Monday PIR

Portland, OR
August 27, 2007

Part of the Monday PIR

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:47 AM

Masters 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 150 John Bravard Half Fast Velo 18
2 802 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo 15
3 818 John Mitchem Casa Bruno 15
4 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 10
5 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 7
6 706 Tim Hittner Guinness Cycling Team 6
7 353 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo 8
8 632 James Randall Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 4
9 43 Jay Downs 3
10 136 Erin Root Gentle Lovers 2
11 861 Eddie French Super Relax Concept
12 500 Aaron Bozeman Half Fast Velo
13 1234 Scott Klinger 343 Racing
14 566 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo
15 155 Bob Grummel Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
16 545 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo
17 140 Dickie Mallison Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
18 129 Michael Dunn Half Fast Velo
19 584 Stuart Anderson Specialized River City Bicycles
20 700 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
21 313 Miriam Wiest Portland State University
22 203 Joanna Whitlatch Gentle Lovers
23 514 Amy Seed Bridgetown Velo
24 504 Uma Spiess Veloshop
25 385 George Gardner Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
26 819 Jennifer Valls Ironclad Performance Wear
27 758 Flo Powers EWEB Windpower
28 2460 Mark Damon Hutch's-Eugene
29 525 Sarah Bright River City Bicycles
30 851 jason mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
31 585 Casey Patton
32 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City
33 727 Mikkel Andersen NoMad Sports Club
34 559 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon/River City Bicycles

Masters 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 1066 John M Schmidt Team Bridge City 16
2 60 Chad Smith Kaiser 15
3 1715 Eric Berndardt 12
4 1110 Chris Miller 8
5 1346 Larry Hiday 343 Racing 7
6 1054 Drew Tracy 343 Racing 6
7 1572 Ryan Smith 6
8 1812 Chris Sautter Word-RCB 6
9 1840 Jesse Finch Gnehm Bike Peddler 5
10 2340 Dave Wingard Word-RCB 1
11 1127 Greg Smith Gateway/Speedzone
12 1613 Emile Lemoine bicycleattorney.com
13 1010 John Griffith Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
14 1046 brett boyles United Finance
15 2172 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles
16 1333 David German Team Bridge City
17 1288 Tim Rich Specialized River City Bicycles
18 1737 Manuel Mejia OrganicAthlete
19 1433 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo
20 1400 Kristin Wille Portland Velo
21 1720 Richard Mularski
22 1149 Mark Loder Team Bridge City
23 1439 Steven Burger Team Bridge City
24 2591 Jerry North Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
25 2645 Sean Lemoine Team Bridge City
26 1432 Dale Winters
27 2159 Don Bailey
28 1612 Tom Ricciardi
29 1138 Anthony Ohotto Word-RCB
30 33
31 386 Michael Resnick NoMad Sports Club
32 1999 Jake Bigham
33 1234 Scott Klinger 343 Racing

Novice Men

Num Name
1 1736 Leland Jossy Jr
2 37 Skye Fitzgerald
3 2664 Matt James
4 35 Bill Hall
5 2002 Mark Baldwin
6 1977 Todd Williams
7 2073 Chris Paskewich
8 1698 Philip Jose
9 2339 Brock Roberts
10 2305 Will Harden
11 1714 James Harrah
12 2682 Jon Ragsdale
13 63 Aaron Foley
14 2649 Stephen Krohn
DNF 1710 Marc Rose
DNF 26 Martin Shellard

Novice Women

Num Name Points
1 1741 Cara Bussell 15
2 31 Abby Jenkins 13
3 428 Christana Martin 11
4 grn Kylie Holland 10
5 1711 Joy Bruening 9
6 1826 Sierra Callahan 6
7 1400 Kristin Wille 5
8 23 Phyllis Newmark 4
9 1206 Claudia Idzardi 3
10 218 Eryn Barker 2
11 74 Caitlin Lets
12 1824 Heather Bloomquist
13 41 Elaine Miller
14 22 Amanda Durkee
15 40 Robertson
16 21 Shari Matyas

Sr Women

Num Name Team Points
1 470 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte 18
2 273 Renata Hahn Team Rose City 15
3 492 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers 12
4 433 Joanne Leyva NoMad Sports Club 8
5 230 Miriam Gillow-Wiles Portland State University 7
6 34 Joanna Mensher Gentle Lovers 6
7 419 Amy LeBus Bridgetown Velo 5
8 240 Uma Kleppinger Veloshop 4
9 291 Jennifer Woodruff 4
10 1539 Jennifer Foley Ironclad Performance Wear 4
11 252 Flo Leibowitz EWEB Windpower
12 42 Libby Evans
13 1477 Sarah Tingey River City Bicycles
14 295 Michele Chirgwin Sorella Forte
15 213 Kemberlea Brainerd Sorella Forte