Keizer Rapids Cross

Keizer, OR
August 25, 2014

Part of the Keizer Rapids Cross

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated August 25, 2014 at 7:51 PM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 149 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! 12 Washougal 4
2 151 Jeremy Everitt 38 Keizer 4
3 146 Joshua Johansen Team 10 Barrel 41 West Linn 4
4 159 Titus Madlangbayan Capitol Velo 46 Salem 3
5 162 Chas Esping 25 Monmouth 3
6 160 James White 56 Salem 3
7 158 Steven Rose 41 Portland 3
8 153 Jorge Lara 54 Salem 3
9 161 Mark Rempel Capitol Velo 49 Keizer 3
10 156 Scott Wood 38 Keizer 3
11 147 Jon Ervin 42 Gaston 3

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 163 Paige Jackson 3
2 157 Kristen Williams 37 3
3 154 Carrie Rasca 37 3

Category A Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 13 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 38 Portland 6
2 1 Patrick Jackson 35 Salem 6
3 3 alex wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25 Portland 6
4 6 PAT KUDSZUS Team Lazy Tarantulas 41 Salem 6
5 9 Brad Sigurdson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 42 Keizer 6
6 14 Marek Litinsky Trusty Switchblade 34 Beaverton 6
7 5 Logan Trammell Word-RCB by Cyclisme 25 Scio 6
8 12 Jay Wisowaty Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 41 Portland 6
DNF 4 Ryan Francesconi Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 40 Portland 3

Category A Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 28 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 17 Washougal 5
2 26 Martha Paulus 43 Salem 5
3 29 Sharon Trammell Word-RCB by Cyclisme 19 Scio 5

Category B Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 51 Dusty Miller 35 Keizer 4
2 44 Erik Hammerquist Capitol Velo 16 Salem 4
3 59 Ben Verhoeven Ruckus Test Team 31 Albany 4
4 50 Josiah Zukowski 29 Salem 4
5 52 David Rasca 37 Salem 4
6 56 Steve Williams 37 Salem 4
7 60 T. Kenji Sugahara Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 41 Salem 4
8 61 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team 30 Portland 4
9 47 Jeremiah Williams Trusty Switchblade 37 salem 4
10 65 Michael Lindley 39 Salem 4
DNF 63 Marek Litinsky Trusty Switchblade 34 Beaverton 3

Category B Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 46 Jenny Jackson 40 Salem 4
2 49 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go! 21 Washougal 3
3 64 Tessa Sugahara Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 41 Salem 3

Category C Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 130 Rob Russell Camas Bike and Sport 47 Hillsboro 4
2 117 Michael Tabtabai 36 Portland 4
3 135 Nathan Agalzoff 32 Forest Grove 4
4 121 Tim Sinatra Salem 4
5 124 Mark Rasmussen 46 Salem 4
6 122 Greg Eyerly 50 Salem 4
7 118 James Owen Capitol Velo 45 Salem 4
8 128 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo 39 Salem 4
9 136 Ryan Sudbury 35 Salem 4
10 129 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go! 21 Washougal 4
11 134 Kenny Prowse Capitol Velo 48 Salem 4
12 137 Peter Nielsen Sunset Cycles 52 Portland 4
13 120 Scott McCanna Pacific Power Blue Sky 46 Salem 3
14 126 Scott Winkels Portland Velo Racing Team 42 Tigard 3

Junior Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 177 Erik Hammerquist Capitol Velo 16 Salem 4
2 179 bryant karner 17 Salem 4
3 180 Kyler Ervin Beaverton Bicycle Club 14 Gaston 3

Junior Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 176 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo 16 Salem 3
2 181 Roxanna Hart Hapi-Go! 10 Washougal 2

Masters 50+ Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 112 Steve Yenne Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 58 Salem 4
2 103 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 63 Eugene 4
3 109 Robert Fox 63 Keizer 4
4 104 Greg Eyerly 50 Salem 4
5 105 Emanuel McGladrey 56 Keizer 4
6 101 Philip Litchfield 64 Salem 4
7 108 Robert Luoma 63 Keizer 4
8 106 Peter Nielsen Sunset Cycles 52 Portland 3

Masters 50+ Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 107 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 59 Corvallis 3

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 72 Sal Collura Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 45 Camp Adair 4
2 71 Martin Fuss Beaverton Bicycle Club 51 Portland 4
3 77 Mike Bene Portland 4