PIR

Portland, OR
April 3, 2007

Part of the PIR

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 1940 Eric Provost bicycleattorney.com 15
2 1156 Jeff Tedder United Finance 12
3 1364 Adrian Olmstead HVP 10
4 347 Aaron Leritz Team S+M 8
5 535 John Gleaves Beaverton Bicycle Club 7
6 1066 John M Schmidt Sunset Cycles/CycleOne 6
7 1083 Scott McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 5
8 1155 Robert Bigwood Portland Velo 4
9 531 jason pfeifer bicycleattorney.com 4
10 584 Stuart Anderson Specialized River City Bicycles 3
11 1341 Roland Hobson bicycleattorney.com 2
12 1358 Matthew Williams 1
13 1301 Zach Yeager Portland Velo
14 1054 Drew Tracy 343 Racing
15 694 Javad Simonsen Portland Velo
16 35 Rob White
17 1342 Fred Keown bicycleattorney.com
18 1046 Bretyt Beyler United Finance
19 1996 Chris Deardorff Word-RCB
20 1131 Roger Hoyd United Finance

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 1941 Paolo Dabbeni Splash Pools 15
2 1313 William Blanton 12
3 33 Robert Sanders Portland State University 10
4 2230 Michael Kender Portland Velo 8
5 1025 Troy Logue Beaverton Bicycle Club 7
6 34 David Mannig Mtn Works 6
7 2420 Tom Scully 5
8 900 Austin Arguello United Finance 4
9 2134 Sean Rogers 3
10 966 Adrian Unkeles Forza Jet Velo 2
11 1346 Larry Hiday 343 Racing
12 1098 Joshua Walker Chickenhed
13 2199 Eduardo Bejeieno Portland State University
14 33 Robert Sanders Portland State University
15 2149 Mark Krause Full Cycle
16 1950 Tim Goode North River Racing
17 955 Robert Petracca 343 Racing
18 2163 Jon DeShirley
19 906 Don Vandervort Beaverton Bicycle Club
20 2438 Jeff Horn
21 2046 David Haginier
22 2243 Michael Kinder
23 2415 Casey McDonald OrganicAthlete
24 2002 Mark Baldwin
25 999 fiona graham Beaverton Bicycle Club
26 2380 Jeffrey Garrett
27 2160 Eric Davis Breakaway
28 1948 John Mynhier
29 14 Joe Menkie
30 2022 Jim Brainard

Pro/1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 817 Brad Gebhard 18 15+3 18pts
2 185 Evan Elken Jittery Joe's 13 10+3 13pts
3 151 Kirk Carlsen Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 12
4 602 Eric Nachtrab Veloce Racing 8
5 110 Steven Beardsley CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 7
6 565 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 6
7 145 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 5
8 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 5 4+1 5pts
9 851 jason mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 4
10 917 Jacob Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 4 3+1 3pts
11 180 Matt Brandt Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 2
12 666 Ginserg Mark Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
13 135 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo
14 John Mitchem Casa Bruno
15 593 jon pearson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
16 387 Joshua Creem River City Bicycles
17 882 Chris Myers Team S+M
18 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
19 890 Kelly Ryan River City Bicycles
20 Eddie French Super Relax Concept
21 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized
22 313 John Wiest NoMad Sports Club
23 587 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles
24 1307 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
25 1945 Eirik Schulz
26 843 Bradley Ganz Guinness Cycling Team
27 1214 Jason Riffle River City Bicycles
28 760 Andrew Reed River City Bicycles
29 136 David Root United Finance
30 117 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing
31 1198 Amy Campbell River City Bicycles