Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
August 26, 2014

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Kelli Schauer.

Updated August 27, 2014 at 7:43 AM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 164 Steve Remy Team Rokform 24
2 4037 Martin Acosta Therapeutic Associates Racing 15
3 163 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 14
4 716 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10
5 855 Harrison Harb Guinness Cycling Team 10
6 846 John Leonard 8
7 777 Stephen Bedford HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 7
8 772 Mike Buechel 6
9 847 Todd Littlehales 5
10 702 Lonny Knabe 3
11 502 Michael Medina 2
12 641 Christopher Connelly Therapeutic Associates Racing 2
13 120 Cort Buchholz HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 2
14 888 Carl Hoefer HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
15 708 Cliff Heaberlin Portland Bicycle Studio
16 379 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar
17 3115 Khari Gates Civilian Velonauts
18 730 Brad Sigurdson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
19 673 Colin Rowan Look Good Feel Good
20 341 Rogier Ducloo Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
21 5995 Mitchell Trux
22 3105 Jeremy Dunn Team Wooly Mammoth
23 655 George Gardner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
24 194 Joseph King Guinness Cycling Team
25 3055 Brent Casady
26 537 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates Racing
27 176 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Racing
28 870 Chris Wright
29 867 Jonathan Irick
30 219 Starla Teddergreen
31 3031 Ira Ryan Ironclad Cycling Team
32 985 Brad Gebhard Multnomah Athletic Club
33 3060 Casey Patton
34 761 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles
35 692 Kyle Ireton Rapha/River City Bicycles
36 849 Dean Tracy Rapha/River City Bicycles
37 365 Christopher Bright Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
38 3036 David Burke
39 706 Tom James Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
40 762 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing
41 3065 Michael Woodburn Kovarus-Wells Fargo
42 817 patrick newell Team Wooly Mammoth # too high on back
43 799 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles
44 851 Colé Lalomia Team Wooly Mammoth
45 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
46 3122 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
47 3131 Simon Robins Team Wooly Mammoth
48 810 Joshua Creem Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
49 3123 brett boyles Therapeutic Associates Racing
50 536 Bob Stephens Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
51 784 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team no visible #
52 4220 Brett Kirby
53 141 Dwayne Farr US Military Cycling Team
54 151 Jeff Mitchem
55 748 Dickie Mallison
56 715 Nathan Gibson Trusty Switchblade
57 4462 Otis Rubottom
58 804 John Grochau
59 795 Timothy Lang HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
60 803 Tim Coffey
DNF 395 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club
DNF 659 Adam Angert BriHOP Racing

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 511 Patrick Palmer HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 33
2 3014 Ryan McCracken HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 20
3 861 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar 16
4 652 Rob Thompson Ironclad Cycling Team 8
5 642 Jerrol Lackey Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 7
6 898 Brion Barnett Portland Velo Racing Team 7
7 4112 Rick Boston Velominati Racing 6
8 396 Bradley Maier Therapeutic Associates Racing 4
9 8002 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 3
10 5845 Justin Rackley HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 2
11 123 Mike Murray Bike Central
12 3109 Scott Mares Threshold Velo
13 4340 Daniel Kurylo
14 538 Jonathan Sun Bike Newport-Bier One
15 8078 Joshua Tsen PDX Devo Junior Cycling
16 546 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles
17 635 Eric Nelson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
18 694 James Randall HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
19 4043 Fergus Kinnell Word-RCB by Cyclisme
20 475 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar
21 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team
22 5801 steven ohlhaber
23 305 Josh Anderson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
24 9013 Erik Hahn
25 4006 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
26 4160 John Porter
27 530 Sam Shiffman Portland Velo Racing Team
28 4345 Luis Valls Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
29 5304 Scott Damon Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
30 331 Scott Goodrich HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
31 670 Larry Hiday Ironclad Cycling Team
32 5846 Scott Rath HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
33 448 Dave Groner
34 3027 Jerry Inscoe HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
35 4023 Timothy Smith Therapeutic Associates Racing
36 4341 Jeff LaViolette HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
37 335 David Rosen HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
38 4142 Kyle McCall HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
39 8109 Adam Valls Beaverton Bicycle Club
DNF 5980 Daniel Recordon Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
DNF 4402 Ben Chinburg CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 4497 Hicham Kerkour 21
2 5508 Andrew Nelson 12
3 5951 Michael Collins 10
4 9044 Collin Bundy 9
5 5974 Tim Welsh 8
6 5463 Matthew Wilkins Guinness Cycling Team 8
7 5972 Jules Johnson Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 6
8 68 Soul Soulinthone 5
9 5648 Derek Ehlers 3
10 9058 Brian Hays 2
11 70 Will Cook
12 471 Nic Kytlica Team Planet X USA
13 5556 Josh Smith
14 5469 Kiel Fletcher Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
15 5466 Jeff Baertsch Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club
16 5412 Gerardo Perez Portland Velo Racing Team
17 5217 Rick Tanous CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com
18 5971 Nico Parkes-Perret Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
19 65 Kellen Rear Portland State University
20 7011 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
21 4007 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
22 433 Brian Duhon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing

Category 5

Num Name Team Points
1 5704 Kyle Gunsul 15
2 66 John Furtado 12
3 5133 Ryan Marquardt 10
4 911 Jeremy Hagan Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 8
DNF 67 Jack Bork 7