Monday PIR

Portland, OR
May 21, 2007

Part of the Monday PIR

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:47 AM

Masters 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 884 Christopher hamilton Casa Bruno 18 12+6
2 813 Sal Collura First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 17 15+2
3 106 Shannon Skerritt The Bike Gallery 13 10+3
4 117 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing 10 8+2
5 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 7
6 129 Michael Dunn Half Fast Velo 6
7 835 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 6 5+1
8 593 jon pearson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 5 4+1
9 183 Casey Deck Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 4 3+1
10 352 Chris Haverty Bridgetown Velo 2
11 340 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo 2
12 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
13 353 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo
14 559 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
15 346 Ivan Meadors United Finance
16 136 David Root United Finance
17 313 John Wiest NoMad Sports Club
18 140 Dickie Mallison Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
19 566 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo
20 620 Dan Larson Half Fast Velo
21 354 Mark O. Johnson Bridgetown Velo
22 191 Jesse Sampson Veloce Racing
23 700 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
24 765 George Schreck United Finance
25 692 David Saltzberg Specialized River City Bicycles
26 549 Richard Fattic
27 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City
28 504 Ken Spiess bicycleattorney.com
29 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
30 2460 Mark Damon Hutch's-Eugene
31 584 Stuart Anderson Specialized River City Bicycles
32 514 Keith Seed
33 381 Andrew Haliburton United Finance
34 861 Eddie French Super Relax Concept
35 359 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo
36 166 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
37 Mark Duff Guinness Cycling Team
38 1221 James Newman Team Oregon/River City Bicycles

Masters 3/4

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 2149 Mark Krause Full Cycle 15
2 1156 Jeff Tedder United Finance 15 12+3
3 1054 Drew Tracy 343 Racing 11 10+1
4 1210 Robert Sanders Portland State University 11 8+3
5 1346 Larry Hiday 343 Racing 8 5+3
6 2435 Michael Malone Portland Velo 7
7 1756 Steve Brown Portland Velo 6
8 1840 Jesse Finch Gnehm Bike Peddler 4
9 1288 Tim Rich Specialized River City Bicycles 3
10 1182 David Grant 2
11 1989 Tom Perilloux Team Bridge City 2
12 1918 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
13 1340 David Smith
14 1429 Bartholomew Martin
15 1333 David German Team Bridge City
16 1795 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com
17 1040 Jamie Richards 343 Racing
18 2088 Michael Szwaya
19 1010 John Griffith Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
20 2326 Paul Sullivan
21 2173 Peter Nielsen
22 1752 Henry Grass NoMad Sports Club
23 1434 Brian Barker
24 1436
25 1439 Steven Burger Team Bridge City

Novice Men

Num Name Team
1 2117 Matt D'Elia Portland Velo
2 2243 Michael Kender Portland Velo
3 2340 Dave Wingard Word-RCB
4 2142 Mitch Gold Portland Velo
5 1201 Dan Griffin 343 Racing
6 2305 Will Harden
7 1418 Shawn Dimke
8 2063 Marc Mazzocco Portland Velo
9 2068 Clinton Morey Forza Jet Velo
10 2682 Jon Ragsdale
11 2675 corey bartha
12 2664 Matt James
13 2170 Matt Radich Cat 6 Racing
14 2601 Laurent Rochette
15 89 John Salemme
16 2014 Darren Pennington Word-RCB
17 87 Joe Milton
18 2462 Jefferson Vowell Cat 6 Racing

Novice Women

Num Name Team
1 253 Daphne Moore North River Racing
2 440 Ann Leitheiser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
3 256 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte
4 295 Michele Chirgwin Sorella Forte
5 218 Eryn Barker
6 1539 Jennifer Foley Ironclad Performance Wear
7 990 Isabel Ford

Senior Women

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 273 Renata Hahn Team Rose City 16 15+1
2 1200 Kate Grosswiler 16 12+4
3 261 Shari White Half Fast Velo 16 10+6
4 1117 Catherine Diviney Half Fast Velo 1
5 427 Sheilagh Griffin NoMad Sports Club