul LaCava Giant 6
20 793 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar 4
21 976 Mark Crawford Ironclad Cycling Team 4
22 790 Joseph Holcomb Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 2
23 167 Kent Ross PDX Devo Junior Cycling 2
24 149 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Racing 1
25 807 Nathan Coffey HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 1

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 3014 Ryan McCracken HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 56
2 4100 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing 55
3 584 Cole Hilton GET FIT Cycling 30
4 633 Bryant Howard Rogue 26
5 4216 Bill Dolan Dr Will Bar 25
6 642 Jerrol Lackey Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 18
7 4203 Isaac King Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 18
8 627 Chris Ward 18
9 511 Patrick Palmer HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 15
10 399 Andrew Marges Hammer Velo 14
11 861 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar 12
12 305 Josh Anderson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 12
13 30 John Droege Filth and Fury 10
14 3001 Tony Dirks Rogue 10
15 694 James Randall HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 10
16 546 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles / Bike Law 10
17 4238 Bradley Hogan Team Lost Highway 8
18 3010 Andrew Hawley Team Lost Highway 8
19 538 Jonathan Sun Bike Newport-Bier One 8
20 8075 Braden Fridell West End Jr 8
21 3025 Brian Foresta Civilian Velonauts 6
22 4086 Randall Fransen Team Lost Highway 6
23 3066 Michael Squire 4
24 304 Alan Whitney Rogue 4
25 3109 Scott Mares Threshold Velo 4
26 4322 Kelsey Ramsey Portland State University 3
27 635 Eric Nelson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 2
28 4142 Kyle McCall HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 2
29 4004 Brian Powell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1
30 528 Glenn Johnson Dr Will Bar 1

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 5558 Sam Spicer Team Planet X USA 47
2 4339 Jon Kraft Guinness Cycling Team 41
3 5965 Chris Moon Guinness Cycling Team 39
4 5438 Louis Liu Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 39
5 5089 Michael Hopkins Team Planet X USA 36
6 5947 Greg van Amerongen 33
7 5544 Aaron Miller Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 33
8 5508 Andrew Nelson P.A.C.E. Triathlon Team 26
9 5176 Trevor Rice Portland Velo Racing Team 25
10 4107 Andrew Hadd River City Bicycles / Bike Law 19
11 5941 Sam Conklin 18
12 5510 Xander Viray Portland State University 10
13 5109 Ronald Kizziar HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 8
14 5459 Chris Nelson Rare Disease Cycling 6
15 4084 Michael Buckiewicz Guinness Cycling Team 4
16 490 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade 4
17 5700 Greg Eyerly 4
18 68 Michael Sather 2
19 5463 Matthew Wilkins 2
20 4052 Kevin Billingsley Veloforma 2
21 8109 Adam Valls BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 2
22 4071 Scott McKnight crank 1
23 4206 Dylan McShooter Guinness Cycling Team 1
24 5418 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo 1
25 471 Nic Kytlica Team Planet X USA 1