Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 2: Historic Baker City Time Trial

Baker City, OR
June 30, 2012

Part of the Baker City Cycling Classic

If you have questions or corrections, please email Bill Wykoff.

Updated September 3, 2012 at 8:29 AM

Category 3 Men

Name Time
1 Doug Laplaca 22:24
2 Jason Cemanski 22:26
3 Greg Turpen 22:33
4 kenny mcdaniel 22:42
5 Steve Henry 22:42
6 David Carter 22:48
7 Adam Kennedy 22:51
8 Darrel Brown 22:53
9 Perry Hall 23:03
10 Sam Rosenberg 23:06
11 Tj Paskewich 23:22
12 Brooks Stevenson 23:25
13 Rob Angelo 23:31
14 Brian Gumpert 23:34
15 Trevor O'Neal 23:36
16 andrew harris 23:37
17 Jesse Kroll 23:39
18 Tyler Southard 23:47
19 Chris Winans 23:58
20 Larry Jackson 24:05
21 Nate Pitts 24:14
22 Derek L Brown 24:19
23 dave davis 24:20
24 Joseph Ferron 24:46
25 christopher brown 24:50
26 Rory Jack 24:52
27 Zane Dees 25:00
28 Joel Crouch 25:12
29 Stewart Myers 25:18
30 ryan thompson 25:29
31 Joe Savoie 26:32
32 benjamin weaver 27:11
33 Dave Aldersebaes 28:35
34 Eric Hinderager 30:35
35 Jack Rising 30:53
36 peter young 32:17
37 Cole Hilton 33:11
38 Alex Turpin 33:49
39 Tony Coca 36:39
DNS Jody White

Category 3 Women

Name Time
1 Sydney Running 25:08
2 Vanessa Johnson 25:26
3 Beth kobza 25:50
4 Susanna Julber 26:18
5 Lana Pressey 26:48
6 Eden Palmer 27:46
7 Stephanie Croy 27:59
8 Anna Clark 28:10
9 Amanda McNabb 28:24

Category 4 Women

Name Time
1 Helen Kennedy 25:39
2 Alana Armstrong 27:02
3 Erica Zaworski 27:23
4 mallory tyler 27:49
5 Christine Jerko 28:02
6 Cinda Stauch 29:29
7 Sharon Anderson 29:44
8 Lisa Kolesar 30:03

Category 4/5 Men

Name Time
1 Craig Armstrong 22:00
2 Michael Finley 22:42
3 jeff coffman 23:07
4 Neil Byzick 23:18
5 Seth Merriman 23:23
6 Kevin Thonney 23:31
7 Jason Hardrath 24:19
8 Cameron Clark 24:23
9 joe gallegos 24:31
10 Jordan Muller 25:19
11 Glenn Johnson 25:29
12 Jesus Sanchez 25:36
13 Alan Sutton 25:58
14 jake armstrong 26:10
15 Gregory Sanders 26:11
16 Brady Callahan 26:12
17 Will Harden 26:30
18 Christopher Carter 26:34
19 Ye Tian 26:54
20 Andrej Miske 27:11
21 Peter Seelig 27:29
22 Bukie Mabayoje 27:51
DNS Dave Kosanke

Masters Category 1/2/3 Men

Name Time
1 Louie Amelburu 21:44
2 Mark Schaefer 21:52
3 Roger Worthington 21:52
4 Tim Butler 21:54
5 Craig Nunes 21:59
6 John Browning 22:01
7 Brian Seguin 22:33
8 Rob Van Kirk 22:43
9 Mike Rushton 22:45
10 John Slawta 22:55
11 Erik Bergstrom 23:01
12 Matthew Slater 23:09
13 Edward Micek 23:11
14 Steven R Holland 23:12
15 Alison Frye 23:17
16 Maikey Lopera 23:17
17 Andrew Sargent 23:26
18 Gary Porter 23:27
19 Greg Arden 23:28
20 Tim Jones 23:28
21 Tom Cole 23:30
22 Rick Benson 23:31
23 Matt Williams 23:31
24 Donald Armstrong 23:32
25 Mick Walsh 23:36
26 Doug Mercer 24:03
27 Doug Smith 24:07
28 Todd Schock 24:10
29 Patrick Hampton 24:16
30 John OBrien 24:17
31 Bill Serantoni 24:25
32 Marcus Nedelmann 24:26
33 Charles Collins 24:32
34 John Prosser 25:05
35 Scott Browning 25:34
36 Paul Duncan 26:49
37 Johnathan Edwards 27:44

Masters Category 4/5 Men

Name Time
1 John Kenney 23:40
2 Peter Burrows 24:35
3 Joel Blatt 24:46
4 Wayne Boyle 24:49
5 Chuck Kenlan 24:57
6 George Wescott 25:32
7 Ken James 25:35
8 David Thielen II 25:37
9 Jon Gornick 25:45
10 Eric McMurtry 26:10
11 Chris Haskell 26:12
12 Cliff Allen 26:28
13 David Caplan 27:00
14 Loren Henry 27:10
15 Burton Palmer 28:51

Pro/1/2 Men

Name Time
1 Sam Krieg 20:54
2 Trevor Spahr 21:14
3 Colin Joyce 21:15
4 Daniel Vasichek 21:17
5 Joshua Liberles 21:18
6 William O'Donnell 21:25
7 Paul Warner 21:31
8 Kaler Marshall 21:35
9 Galen Mittermann 21:49
10 Stephen O'Mara 21:50
11 Scott Gray 21:51
12 Lang Reynolds 21:51
13 Erik Slack 21:59
14 Tim Root 22:04
15 Rusty Dodge 22:05
16 Jeffrey Pollock 22:05
17 Ryan Miller 22:06
18 Rhae Shaw 22:06
19 Robb Floth 22:06
20 Robert Pasco 22:17
21 Shawn Ongers 22:21
22 Hugo Fregoso 22:25
23 Dillon Caldwell 22:26
24 Max O'Neal 22:28
25 Ian Gerrish 22:28
26 Steven Wilssens 22:36
27 Luke Ramseth 22:39
28 Evan Siroky 22:46
29 Robert Hoene 22:48
30 Jeremy Ward 22:59
31 Timothy Lang 23:07
32 Jonathan McCoy 23:19
33 john rogers 23:27
34 Ben Monoghan 23:50
35 Seth Patla 23:55
36 Garrett McAllister 24:35
37 Greg Tyler 25:09
38 Cameron Tongier 26:01
39 Devin Zoller 27:06
40 Grahm Keller 27:23
41 Patrick Means 28:35
42 Ben Thompson 28:35
DNS Qayam Jetha

Pro/1/2 Women

Name Time
1 Leia Tyrrell 23:22
2 Jane Despas 23:57
3 Lisa Magness 24:19
4 Kari Studley 24:36
5 Sue Butler 24:38
6 Rosalyn Zylkowski 24:47
7 Brenna Lopez-Otero 24:52
8 Anna Christiansen 25:07
9 Alison Frye 25:10
10 Lindsay Fox 25:48
11 Anona Whitley 25:59
12 Jenny Slawta 26:14
13 Martha Walsh 26:28