PIR

Portland, OR
April 17, 2007

Part of the PIR

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team City Points Notes
1 185 Kirk Carlsen Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver 27 15+12
2 180 Matt Brandt Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver 21 10+11
3 565 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland 12
4 198 Brad Payne Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver 12 7+5
6 148 Steven R Holland United Finance Vancouver 10 6+4
7 183 Casey Deck Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Portland 8
8 29 Jacob Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 5
9 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing Portland 4
10 683 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers Portland 2
10 191 Jesse Sampson Veloce Racing Portland 3
11 666 Mark Ginsberg Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland
12 601 Cole Hilton EWEB Windpower Corvallis
13 353 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo Oregon City
14 884 Christopher hamilton Casa Bruno Portland
15 unknown
16 890 Kelly Ryan River City Bicycles Portland
17 1214 Jason Riffle River City Bicycles Portland
18 691 Rob Williams Veloce Racing Beaverton
19 349 Jesse Graden Veloshop Portland
20 553 Steven Hunter Veloshop Portland
21 909 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton
22 700 Bret Berner River City Bicycles Portland
23 851 jason mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
24 385 George Gardner Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland
25 193 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver
26 530 barret fishner GSC United Tigard
27 110 Steven Beardsley CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Portland
DNF 31 Gordie Cumming Collin's Cycle Shop Corvallis
DNF 140 Dickie Mallison Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
DNF 177 Charles Warner Veloce Racing Portland
DNF 185 Kirk Carlsen Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver
DNF 192 Richard Speer Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver
DNF 196 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver
DNF 210 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver
DNF 360 Rich Cowen Veloce Racing Portland
DNF 391 Kurt robinson bicycleattorney.com Portland
DNF 525 Christopher Bright United Finance Lake Oswego
DNF 593 jon pearson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland
DNF 616 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com Portland
DNF 628 David Pilz Gentle Lovers Portland
DNF 728 Jerry Inscoe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Lake Oswego
DNF 806 Jeff Mitchem Casa Bruno Portland
DNF 849 Brian Abers Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Aloha
DNF 1900 Ian Brown River City Bicycles Portland

Category 3/4

Num Name Team City Points Notes
1 1088 Trygve Noreng Portland 15
2 1301 Zach Yeager Lake Oswego 12
3 1358 Matthew Williams Portland 11 10+1
4 1156 Jeff Tedder United Finance Portland 10 6+4
5 771 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com Hillsboro 9 8+1
6 584 Stuart Anderson Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver 7
7 1343 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com Milwaukie 5 3+2
8 1066 John M Schmidt Team Bridge City Portland 5
9 1083 Scott McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 4
10 1729 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland 3
11 900 Austin Arguello United Finance Beaverton 3
12 1439 Steven Burger Team Bridge City Portland 2
12 1341 Roland Hobson bicycleattorney.com Milwaukie 2
13 1147 David Bisers Veloshop Portland
14 1940 Eric Provost bicycleattorney.com Milwaukie
15 1267 Steve Swanson Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland
16 17 Chad Cherefko bicycleattorney.com Tillamook
17 549 Richard Fattic Portland
18 1342 Fred Keown bicycleattorney.com Milwaukie
19 unknown
20 1922 Jason Fleming Portland
21 1046 brett boyles United Finance Portland
DNF 1578 Ed Kreefer Portland
DNF 1346 Larry Hiday 343 Racing Battle Ground
DNF 1326 Emily Charbonneau Portland
DNF 1191 Jim Moore Specialized River City Bicycles Portland
DNF 1054 Drew Tracy 343 Racing Vancouver
DNF 1040 Jamie Richards 343 Racing Vancouver
DNF 572 Paul Laak Hot Lips Pizza Portland
DNF 535 John Gleaves Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton

Category 4/5

Num Name Team City
1 1025 Troy Logue Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton
2 2149 Mark Krause Full Cycle Portland
3 2163 Jon DeShirley Portland
4 2343 Brian Persons EWEB Windpower Corvalis
5 35 Cliff Cayer
6 Daniel Griffin
7 1098 Joshua Walker Chickenhead Portland
8 2415 Casey McDonald OrganicAthlete Portland
9 2436 Bill Dolan Portland
10 2134 Sean Rogers Vancouver
11 2309 Jason Feig Clackamas
12 blue/black jersey
13 Rain jacket
14 14 earl patrick Portland
15 2326 Paul Sullivan Portland
16 2160 Eric Davis Breakaway Training Portland
17 2643 Lars Nystrom Flying Chimps Portland
18 1917 Robert Kyper Tireless Velo Vancouver
19 2258 Quenton Conant Veloshop Portland
DNF 1943 Oscar Aranda Villarrvel Portland
DNF 1944 Robert Mobry Portland
DNF 2438 Jeff Horn Lake Oswego
DNF 2380 Jeffrey Garrett Lake Oswego
DNF 1988 Matthew Dowling Portland
DNF 1345 Michael Boeder Casa Bruno Portland
DNF 1291 Cliff Cayer Bridgetown Velo Portland