Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 3: Tour d'Town Criterium

Baker City, OR
June 30, 2012

Part of the Baker City Cycling Classic

If you have questions or corrections, please email Bill Wykoff.

Updated June 30, 2012 at 8:31 PM

Category 3 Men

Name Time
1 Tyler Southard 50:25
2 Sam Rosenberg 50:41
3 Rory JACK 50:41
4 Eric Hinderager 50:41
5 Chris Winans 50:41
6 Steve Henry 50:41
7 Tj Paskewich 50:41
8 Jesse Kroll 50:41
9 Joseph Ferron 50:41
10 Nate Pitts 50:41
11 Perry Hall 50:41
12 Stewart Myers 50:41
13 Rob Angelo 50:41
14 Jason Cemanski 50:41
15 Jack Rising 50:41
16 Tony Coca 50:41
17 andrew harris 50:41
18 Greg Turpen 50:41
19 David Carter 50:41
20 Brooks Stevenson 50:41
21 Cole Hilton 50:41
22 Doug Laplaca 50:41
23 dave davis 50:41
24 Joe Savoie 50:41
25 Derek L Brown 50:41
26 Joel Crouch 50:41
27 Darrel Brown 50:41
28 Zane Dees 50:41
29 peter young 50:41
30 christopher brown 50:41
31 benjamin weaver 50:41
32 ryan thompson 50:41
33 Adam Kennedy 50:41
34 kenny mcdaniel 50:41
35 Larry Jackson 50:41
36 Brian Gumpert 50:41
37 Trevor O'Neal 50:41
38 Alex Turpin 51:42
39 Dave Aldersebaes 54:42

Category 3 Women

Name Time
1 Stephanie Croy 40:14
2 Beth kobza 40:14
3 Sydney Running 40:14
4 Vanessa Johnson 40:14
5 Lana Pressey 40:14
6 Susanna Julber 40:14
7 Eden Palmer 40:19
8 Amanda McNabb 43:27
9 Anna Clark 45:16

Category 4 Women

Name Time
1 Erica Zaworski 25:03
2 Alana Armstrong 25:03
3 mallory tyler 25:03
4 Helen Kennedy 25:03
5 Christine Jerko 25:03
6 Lisa Kolesar 25:03
7 Sharon Anderson 25:03
8 Cinda Stauch 25:03

Category 4/5 Men

Name Time
1 Kevin Thonney 23:52
2 joe gallegos 23:52
3 Peter Seelig 23:52
4 Brady Callahan 23:52
5 Glenn Johnson 23:52
6 Andrej Miske 23:52
7 Ye Tian 23:52
8 Jason Hardrath 23:52
9 Jesus Sanchez 23:52
10 Michael Finley 23:52
11 Alan Sutton 23:52
12 Craig Armstrong 23:52
13 Seth Merriman 23:52
14 Cameron Clark 23:52
15 Gregory Sanders 23:52
16 jake armstrong 23:52
17 Christopher Carter 23:52
18 Jordan Muller 23:52
19 jeff coffman 23:52
20 Neil Byzick 23:52
21 Will Harden 25:44
22 Bukie Mabayoje 27:05

Masters Category 1/2/3 Men

Name Time
1 John Browning 39:29
2 Roger Worthington 39:29
3 Matt Williams 39:29
4 Maikey Lopera 39:29
5 Andrew Sargent 39:29
6 Edward Micek 39:29
7 Tim Jones 39:29
8 Louie Amelburu 39:29
9 Doug Smith 39:29
10 Tim Butler 39:29
11 Matthew Slater 39:29
12 Doug Mercer 39:29
13 Erik Bergstrom 39:29
14 Alison Frye 39:29
15 Mark Schaefer 39:29
16 Greg Arden 39:29
17 Todd Schock 39:29
18 Charles Collins 39:29
19 Scott Browning 39:29
20 Steven R Holland 39:29
21 Marcus Nedelmann 39:29
22 Mike Rushton 39:29
23 Brian Seguin 39:29
24 John Slawta 39:29
25 Craig Nunes 39:29
26 John Prosser 39:29
27 Rick Benson 39:29
28 John OBrien 39:29
29 Rob Van Kirk 39:29
30 Donald Armstrong 39:29
31 Paul Duncan 39:29
32 Johnathan Edwards 39:29
33 Tom Cole 39:29
34 Gary Porter 39:29
35 Mick Walsh 39:29
36 Patrick Hampton 39:40
37 Bill Serantoni 42:51

Masters Category 4/5 Men

Name Time
1 George Wescott 23:53
2 Chuck Kenlan 23:53
3 John Kenney 23:53
4 Wayne Boyle 23:53
5 Ken James 23:53
6 Peter Burrows 23:53
7 Jon Gornick 23:53
8 Chris Haskell 23:53
9 Joel Blatt 23:53
10 Loren Henry 23:53
11 Cliff Allen 23:53
12 David Thielen II 23:53
13 Eric McMurtry 23:53
14 David Caplan 25:46
15 Burton Palmer 27:54

Pro/1/2 Men

Name Time
1 Erik Slack 1:00:29
2 Hugo Fregoso 1:00:29
3 Daniel Vasichek 1:00:29
4 Joshua Liberles 1:00:29
5 Tim Root 1:00:29
6 Robb Floth 1:00:29
7 Steven Wilssens 1:00:29
8 Paul Warner 1:00:29
9 Grahm Kelley 1:01:44
10 Ben Monoghan 1:01:44
11 William O'Donnell 1:01:44
12 Jeremy Ward 1:01:44
13 Ben Thompson 1:01:44
14 Ian Gerrish 1:01:44
15 Luke Ramseth 1:01:44
16 Ryan Miller 1:01:44
17 Kaler Marshall 1:01:44
18 Shawn Ongers 1:01:44
19 Colin Joyce 1:01:44
20 Sam Krieg 1:01:44
21 Seth Patla 1:01:44
22 Evan Siroky 1:01:44
23 Scott Gray 1:01:44
24 Robert Pasco 1:01:44
25 Rusty Dodge 1:01:44
26 Dillon Caldwell 1:01:44
27 Jonathan McCoy 1:01:44
28 Trevor Spahr 1:01:44
29 Patrick Means 1:01:44
30 Stephen O'Mara 1:01:44
31 Max O'Neal 1:01:44
32 Timothy Lang 1:01:44
33 Garrett McAllister 1:01:44
34 Lang Reynolds 1:01:44
35 Rhae Shaw 1:01:44
36 Galen Mittermann 1:01:44
37 Robert Hoene 1:01:44
38 Jeffrey Pollock 1:01:44
39 Greg Tyler 1:01:44
40 Cameron Tongier 1:01:44
41 john rogers 1:01:44
42 Devin Zoller 1:02:11

Pro/1/2 Women

Name Time
1 Brenna Lopez-Otero 40:11
2 Sue Butler 40:11
3 Anna Christiansen 40:11
4 Leia Tyrrell 40:13
5 Jane Despas 40:13
6 Lisa Magness 40:13
7 Kari Studley 40:13
8 Jenny Slawta 40:13
9 Anona Whitley 40:13
10 Alison Frye 40:13
11 Lindsay Fox 40:13
12 Martha Walsh 49:37
DNF Rosalyn Zylkowski