Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
May 27, 2014

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Kelli Schauer.

Updated May 29, 2014 at 10:08 AM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 4037 Martin Acosta Therapeutic Associates Racing 22
2 777 Stephen Bedford HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 19
3 63 Adam Artner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 14
4 163 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 14
5 849 Dean Tracy Rapha/River City Bicycles 14
6 101 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 13
7 8000 Colby Wait-Molyneux Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 7
8 753 Craig Hamilton Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 7
9 167 Kent Ross PDX Devo Junior Cycling 4
10 807 Nathan Coffey HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 2
11 790 Joseph Holcomb Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 2
12 778 Steve Wright Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 2
13 8008 Killian Bailey West End Jr
14 102 Joshua Liberles HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
15 716 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
16 70 Christopher Bagg HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
17 976 Mark Crawford Ironclad Cycling Team
18 667 Logan Evans GET FIT Cycling
19 118 Mark Ginsberg HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
20 8073 Grant McElroy
21 3068 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com
22 127 Thomas Cody Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
23 390 Marek Litinsky Trusty Switchblade
24 717 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com
25 669 William Henterly Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
26 3003 Erik Bakker Ironclad Cycling Team
27 641 Christopher Connelly Therapeutic Associates Racing
28 623 Benjamin Farver Rapha/River City Bicycles
29 799 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles
30 699 Jeff Crawford Therapeutic Associates Racing
31 779 Ryan Jarrell HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
32 3024 Dave Davis Ironclad Cycling Team
33 186 Bob Grummel
34 737 Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates Racing
35 365 Christopher Bright Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
36 653 Joseph Reynolds Portland Bicycle Studio
37 888 Carl Hoefer HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
38 621 Matt Edler Portland Bicycle Studio
39 8003 Keegan O'Neill PDX Devo Junior Cycling
40 761 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles
41 730 Brad Sigurdson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
42 782 Daniel Penner Ironclad Cycling Team
43 652 Rob Thompson Ironclad Cycling Team
44 812 Stephen Lockwood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
45 3016 Mike Selinger
46 179 Andrew Barrett
47 507 Mario Nicholas
48 134 Eddie French Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
49 715 Nathan Gibson Trusty Switchblade
50 286 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio
51 688 Joe Martin Ironclad Cycling Team
52 750 Stephen McDade Veloforma
53 659 Adam Angert BriHOP Racing
54 714 Evan Siroky Therapeutic Associates Racing
55 151 Jeff Mitchem
56 334 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
57 806 Shannon Skerritt
58 762 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing
59 795 Timothy Lang HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
60 3115 Khari Gates
61 Guinness, no visible #
62 3056 Joel Crouch Ironclad Cycling Team
63 847 Todd Littlehales
64 708 Cliff Heaberlin Portland Bicycle Studio
65 3060 Casey Patton
66 176 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Racing
67 607 Eddie DeLisle Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
68 759 Antonio Castaneda JR Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
69 803 Tim Coffey
70 804 John Grochau
71 4220 Brett Kirby
72 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing
73 373 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing
74 3055 Brent Casady
75 164 Steve Remy
76 556 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Racing
77 787 Aaron Tuckerman Rapha/River City Bicycles
78 3037 Robert Carver Ironclad Cycling Team
79 283 Lelah O'Shaughnessy River City Bicycles Women's Team

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 3014 Ryan McCracken HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 26
2 4100 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing 23
3 511 Patrick Palmer HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 20
4 305 Josh Anderson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 11
5 546 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 8
6 8075 Braden Fridell West End Jr 6
7 538 Jonathan Sun Bike Newport-Bier One 5
8 3109 Scott Mares Threshold Velo 4
9 4142 Kyle McCall HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 3
10 528 Glenn Johnson Dr Will Bar 2
11 670 Larry Hiday Ironclad Cycling Team
12 485 Derek McCammon Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
13 8053 Riley McCammon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
14 387 Keith Levesque Rogue
15 8089 Harry Zimba Beaverton Bicycle Club
16 5054 Patrick Fraser Therapeutic Associates Racing
17 593 Jimmy Gantz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
18 475 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar
19 8002 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
20 4172 Andrew Warren Team S+M
21 3008 Benjamin Drucker Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
22 4167 Will Cook
23 5181 Geoff Rinella Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
24 3070 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team
25 4272 Todd Sexton Guinness Cycling Team
26 462 Mark Jensen Team Planet X USA
27 9005 Hannah McDade
28 370 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
29 4003 Dean Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
30 24 Zach Mikkelson
31 395 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club
32 8078 Joshua Tsen PDX Devo Junior Cycling
33 4341 Jeff LaViolette HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
34 4111 Caden Sigurdson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
35 321 David Hart Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
36 627 Chris Ward
37 4168 Joseph Ketner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
38 69 steven ohlhaber
39 4340 Daniel Kurylo
40 5035 Matthew Curry Therapeutic Associates Racing
41 448 Dave Groner
42 3001 Tony Dirks Rogue
43 430 Anthony DiSano Rogue
44 694 James Randall HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
45 7014 Bekah Cohen Ironclad Cycling Team
46 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Cycling Team
47 60 Karl Mikkelson Rogue
48 4273 Jerome Leedy
49 367 Gregory Hartman Team Rose City
50 4107 Andrew Hadd River City Bicycles
51 4019 Troy Sexton Therapeutic Associates Racing
52 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team
53 516 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar
54 234 mary ross Multnomah Athletic Club
55 7018 Catherine Cooper Ironclad Cycling Team
56 3101 Matthew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
57 7268 Katie Nelson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
58 7151 Madeline Kovacs Ironclad Cycling Team

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 5544 Aaron Miller Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 19
2 5947 Greg van Amerongen 13
3 5965 Chris Moon Guinness Cycling Team 12
4 5558 Sam Spicer Team Planet X USA 10
5 4339 Jon Kraft Guinness Cycling Team 10
6 5089 Michael Hopkins Team Planet X USA 6
7 5459 Chris Nelson Rare Disease Cycling 5
8 5700 Greg Eyerly 4
9 68 Michael Sather 3
10 4071 Scott McKnight crank 2
11 5176 Trevor Rice Portland Velo Racing Team
12 5105 Tom Kelly Team Planet X USA
13 459 Lukas Hermes Portland Velo Racing Team
14 5941 Sam Conklin
15 5604 John Prada
16 5493 Brandon Day Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
17 5412 Gerardo Perez
18 5373 Ron Lewis Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
19 4126 Robert Umberhandt
20 4270 Doug Howard
21 5043 Jon Durdick
22 7011 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
23 7055 Erica Rinella Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Category 5

Num Name Team Points
1 5321 Brian Fox 15
2 66 Justin Rackley 12
3 8034 Kyler Ervin Beaverton Bicycle Club 10
4 65 Ryan Evans 8
5 64 Jacob Mcmahon 7
6 67 Brayton Sobolewski 6
7 5471 Jake Kalina 5

Junior

Num Name Team Points
1 8070 Jaden Salama Word-RCB by Cyclisme 15
2 8043 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12
3 62 Zach Lang Hapi-Go! 10
4 8044 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling 8
5 8143 Kaleb Kraft 7