Tuesday PIR: August Series Standings

Portland, OR
August 26, 2014

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Clint Culpepper.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 164 Steve Remy Team Rokform 68
2 163 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 58
3 846 John Leonard VC Roger 43
4 716 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 42
5 777 Stephen Bedford HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 31
6 659 Adam Angert BriHOP Racing 27
7 708 Cliff Heaberlin Portland Bicycle Studio 25
8 4037 Martin Acosta Therapeutic Associates Racing 18
9 641 Christopher Connelly Therapeutic Associates Racing 14
10 847 Todd Littlehales VC Roger 14
11 390 Marek Litinsky Trusty Switchblade 10
12 888 Carl Hoefer HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 10
13 855 Harrison Harb Guinness Cycling Team 10
14 702 Lonny Knabe Team Novo Nordisk Elite 7
15 537 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates Racing 6
16 892 John Browning Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 5
17 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing 4
18 799 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles 4
19 772 Mike Buechel 4
20 157 Nate Magaret VC Roger 2
21 629 David Godfrey Rubicon 1
22 116 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 1

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 861 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar 54
2 511 Patrick Palmer HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 50
3 652 Rob Thompson Ironclad Cycling Team 46
4 5544 Aaron Miller Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 40
5 5980 Daniel Recordon Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 36
6 898 Brion Barnett Portland Velo Racing Team 33
7 642 Jerrol Lackey Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 32
8 546 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 24
9 4112 Rick Boston Velominati Racing 24
10 3014 Ryan McCracken HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 18
11 331 Scott Goodrich HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 10
12 5438 Louis Liu Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 8
13 550 David Saltzberg Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 6
14 4124 David McCasker Portland Velo Racing Team 5
15 4142 Kyle McCall HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 4
16 398 Bradley Maier Therapeutic Associates Racing 4
17 5054 Patrick Fraser Therapeutic Associates Racing 2
18 5947 Greg van Amerongen 2
19 8109 Adam Valls Beaverton Bicycle Club 2
20 8002 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 2
21 4340 Daniel Kurylo 1
22 5845 Justin Rackley HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 1

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 4497 Hicham Kerkour 93
2 5508 Andrew Nelson P.A.C.E. Triathlon Team 55
3 5558 Sam Spicer Team Planet X USA 40
4 4271 Sky Nelson 22
5 9044 Collin Bundy 19
6 5088 Bill Holmes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 18
7 5908 Troy Duppenthaler 18
8 5463 Matthew Wilkins Guinness Cycling Team 18
9 5983 Adam Goulet 15
10 5951 Michael Collins 15
11 3082 Isaac Tarter 14
12 5153 Thomas Orth Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 10
13 430 Anthony DiSano Rogue 10
14 5974 Timothy Welsh 10
15 4451 Stefan Swift 8
16 5194 Jacob Scott Rare Disease Cycling 8
17 4357 Guy Lorshbaugh 8
18 4296 Ryan Linfield 6
19 5972 Jules Johnson Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 6
20 471 Nic Kytlica Team Planet X USA 4
21 5971 Nico Parkes-Perret Shift Racing 4
22 8010 Soren Wolf de Gavia 4
23 68 Soul Soulinthone 4
24 5648 Derek Ehlers 2
25 5954 Pearce Beissinger 1
26 5838 Carlos Moreno NWLCC Diablos 1
27 9058 Brian Hays 1