MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series

Bend, OR
September 19, 2019

Part of the MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series

For results questions, please contact Chief Judge: Molly Kelley

Updated September 23, 2019 at 9:16 AM

Athena

Num Name Team City
1 197 Tracy Miller Deschutes Brewery Bend

Category 1/2 Masters Men 35+

Num Name Team
1 503 Cliff Eslinger
2 587 Anthony Broadman
3 624 David Sjogren Sunnyside Sports
4 506 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery
5 621 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
6 623 Erik Hammer Deschutes Brewery
7 505 Ryan McGlone Boneyard Cycling
8 556 David Stonich
9 600 Chris Winans Sunnyside Sports
10 609 Michael Martin Sunnyside Sports
DNF 504 Eric Martin WebCyclery Racing

Category 1/2 Masters Women 35+

Num Name Team
1 510 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery
2 508 Lisa Gentz Boneyard Cycling
3 547 Michelle Mills Deschutes Brewery
4 509 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery Racing
5 511 Erin Reis Hutch's Bend Dental
6 619 Alicia Prusinsk Murder of Crows

Category 1/2 Men

Num Name Team City
1 588 Christopher Jones Bend
2 580 James Williams Deschutes Brewery Bend
3 512 Ian Brown Speedvagen Bend
4 569 Josh Kelley Breadwinner Cycles
5 594 Joshua Johnston Murder of Crows Bend
6 513 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling Bend
7 620 Colin Dunlap Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Bend
8 591 Damian Schmitt Deschutes Brewery Bend
9 582 Billy Bergen Bend
10 604 Sean Davis Bend
11 577 Matt Fox Deschutes Brewery Bend
12 618 Serena Bishop Gordon Bend
DNF 554 David Krause Trusty Switchblade Bend
DNF 514 Matthew Paez The Gear Fix Bend

Category 1/2 Women

Num Name Team City
1 626 Tina Brubaker Bend

Category 3 Masters Men 35+

Num Name Team
1 608 John Craft Hutch's Bend Dental
2 523 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling
3 521 Christopher VanWaning
4 590 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery
5 560 Aaron Tarnow Boneyard Cycling
6 526 Luke Mason The Gear Fix
7 519 Scott Lindbloom
8 518 Scott Birdwell Deschutes Brewery
9 527 Anthony Morales Boneyard Cycling
10 561 Todd Grover Boneyard Cycling
11 559 Rob Shatting Boneyard Cycling
12 563 George P.S. McConnell
13 605 Kyle Mills Murder of Crows
14 546 David Visnack
15 611 Martin Koops
16 598 Dustin Tomleson Boneyard Cycling
17 562 Kiel Fletcher Team 10 Barrel

Category 3 Masters Women 35+

Num Name Team
1 529 Sarah Jane Hash Boneyard Cycling
2 130 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery
3 571 Veronica Vega Deschutes Brewery
DNF 625 Jenny Adkins

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team City
1 533 Landon Farnsworth Bend
2 622 Tanner Wescott Bend
3 541 Caiden Hartrich Bend
4 548 Jacob Olander Bend
5 501 Mark Goodman Murder of Crows Bend
6 578 Pat Addabbo Bend
7 581 Paul Keitel Bend
8 543 Zane Strait Bend
9 531 Lucian Spampinato Deschutes Brewery Bend
10 530 Casey Varnum Portland
DNF 544 Henry Winnenberg Bend
DNF 534 Gavin Bowen Deschutes Brewery Bend

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team City
1 573 Bryna Curray Murder of Crows Bend

Category 3/4/5 Junior Men

Num Name Team
1 152 Tyler Winans Sunnyside Sports
2 553 Peter Bentley
3 134 Tanner Bowen Deschutes Brewery
4 143 Cooper Day
5 240 Ryan Marks
6 153 Reed Wuepper
7 246 Caden Panthen
8 251 Jacob Soares
9 207 David Jr. Stonich
10 247 Cameron Wescott

Category 3/4/5 Junior Women

Num Name Team City
1 206 Kylie Eckert Bend

Category 4 Masters Men 35+

Num Name Team City
1 139 James Dayton Murder of Crows Bend
2 185 Devin Mast Bend
3 101 Chris Parco Bend
4 137 Ryan Crosby Boneyard Cycling Bend
5 173 Clay Fox Murder of Crows Bend
6 136 Kraig Erickson Bend
7 171 Jay Battleson Bend
8 159 Jonathan Lacks Bend
9 241 Ryan Altman Bend
10 226 Tyler Rupe Hutch's Bend Dental Bend
11 141 Jason Gearhart BEND
12 187 Drexell Barnes Bend
13 100 Ted Taylor Deschutes Brewery Bend
DQ 607 Henry Abel Bend

Category 4 Men

Num Name Team
1 102 Ben Taber Team 10 Barrel
2 105 Trevor Peyton
3 103 Paul Francis Team 10 Barrel
4 222 Dan St. Germain

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team
1 106 Kellie Standish Murder of Crows
2 142 Kristi Cutter Sunnyside Sports
3 198 Julia Austin Deschutes Brewery
4 133 Kim Ely
5 107 Hayley McClure The Gear Fix

Category 5 Men

Num Name Team
1 162 Andrew Houghton Team 10 Barrel
2 239 Scott Rowles Hutch's Bend Dental
3 186 Bayen Miller
4 195 Brian Harris Team 10 Barrel
5 252 Sam Rivera Boneyard Cycling
6 112 Austin Fox Team 10 Barrel
7 115 Luke Doney The Gear Fix
8 194 Erik Paquette
9 231 Colin Wilson

Category 5 Women

Num Name Team City
1 237 Ryan Levering Sunnyside Sports Bend
2 164 Melissa Byrd Team 10 Barrel Bend
3 233 Meghan Sexton
4 243 Molly Alles Bend
5 245 Kerry Martin Sunnyside Sports Bend
6 238 Kira Corbett Bend
7 249 Sara Halterman Bend
8 229 Jenny Brown Bend

Clydesdale

Num Name Team City
1 119 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery Bend
2 120 Jonathan Elek Team 10 Barrel Bend
3 184 John Scott Bend
4 230 Jordan Gregory
5 203 Jay Gronemyer Bend
6 169 John Livingston Murder of Crows Bend
7 146 Jarred McDonald Team 10 Barrel Bend

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team City
1 161 Matt Engel Bend
2 127 Joseph Spampinato Deschutes Brewery Bend
3 609 Michael Martin Sunnyside Sports Bend
4 256 Devon Alvarez Murder of Crows Bend
5 122 Jeff Nary Bend
6 202 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's Bend Dental Bend
7 201 Warren Atkey Hutch's Bend Dental Bend
8 244 Bradley Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery Bend
9 253 Gus Baz Boneyard Cycling Bend
10 124 Mike Albright Bend
11 212 Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling Bend
12 193 David Martin Deschutes Brewery Bend
13 123 Jeff Clay Powell Butte
14 242 Brian Gullette Bend
15 125 Kyle Gorman Boneyard Cycling Redmond

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team City
1 236 Michael Nyberg Sunnyside Sports Bend
2 175 Clinton Andring Hutch's Bend Dental Bend
3 219 David Sailors Co-Motion Factory Racing Team Bend
4 216 Marcel Russenberger Deschutes Brewery Bend
5 232 Dale Navish Deschutes Brewery
6 191 Amory Cheney Deschutes Brewery Bend

Masters Men 70+

Num Name Team
1 254 Daniel Caldwell Audi
2 132 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery

Masters Women 50+

Num Name Team
1 248 Brenna Elena Wolford Sunnyside Sports
2 130 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery
3 131 Joanne Eastwood Deschutes Brewery
4 144 Susan Foster Deschutes Brewery
5 192 Sha-Marie Brown Deschutes Brewery
6 128 Mary Fanelli Lund
7 227 Patti Wolfe Co-Motion Factory Racing Team
8 214 Laura Gabanski Murder of Crows
9 250 Tamara Stephas
10 255 Renata Hahn Team Rose City

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team
1 628 Andy Redden
2 539 Alex Marganski
3 540 Tiago Reis Hutch's Bend Dental
4 550 Tim Jones
5 595 Wayne Lewis Boneyard Cycling
6 536 Ryan McLaughlin Boneyard Cycling
7 584 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery
8 535 Brandon Gallagher Murder of Crows
9 552 Erik Bergstrom
10 616 Jason Bavuso
11 549 David Anderson Boneyard Cycling
12 132 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team City
1 601 Mary Skrzynski Deschutes Brewery Bend
2 617 Jenn Levo Speedvagen Portland
3 627 Kelsey Carson Deschutes Brewery Bend
4 629 Taylor Johnston Murder of Crows Bend