Monday PIR: August Series

Portland, OR
August 27, 2007

Part of the Monday PIR

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:47 AM

Masters 30+ 1/2/3s

Name Team Points
1 MARK STEGER CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 59
2 John Mitchem Casa Bruno 37
3 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo 29
4 Christian Tresser Casa Bruno 28
5 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo 23
6 jason mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 22
7 John Bravard Half Fast Velo 22
8 Eddie French Super Relax Concept 19
9 Scott Harman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 18
10 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 15
11 Chris Haverty Bridgetown Velo 13
12 David Root United Finance 12
13 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing 12
14 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 12
15 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo 11
16 James Randall Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 7
17 Tim Hittner Guinness Cycling Team 6
18 Matthew Slater Half Fast Velo 3
19 Gant Enderle Half Fast Velo 3
20 David Sherman North River Racing 3
21 Peter Drake Fred 3
22 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo 2
23 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo 2
24 Jay Downs 2
25 Erin Root 2
26 Mikkel Andersen NoMad Sports Club
27 Mitch Denham
28 Justin Harvey
29 John Wiest NoMad Sports Club
30 Ken Spiess bicycleattorney.com
31 Christopher Bright United Finance
32 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo
33 Dickie Mallison Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
34 Reid Block Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon/SON Systems
35 Tom James Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
36 Shanan Whitlatch Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
37 David Rosen Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
38 Keith Seed
39 Tom James Team Oregon/River City Bicycles

Masters 30+ 4/5s

Name Team Points
1 Eric Berndardt 46
2 John M Schmidt Team Bridge City 40
3 Larry Hiday 343 Racing 29
4 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear 27
5 Drew Tracy 343 Racing 24
6 Chris Miller 21
7 Steven Burger Team Bridge City 18
8 Raleigh Cronrath 18
9 brett boyles United Finance 16
10 Chad Smith 15
11 John Lance North River Racing 13
12 James Sunderland Portland Velo 12
13 Mike Alligood Gateway/Speedzone 9
14 David German Team Bridge City 7
15 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 6
16 Emile Lemoine 6
17 Mark Rajotte GSC United 6
18 Chris Sautter Word-RCB 6
19 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo 5
20 Jesse Finch Gnehm Bike Peddler 5
21 Tim Rich Specialized River City Bicycles 4
22 Kevin Langton United Finance 4
23 Greg Smith Gateway/Speedzone 3
24 Ken Lee 3
25 John Griffith Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 3
26 Richard Mularski 2
27 Dave Wingard Word-RCB 1
28 Manuel Mejia OrganicAthlete
29 Mitch Lee Portland Velo
30 Dale Winters
31 Ben Needham
32 David Thielen II
33 Larry Christensen
34 Ile Powell OrganicAthlete
35 Casey McDonald OrganicAthlete
36 Scott Klinger 343 Racing

Masters 30+ Novice

Name Team Points
1 Skye Fitzgerald 46
2 John Chandler 30
3 Leland Jossy Jr 25
4 Eric White Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 18
5 Derek Meade 18
6 James Harrah 14
7 Will Harden Cat 6 12
8 Bill Hall 12
9 Matt James 12
10 Laurent Rochette 9
11 Shawn Dimke Cat 6 9
12 Mike Harter 8
13 Mike Cumings 7
14 Kent Myers 7
15 Jon Ragsdale 7
16 Mark Baldwin 7
17 Troy Stevenson 6
18 Stephen Krohn 6
19 Chris Paskewich 6
20 Todd Williams 6
21 Jay Woodruff 5
22 Andrew Kreps 5
23 Aijiro Suzuki 4
24 Philip Jose 4
25 Tim Whalen 3
26 Harmon Laurin 3
27 Brock Roberts 3
28 Red/Blue 2
29 Van Berfor Eo 2
30 Gary Smith
31 Joe Caoverl
32 Marc Rose
33 Jay Henke Cat 6

Novice Women

Name Points
1 Joy Bruening 44
2 Christana Martin 34
3 Claudia Idzardi 27
4 Abby Jenkins 26
5 Andrea Healy 24
6 Anne Davis Usher 15
7 Cara Bussell 15
8 Kristin Wille 13
9 Eryn Barker 10
10 Kylie Holland 10
11 Sherry Schwenderlauf 8
12 Heather Bloomquist 6
13 Sierra Callahan 6
14 Phyllis Newmark 4

Open Women

Name Team Points
1 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte 73
2 Amy LeBus Bridgetown Velo 31
3 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles 30
4 Jan Moss Team Group Health 29
5 Jennifer Foley Ironclad Performance Wear 23
6 Debra Stolt-Krichko 21
7 Daphne Moore North River Racing 19
8 Renata Hahn Team Rose City 15
9 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers 12
10 Kemberlea Brainerd Sorella Forte 10
11 Sarah Tisdale 10
12 Jennifer Woodruff 10
13 Anne Davis Usher 8
14 Joanne Leyva NoMad Sports Club 8
15 Miriam Gillow-Wiles Portland State University 7
16 Joanna Mensher Gentle Lovers 6
17 Sarah Tingey River City Bicycles 5
18 Devin Moeller Veloshop 4
19 Uma Kleppinger Veloshop 4
20 mary ross NoMad Sports Club 3
21 Michele Chirgwin Sorella Forte 3
22 Flo Leibowitz EWEB Windpower 2