Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 3: Tour d'Town Criterium: GC after Stage 3

Baker City, OR
June 30, 2012

Part of the Stage 3: Tour d'Town Criterium

Updated November 28, 2012 at 9:42 PM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 301 Doug Laplaca Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:00:00 4:19:39
2 300 Jason Cemanski Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 00:00:02 4:19:41
3 306 Greg Turpen Chinook Cycling Club 00:00:09 4:19:48
4 338 kenny mcdaniel 00:00:18 4:19:57
5 323 Steve Henry Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:00:18 4:19:57
6 334 Adam Kennedy Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 00:00:27 4:20:06
7 305 Darrel Brown Chinook Cycling Club 00:00:29 4:20:08
8 320 Perry Hall Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center 00:00:39 4:20:18
9 310 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Co-Motion 00:00:42 4:20:21
10 321 Tyler Southard Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center 00:01:07 4:20:46
11 329 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 00:01:07 4:20:46
12 337 Brian Gumpert 00:01:10 4:20:49
13 308 Trevor O'Neal Gentle Lovers 00:01:12 4:20:51
14 302 andrew harris Boise Cycling Development Team 00:01:13 4:20:52
15 331 Chris Winans Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 00:01:34 4:21:13
16 319 Larry Jackson Rolf Prima 00:01:41 4:21:20
17 313 dave davis Ironclad Performance Wear 00:01:56 4:21:35
18 328 Derek L Brown Team Sandals Resorts 00:01:57 4:21:36
19 332 Joseph Ferron Trailhead Coffee Roasters 00:02:22 4:22:01
20 318 christopher brown River City Bicycles 00:02:26 4:22:05
21 326 Zane Dees Team Sandals Resorts 00:02:36 4:22:15
22 303 ryan thompson Boise Cycling Development Team 00:03:05 4:22:44
23 315 David Carter Logan Race Club/Mt Logan Cyclery 00:04:35 4:24:14
24 322 Brooks Stevenson Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center 00:05:12 4:24:51
25 316 Eric Hinderager LRCC 00:08:11 4:27:50
26 327 Jesse Kroll Team Sandals Resorts 00:10:06 4:29:45
27 317 peter young Northern Rockies Orthopedic 00:10:07 4:29:46
28 312 Joel Crouch Ironclad Performance Wear 00:11:39 4:31:18
29 339 Nate Pitts 00:12:50 4:32:29
30 309 Rory Jack Husky Cycling/University of Washington 00:13:28 4:33:07
31 335 Stewart Myers Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 00:14:36 4:34:15
32 307 Joe Savoie Elkhorn Valley Cycling pwd by Monster 00:15:50 4:35:29
33 330 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 00:16:20 4:35:59
34 324 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:23:06 4:42:45
35 333 Cole Hilton Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 00:24:51 4:44:30
36 314 benjamin weaver Ironclad Performance Wear 00:26:22 4:46:01
37 336 Alex Turpin Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 00:27:48 4:47:27
38 325 Jack Rising Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:28:52 4:48:31
39 311 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear 01:09:36 5:29:15
DNS 304 Jody White Broken Spoke Cycling

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 222 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear 00:00:00 4:30:42
2 228 Beth kobza Volkswagen Boise 00:02:54 4:33:36
3 227 Sydney Running Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 00:04:30 4:35:12
4 229 Vanessa Johnson Volkswagen Boise 00:05:40 4:36:22
5 230 Susanna Julber Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:05:40 4:36:22
6 226 Eden Palmer Team Group Health 00:12:17 4:42:59
7 224 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear 00:14:39 4:45:21
8 225 Amanda McNabb Team Group Health 00:23:40 4:54:22
9 221 Anna Clark Ironclad Performance Wear 00:26:57 4:57:39
DNS 223 Cristina Mihaescu Ironclad Performance Wear

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 246 mallory tyler 00:00:00 4:20:24
2 247 Helen Kennedy Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 00:03:00 4:23:24
3 245 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 00:06:25 4:26:49
4 244 Alana Armstrong Ironclad Performance Wear 00:06:55 4:27:19
5 248 Erica Zaworski Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 00:07:22 4:27:46
6 242 Lisa Kolesar Boise VeloWomen 00:08:32 4:28:56
7 249 Cinda Stauch 00:35:11 4:55:35
8 243 Sharon Anderson Ironclad Performance Wear 00:40:26 5:00:50

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 405 Craig Armstrong Craptastic 00:00:00 4:00:58
2 404 Seth Merriman Boise Cycling Development Team 00:00:11 4:01:09
3 415 Michael Finley Fanatik Bike/Shuksan Velo Club 00:00:42 4:01:40
4 402 jeff coffman Boise Cycling Development Team 00:01:07 4:02:05
5 419 Kevin Thonney Wheatland Wheelers 00:01:31 4:02:29
6 420 Cameron Clark 00:03:50 4:04:48
7 410 Christopher Carter Herriot Sports Performance 00:04:44 4:05:42
8 416 Jordan Muller 00:05:27 4:06:25
9 401 jake armstrong Boise Cycling Development Team 00:06:32 4:07:30
10 417 Neil Byzick Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 00:07:00 4:07:58
11 412 Gregory Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear 00:07:27 4:08:25
12 413 Brady Callahan Larry H. Miller BCC Wheelmen 00:09:24 4:10:22
13 407 Glenn Johnson Dr Will Bar 00:15:35 4:16:33
14 411 Ye Tian Husky Cycling/University of Washington 00:16:24 4:17:22
15 421 Jason Hardrath 00:16:42 4:17:40
16 403 Jesus Sanchez Boise Cycling Development Team 00:17:18 4:18:16
17 418 joe gallegos Volkswagen Boise 00:19:18 4:20:16
18 409 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar 00:19:34 4:20:32
19 408 Alan Sutton Dr Will Bar 00:29:27 4:30:25
20 406 Will Harden Dr Will Bar 00:38:51 4:39:49
21 422 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar 00:41:48 4:42:46
22 400 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 00:59:49 5:00:47
DNS 414 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repair

Masters Category 1/2/3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 521 Louie Amelburu Harmony Homes Cycling 00:00:00 3:59:12
2 522 Mark Schaefer Harmony Homes Cycling 00:00:08 3:59:20
3 524 Roger Worthington Indie Hops 00:00:08 3:59:20
4 514 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team 00:00:10 3:59:22
5 512 John Browning Evolution Racing Team 00:00:17 3:59:29
6 507 Brian Seguin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 00:00:49 4:00:01
7 500 Rob Van Kirk Adventures Edge 00:00:59 4:00:11
8 517 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team 00:01:25 4:00:37
9 506 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 00:01:27 4:00:39
10 531 Alison Frye Ski Utah-MarketStar 00:01:33 4:00:45
11 526 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Racing Team 00:01:33 4:00:45
12 516 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team 00:01:42 4:00:54
13 528 Gary Porter Ogden One 00:01:43 4:00:55
14 518 Tom Cole Excel Sports 00:01:46 4:00:58
15 509 Matt Williams BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 00:01:47 4:00:59
16 504 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 00:02:43 4:01:55
17 530 Mick Walsh RAO/Imperial River Racing 00:03:26 4:02:38
18 536 Mike Rushton 00:03:34 4:02:46
19 535 Steven R Holland United Finance 00:04:01 4:03:13
20 534 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 00:04:24 4:03:36
21 519 Rick Benson Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 00:05:41 4:04:53
22 520 Johnathan Edwards Harmony Homes Cycling 00:06:00 4:05:12
23 537 Doug Mercer Apex Racing Team 00:06:13 4:05:25
24 525 John Slawta Land Shark 00:06:18 4:05:30
25 532 Charles Collins Team JH 00:06:42 4:05:54
26 510 Todd Schock Boneyard Cycling 00:07:33 4:06:45
27 501 Greg Arden Apex Racing Team 00:08:08 4:07:20
28 523 Donald Armstrong Harmony Homes Cycling 00:09:25 4:08:37
29 533 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 00:10:06 4:09:18
30 502 Marcus Nedelmann Apex Racing Team 00:10:38 4:09:50
31 508 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 00:12:30 4:11:42
32 529 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:13:28 4:12:40
33 527 Paul Duncan Longview True Craft 00:13:54 4:13:06
34 513 Scott Browning Evolution Racing Team 00:13:57 4:13:09
35 515 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team 00:17:11 4:16:23
36 503 Bill Serantoni Apex Racing Team 00:17:39 4:16:51
37 505 Craig Nunes ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 00:18:38 4:17:50
DNS 511 Nathan Hobson Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM

Masters Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 454 George Wescott Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:00:00 4:04:31
2 458 Peter Burrows Life Cycle Racing Team 00:00:30 4:05:01
3 462 John Kenney Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:01:24 4:05:55
4 459 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:02:42 4:07:13
5 468 Joel Blatt 00:02:55 4:07:26
6 452 Eric McMurtry Bellovaci United 00:08:47 4:13:18
7 453 Chuck Kenlan Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:11:29 4:16:00
8 457 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 00:11:35 4:16:06
9 451 Cliff Allen Bellovaci United 00:14:13 4:18:44
10 461 Jon Gornick Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:14:42 4:19:13
11 467 David Caplan WebCyclery.com 00:15:31 4:20:02
12 465 Loren Henry Team Bella 00:22:41 4:27:12
13 464 David Thielen II Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:26:13 4:30:44
14 466 Chris Haskell Team Reel theatre 00:26:16 4:30:47
15 455 Burton Palmer Cucina Fresca 01:01:19 5:05:50
DNF 460 Rogier Ducloo Pacific Power Blue Sky
DNS 463 Matthew S Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky

Pro/1/2 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 137 Erik Slack Volkswagen Boise 00:00:00 4:11:56
2 144 Sam Krieg ICE/Idaho Kidney Institute 00:00:10 4:12:06
3 108 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team 00:03:16 4:15:12
4 117 Daniel Vasichek Northern Rockies Orthopedic 00:03:26 4:15:22
5 138 Paul Warner 00:03:40 4:15:36
6 145 Colin Joyce Hot Tubes 00:04:39 4:16:35
7 147 Steven Wilssens Bikesale.com 00:04:45 4:16:41
8 130 Tim Root Team Sandals Resorts 00:05:12 4:17:08
9 111 Galen Mittermann HPC/RPM Mortgage 00:05:13 4:17:09
10 126 Stephen O'Mara Team Mike's Bikes 00:05:14 4:17:10
11 127 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:05:15 4:17:11
12 143 Lang Reynolds Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:05:15 4:17:11
13 105 Rusty Dodge Fanatik Bike Co. 00:05:29 4:17:25
14 114 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 00:05:37 4:17:33
15 121 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 00:05:41 4:17:37
16 134 Dillon Caldwell University of Oregon Cycling Club 00:05:50 4:17:46
17 146 Max O'Neal Herriott Sports Performance 00:05:52 4:17:48
18 115 Kaler Marshall L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler 00:05:58 4:17:54
19 109 Ryan Miller Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:06:29 4:18:25
20 142 Rhae Shaw Exergy Team TWENTY12 00:07:01 4:18:57
21 106 Luke Ramseth Fremont Bank Cycling Team 00:07:02 4:18:58
22 118 Ian Gerrish NWCC-Dimensional 00:07:23 4:19:19
23 132 Timothy Lang Trailhead Coffee Roasters 00:09:08 4:21:04
24 110 Joshua Liberles HPC/RPM Mortgage 00:09:08 4:21:04
25 133 Greg Tyler 00:09:32 4:21:28
26 123 Ben Monoghan Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:09:48 4:21:44
27 107 Seth Patla Gates Rapha River City Bicycles 00:09:56 4:21:52
28 128 Robb Floth Team Sandals Resorts 00:09:56 4:21:52
29 131 Hugo Fregoso Team Sandals Resorts 00:10:15 4:22:11
30 101 Shawn Ongers Audi Cycling Team 00:10:25 4:22:21
31 120 Jeffrey Pollock Portland Velo 00:11:15 4:23:11
32 113 Jonathan McCoy Ironclad Performance Wear 00:11:23 4:23:19
33 102 Ben Thompson BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 00:11:59 4:23:55
34 124 john rogers Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:12:32 4:24:28
35 103 Garrett McAllister Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 00:13:40 4:25:36
36 141 Patrick Means Team S+M 00:17:40 4:29:36
37 129 Jeremy Ward Team Sandals Resorts 00:20:12 4:32:08
38 135 William O'Donnell Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 00:26:22 4:38:18
39 116 Devin Zoller L'Ecu Bicycles 00:31:40 4:43:36
40 140 Grahm Kelley 00:32:20 4:44:16
41 122 Robert Hoene Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:37:42 4:49:38
42 125 Cameron Tongier Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:45:55 4:57:51
DNS 104 Sam Todd Contender Bicycles
DNS 112 Cory Custer Herriott Sports Performance
DNS 119 Qayam Jetha Garage Racing
DNS 136 Colton Hlavinka Volkswagen Boise
DNS 139 Bill Booth Apex Racing Team

Pro/1/2 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 212 Leia Tyrrell Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 00:00:00 4:25:34
2 213 Jane Despas Sydney Cycling Club 00:00:35 4:26:09
3 214 Kari Studley 00:01:14 4:26:48
4 205 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear 00:01:43 4:27:17
5 210 Sue Butler River City Bicycles 00:01:46 4:27:20
6 211 Alison Frye Ski Utah-MarketStar 00:01:48 4:27:22
7 200 Lindsay Fox Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 00:02:26 4:28:00
8 208 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 00:02:52 4:28:26
9 206 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear 00:08:07 4:33:41
10 203 Lisa Magness Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:08:48 4:34:22
11 202 Brenna Lopez-Otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:12:11 4:37:45
12 209 Martha Walsh RAO/Imperial River Racing 00:24:21 4:49:55
DNF 207 Rosalyn Zylkowski Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
DNS 204 Kristina Hughes Hutch's-Co-Motion