Harvest Cross Series: Heiser Farms CX

OR. October 2, 2021

Part of the Harvest Cross Series

Updated October 2, 2021 at 4:19 PM

Athenas

Num Name Team Cx Age City Laps Time
1 650 Sarah Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 46 Portland 4 42:42

Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Open

Num Name Team Cx Age City Laps Time
1 203 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 46 Portland 8 1:00:38
2 202 Webster Wilson 50 Portland 8 1:00:42
3 222 Michael Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 49 Portland 8 1:01:31
4 208 Zak Winter 43 Portland 8 1:02:39
5 220 Brian Kesselman ANTHM Collective 46 Portland 8 1:02:50
6 200 Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 50 Portland 8 1:03:12
7 210 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 41 Portland 7 0:55:59
8 206 James Schneider Team S&M 46 Portland 7 0:56:10
9 232 Carl Werner 44 Portland 7 0:56:59
10 207 Andrew Suchocki 43 Portland 7 0:58:11
11 231 Micah Sardell Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 41 Eugene 7 0:58:45
12 230 Robert Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 45 Portland 7 0:59:13
13 215 Seth Gunderson 42 Eugene 7 0:59:55
14 223 Andrew Smith Swift Racing PDX 40 Portland 7 1:00:19
DNF 233 Fred Mills 42 Bend 4 1:00:19

Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Women

Num Name Team Cx Age City Laps
1 100 Alicia Prusinski Murder of Crows 43 Bend 6
2 115 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery 50 Bend 6
3 106 Mielle Blomberg Team S&M 51 Portland 6
4 107 Michelle Mills Deschutes Brewery 44 BEND 5

Category 1/2 Open

Num Name Team Cx Age City Laps Time
1 12 Stephen Hartzel Breadwinner CX Team p/b Benchmark and Astral 39 Portland 8 0:56:11
2 7 Josh Kelley Breadwinner CX Team p/b Benchmark and Astral 38 BEND 8 0:56:11
3 35 Jacob Rathe 31 Portland 8 0:56:43
4 1 Max Ritzow Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 21 Eugene 8 0:57:01
5 18 Felipe Nystrom 39 Portland 8 0:58:02
6 27 Andrew Coe PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 41 Portland 8 0:59:17
7 17 Sean Corey 39 Vancouver 8 0:59:25
8 44 Brad Petersen Bonk Collective 34 Beaverton 8 1:00:15
9 9 Caiden Hartrich Cascadia Junior Cycling 18 Bend 8 1:01:13
10 4 Paul Furst Dialed Cycling Team 24 Vancouver 8 1:01:27
11 45 Mitchell Trux PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 42 Portland 8 1:01:27
12 43 Jennifer Haliewicz Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 34 Portland 6 0:59:00
DNF 46 Spencer Bonney 35 Portland 3 0:59:00
DNF 6 Josiah Zukowski 37 Salem 3 0:59:00

Category 1/2 Women

Num Name Team Cx Age City Laps
1 13 Jenna Lingwood 41 Portland 6
2 21 Janelle Bickford Metropolis Cycle Repair 40 Portland 6
3 1 Libby White Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 28 Portland 6
4 12 Holland LaRue Team Finger 45 Hood River 6
5 5 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 39 Portland 6
DNF 4 Allison Halpin PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 35 Bend 4

Category 1/2/3 Junior Open

Num Name Team Laps Time
1 500 Day Cooper Cascadia Junior Cycling 5 44:04
2 512 Dash Bazemore Deschutes Brewery 5 45:12

Category 1/2/3 Junior Women

Num Name Team Cx Age City Laps Time
1 600 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 18 tigard 4 45:14

Category 2/3 Open

Num Name Team Cx Age City Laps Time
1 512 Bradford Smith 39 Portland 8 1:01:44
2 557 Kevin Wallin Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 29 portland 8 1:01:54
3 546 Jade Rohde 16 Ashland 8 1:03:16
4 527 Scott Scholz 39 Portland 7 0:56:55
5 506 Ryan P. Gilles Byzick + Company Cycling 32 Milwaukie 7 0:56:57
6 562 Gregory Kell 36 Portland 7 0:57:00
7 558 Neil Byzick Byzick + Company Cycling 32 Philomath 7 0:57:05
8 524 Reid Curry Murder of Crows 35 Bend 7 0:57:08
9 537 Brian Fahey Bonk Collective 38 Beaverton 7 0:57:24
10 536 Moses Keener Capitol Velo Cycling 30 Salem 7 0:58:02
11 510 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 20 tigard 7 0:59:06
12 563 Collin Faunt Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 28 Portland 7 0:59:19
13 501 Greg McElravy Grouptrail Cycling 32 Portland 7 1:00:45
14 561 Jack Billowitz Cascadia Junior Cycling 14 Bend 7 1:01:37
DNF 513 Connor Shimamoto 28 Portland 3 1:01:37
DNF 551 Peter Madsen 39 Portland 2 1:01:37
DNF 548 Tyler Aquino 31 Portland 2 1:01:37
DNF 556 Nolan Restivo ANTHM Collective 44 Portland 1 1:01:37
DNF 544 Travis Power Bonk Collective 32 Beaverton 1 1:01:37

Category 2/3 Women

Num Name Team Cx Age City Laps
1 201 Rachel Serslev Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 30 Eugene 6
2 200 Rachel Hawes Half Penny Cycling Team 41 Monmouth 6
3 206 Bryna Curry Murder of Crows 36 Bend 6
4 208 Jenna Raymond 17 Bend 6
5 211 Taylor Kennedy Team Finger 31 Hood River 5
6 207 Amy Engelhard Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 38 Tigard 5
7 213 Layla Billowitz Team 10 Barrel 49 Bend 5
8 212 Sarah Livingston Trusty Switchblade 32 Portland 5

Category 3 Masters 35+ Open

Num Name Team Cx Age City Laps Time
1 142 Gregory Kell 36 Portland 5 40:47
2 144 Justin Rackley 38 Portland 5 40:49
3 162 Peter Koonce Grouptrail Cycling 48 Portland 5 41:12
4 114 Jason Whittington Team 10 Barrel 38 Portland 5 41:15
5 126 Jason Whitley Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 45 The Dalles 5 41:15
6 133 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery 44 Bend 5 41:32
7 168 Alan Plank Dialed Cycling Team 5 41:39
8 105 David Visnack 53 Bend 5 42:07
9 158 Stephen Plomer Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 37 Portland 5 42:15
10 157 Greg Schmitt 50 Portland 5 42:30
11 117 Andy Letourneau 46 Damascus 5 42:37
12 102 Jeff Standish 56 Gresham 5 43:03
13 127 Brett Golden Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 46 Bend 5 43:22
14 108 Adam Vanarsdall 50 Portland 5 43:40
15 175 Dylan Burke-Allmon 70 Portland 5 44:02
16 154 Matthew Borisch Capitol Velo Cycling 47 Salem 5 44:11
17 124 Aaron Tarnow Boneyard Cycling 44 Bend 5 44:12
18 155 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade 47 Portland 5 44:25
19 138 Peter Blenkiron BicycleAttorney.com 45 Portland 5 44:32
20 110 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade 48 Portland 5 44:58
21 179 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery 59 Bend 5 45:00
22 103 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team 53 Camas 5 45:16
23 111 Joshua Boelter Bonk Collective 46 Portland 5 45:30
24 119 Bradley Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery 54 Bend 5 45:35
25 104 Dan Froelich Team Fancy 38 Beaverton 5 45:54
26 139 Gregory Dufour Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 46 Portland 5 46:02
27 146 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club 61 Portland 5 46:29
28 116 Garrett Tyburski 44 portland 5 48:31
29 180 Ben Mergen Planet PDX Cycling corbett 5 48:47
30 178 Tony Pitone Trusty Switchblade 54 Portland 4 40:38

Category 3 Masters 35+ Women

Num Name Team Cx Age City Laps Time
1 502 Shelly Boelter Bonk Collective 44 Portland 4 38:24
2 504 Sonja Ebert Dialed Cycling Team 45 Vancouver 4 39:00
3 500 Renee Beard 54 Eugene 4 40:31
4 511 Erin Blenkiron BicycleAttorney.com 38 Portland 4 41:50
5 503 Victoria VanderZanden 49 Tualatin 4 44:07

Category 3/4/5 Junior Open

Num Name Team Cx Age City Laps Time
1 13 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 15 Tigard 3 26:01
2 29 Jack Hampson 15 Lake Oswego 3 26:29
3 43 Liam Carmichael Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal 13 Portland 3 26:39
4 5 Axel Weaver 11 Portland 3 28:26
5 56 Dublin Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 18 Forest Grove 3 29:05
6 31 Israel Jr. Melson Dialed Cycling Team 15 Albany 3 29:06
7 7 Nate Dezellem 17 Hillsboro 3 29:33
8 57 Henry Linn 11 bend 3 29:40
9 42 Austin Jackson 13 Vancouver 3 31:21
10 19 Calder Tarnow Boneyard Cycling 12 Bend 3 31:56
11 46 Maurice Richey 14 Portland 3 32:33
12 59 Baker Mills Murder of Crows 12 Bend 3 32:34
13 60 Johnie Hogue 11 Portland 3 33:03
14 55 Rowan Jacobs BicycleAttorney.com 19 Portland 3 33:27
15 64 Carter Hayden 9 3 34:15
16 16 Jase Henderson Deschutes Brewery 11 Gresham 3 34:24
17 6 Leo Herriges Swift Racing PDX 11 Portland 3 34:58
18 4 Karter Snider 12 Eugene 3 36:11
19 61 Layton Knabe 12 Portland 2 24:01
20 1 Sebastian Bartnikowski Bonk Collective 12 Aloha 2 24:49
21 58 Marshall Rockwell Half Penny Cycling Team 10 Salem 2 25:04
22 2 Walter Bartnikowski Bonk Collective 10 Aloha 2 25:39
23 35 August Power Bonk Collective 9 Beaverton 2 25:54
24 62 Tomoya Sugahara 9 Salem 2 26:14
25 63 Sam Long Darkhorse Racing 13 Portland 2 28:43
26 45 Saul Jamison 9 Portland 2 28:56
27 54 Fisher Gunderson 14 Eugene 2 29:28
28 50 Blake Mergen 9 Corbett 2 30:07
29 3 Keilan Snider 10 Eugene 2 33:53
30 23 Bridger Mills Murder of Crows 10 Bend 2 35:40

Category 3/4/5 Junior Women

Num Name Team Cx Age City Laps Time
1 462 Lauren Hartrich 16 Bend 3 30:40
2 451 Whitney Hayden Dialed Cycling Team 11 Gresham 3 30:50
3 454 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 16 tigard 2 24:33
4 464 Annika Ramey Team Finger 13 Hood River 2 25:22
5 471 Mayumi Sugahara 11 salem 2 26:14
6 470 Lourdes Thorne 12 Portland 2 29:06

Category 4 Masters 35+

Num Name Team Cx Age City Laps Time
1 34 Brandon Johnson 37 Portland 5 42:35
2 40 Nate Scott Dialed Cycling Team 39 5 43:04
3 8 Gerardo Perez 42 Wilsonville 5 44:06
4 54 Randy Frost Dialed Cycling Team 5 44:07
5 15 Tobias Eld 37 Milwaukie 5 44:33
6 47 Charlie Goldston Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 43 Gladstone 5 44:46
7 36 Derick Mosman Capitol Velo Cycling 52 SALEM 5 44:59
8 27 Ryan Coons Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 36 Portland 5 46:12
9 5 Shea Hawes Half Penny Cycling Team 48 Monmouth 5 46:28
10 2 David Staczek Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 53 Portland 5 46:31
11 48 Jamie King Grouptrail Cycling 45 Portland 5 46:56
12 9 Cody Herriges Swift Racing PDX 40 Portland 5 47:02
13 50 Christopher Taylor 36 Newberg 5 49:27
14 39 Tony Ruiz 52 Portland 4 40:32
15 21 David Kaysen Dialed Cycling Team 58 Portland 4 41:06
16 13 Chester Artman 51 LAKE OSWEGO 4 41:43
17 14 Jason Jones Planet PDX Cycling 48 Portland 4 43:47
DNF 25 Tommy Cardwell 41 Portland 1 43:47
DNF 44 Stuart Fisher-Spurlock Team S&M 39 Portland 1 43:47

Category 4 Open

Num Name Team Cx Age City Laps Time
1 542 Zachary Smith 16 Portland 5
2 501 Collin Faunt Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 28 Portland 5 41:24
3 527 Greg van Amerongen 34 Portland 5 42:26
4 535 Jeremy Gomez 27 Bronx 5 43:53
5 544 Dominic Sherman 24 North Plains 5 44:33
6 543 Michael O'Neil 27 Eugene 5 48:04
7 541 Albert Passadore Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 50 Portland 4 40:42

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team Cx Age City Laps Time
1 354 Beverley Floyd Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 34 Corvallis 4 36:56
2 358 Charley Erickson 32 Portland 4 37:37
3 364 Megan Ramey Team Finger 46 Hood River 4 38:32
4 355 Shannon Herriges Swift Racing PDX 35 Portland 4 40:17
5 369 Palmer Bassett 22 Portland 4 40:33
6 351 Lindsay Holmes Planet PDX Cycling 39 Portland 4 40:57
7 362 Emily McNary Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 31 Portland 4 41:17
8 352 Dani Stiles Dialed Cycling Team 46 Vancouver 4 41:53
9 353 Sarah Stokes HiFi Sound Cycling Components 30 Portland 4 43:08
10 350 Laurie Kemmerer Trusty Switchblade 39 Portland 4 43:50
11 363 Ursula Mavila Planet PDX Cycling 55 Portland 4 44:05
12 372 Marisa Reid 26 Portland 3 36:42

Category 5 Open

Num Name Team Cx Age City Laps Time
1 737 Eamon Haverty 19 Portland 5 46:41
2 713 Jeff Gepper 35 EUGENE 5 47:12
3 704 Todd Young 33 Portland 5 47:36
4 703 Stephen Bartnikowski Bonk Collective 42 Aloha 4 40:13
5 712 Joel Brinson 41 Portland 4 41:01
6 717 Dominic Chung 49 Hillsboro 4 41:53
7 754 Kyle Ramey Team Finger 46 Hood River 4 42:05
8 756 John Condon Dialed Cycling Team 61 Camas 4 42:20
9 753 Richard Lundstrom 55 Tigard 4 47:36
10 755 Austin Alling 28 Camas 4 50:07
11 752 Jason Braaten The Club Roule 45 Vancouver 3 49:15

Category 5 Women

Num Name Team Cx Age City Laps Time
1 29 Nicole May 26 4 40:43
2 4 Libby McKnight 23 Bend 4 41:12
3 20 Kaitlin Littleford 30 Portland 4 42:20
4 14 Emily Slocombe Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 46 Portland 4 42:54
5 2 Mackenzie Moss Planet PDX Cycling 30 Portland 4 44:00
6 23 Kayden Mckee Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal 4 44:32
7 12 Mila Pruiett 22 Portland 4 44:49
8 3 Sara Halterman Deschutes Brewery 40 BEND 4 45:02
9 28 Jennifer Bianchini 4 45:15
10 24 Caroline Baber 26 Corvallis 4 45:34
11 27 Tanya Appuhn Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 55 Portland 3 37:23
12 26 Victoria Spencer Rainier Beer Cycling Team 34 Portland 3 38:03
13 25 Maia Hampson 45 Lake Oswego 3 40:55

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Cx Age City Laps Time
1 812 Chris Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 43 Albany 5 44:04
2 804 Jason Evans 45 West Linn 5 45:00
3 802 Joel Sherman 44 Portland 5 46:13
4 808 Josue Jimenez 37 Bingen 5 47:34
5 826 Neil McLain HiFi Sound Cycling Components Portland 5 47:43
6 806 Mark Sather 51 TIGARD 5 47:43
7 818 Sean Stroup BeerMongers 48 Portland 5 49:35
8 815 Rodney Billowitz 57 Bend 4 41:47
9 827 Bill Salbador 57 Eugene 4 41:59
10 825 John Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 43 Forest Grove 4 43:25
11 800 Chris Hitchcock Dialed Cycling Team 54 Portland 4 44:08
12 823 James Emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 53 Portland 4 45:23
13 809 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 49 tigard 4 49:13
14 824 Jon Ragsdale 52 Clackamas 4 52:08
DNF 810 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery 55 Bend 1 52:08

Masters 50+ Open

Num Name Team Cx Age City Laps Time
1 871 Paul Bourcier 54 Eugene 5 39:17
2 801 Rick Metz 54 Portland 5 39:26
3 804 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 52 Vancouver 5 40:18
4 835 Terry Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 52 Washougal 5 40:38
5 830 Eric Cress Team 10 Barrel 51 Portland 5 41:01
6 806 James Tervo Team S&M 52 Portland 5 41:04
7 853 Scott Trautman Dialed Cycling Team 56 Camas 5 41:05
8 834 Chris Haverty Pacific Office Automation Cycling 54 Portland 5 41:22
9 858 Scott Rider 53 5 41:45
10 838 Scott Mares 55 Portland 5 41:53
11 652 Brian Wise Dialed Cycling Team 51 Vancouver 5 42:01
12 870 Christophe Berteau-pavy 56 portland 5 42:10
13 812 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 55 Portland 5 42:13
14 872 Bob Jacobs BicycleAttorney.com 56 Portland 5 42:48
15 825 William Alcorn 55 Portland 5 42:58
16 816 Mike Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 50 Vancouver 5 43:28
17 829 Jeff Chochon Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 57 Portland 5 43:49
18 866 Geoff Wittreich Grouptrail Cycling 51 Portland 5 44:00
19 837 Dean Maclean Planet PDX Cycling 52 Portland 5 44:52
20 864 Paul Greenwalt BicycleAttorney.com 56 Beaverton 5 45:19
21 850 Jeff Standish 56 Gresham 5 46:04
22 857 Chris Wold Grouptrail Cycling 59 Portland 5 47:10
23 845 Tony Pitone Trusty Switchblade 54 Portland 5 47:34
24 849 Erik Spillman Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 57 Portland 5 48:23
25 874 Tony Ruiz 52 Portland 4 39:32
26 836 Robin Wessel 52 Tigard 4 40:45
27 873 Jon Ragsdale 52 Clackamas 4 48:48

Masters 50+ Women

Num Name Team Cx Age City Laps Time
1 903 Laura Mullen Dialed Cycling Team 55 Portland 4 36:05
2 908 Christine Holland Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 55 Vancouver 4 37:06
3 902 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 58 Bend 4 37:18
4 901 Stephanie Spiak Team 10 Barrel 50 Portland 4 37:48
5 906 Cecilia Becerra Grouptrail Cycling 52 Portland 4 39:48
6 818 Sha-Marie Brown Deschutes Brewery 55 Bend 4 42:06

Masters 60+ Open

Num Name Team Cx Age City Laps Time
1 128 Steven Thorne 61 Portland 5 43:46
2 103 Daniel Melkonian Rebound/Tireless Velo 62 Trout Lake 5 43:58
3 141 Bill Petersen 61 West Linn 5 45:07
4 107 Mark Schwyhart Team S&M 69 PORTLAND 5 45:18
5 125 Walter Bianchini 63 Portland 5 45:23
6 133 Dave Burnard 66 Forest Grove 5 45:55
7 115 Erik Goodfriend 62 portland 5 46:41
8 136 Mark Miller Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 67 Corvallis 5 46:59
9 131 David Luoma 65 Portland 5 47:19
10 119 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery 62 Redmond 4 39:10
11 137 Rick Gregory 69 Eugene 4 40:20
12 104 Mark Hildebrandt 66 Tigard 4 40:47
13 124 Eric Anderson Team Dr Will Bar 60 Gresham 4 41:13
14 122 Dan Davis 64 Bend 4 42:00
15 106 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 68 West Linn 4 42:15
16 101 Brian Catterson 61 Portland 3 39:56

Masters 60+ Women

Num Name Team Cx Age City Laps Time
1 951 Lora Melkonian Team Finger 63 Trout Lake 4 36:35
2 950 Susan Foster Deschutes Brewery 64 Bend 4 37:58
3 956 Pam Reid Team Rose City 65 Portland 4 41:41
4 954 Vikki Bourcier 63 Eugene 3 40:20
5 955 Flo Russell Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 71 Corvallis 3 40:43

Masters 70+ Open

Num Name Team Cx Age City Laps Time
1 253 Steve Rearden 71 Portland 4 40:19
2 251 Ron Strasser Team S&M 73 Portland 4 41:43
3 254 Tom Heywood 75 Wenatchee 4 42:08
4 259 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery 76 Bend 4 44:12
5 252 Edward Lanton 72 Portland 4 49:37
6 250 Loren Russell 80 Corvallis 3 40:09

Singlespeed Open

Num Name Team Cx Age City Laps Time
1 602 Gabriel Linn 45 Bend 6 42:57
2 675 Andrew Loaiza 35 Portland 6 43:01
3 609 Bradford Smith 39 Portland 6 44:11
4 618 Fred Mills 42 Bend 6 44:44
5 665 Paul Furst Dialed Cycling Team 24 Vancouver 6 44:55
6 643 Jeremy Russell 40 Portland 6 45:02
7 689 Moses Keener Capitol Velo Cycling 30 Salem 6 45:04
8 686 Anthony Monteleone 36 Hillsboro 6 45:38
9 606 Ryan Weaver 45 Portland 6 46:15
10 615 Dustin Henderson Deschutes Brewery 44 Gresham 6 46:24
11 631 Sean A Carline 44 Portland 6 47:27
12 635 Keith McIntire 43 Portland 6 48:53
13 688 Josiah Zukowski 37 Salem 6 49:12
14 603 James Green Trusty Switchblade 51 Portland 6 49:14
15 600 John Lin Swift Racing PDX 39 Portland 6 49:17
16 551 Peter Madsen 39 Portland 6 49:28
17 650 Brett Golden Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 46 Bend 6 51:07
18 661 Stephen Plomer Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 37 Portland 6 51:25
19 608 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade 48 Portland 6 51:30
20 648 Jeremy Gomez 27 Bronx 5 43:08
21 687 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery 59 Bend 5 43:13
22 604 Adam Vanarsdall 50 Portland 5 43:39
23 632 Gregory Dufour Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 46 Portland 5 44:04
24 690 Bill Petersen Bonk Collective 61 West Linn 5 44:21
25 629 Mark Sather 51 TIGARD 5 44:35
26 646 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club 61 Portland 5 44:45
27 691 Christopher M Glenn 45 Portland 5 44:58

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team Cx Age City Laps Time
1 469 Taylor Snider Breadwinner CX Team p/b Benchmark and Astral 33 Portland 6 50:32
2 462 Holland LaRue Team Finger 45 Hood River 6 50:48
3 465 Laura Schmitt 38 Portland 5 42:59
4 450 Mielle Blomberg Team S&M 51 Portland 5 43:10
5 454 Charley Erickson 32 Portland 5 44:52
6 473 Beverley Floyd Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 34 Corvallis 5 44:53
7 456 Stephanie Spiak Team 10 Barrel 50 Portland 5 46:10
8 453 Heather Pola Team Finger 49 Hood River 5 46:40
9 471 Sarah Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 46 Portland 5 51:56
10 470 Sarah Stokes HiFi Sound Cycling Components 30 Portland 4 44:27
11 457 Laurie Kemmerer Trusty Switchblade 39 Portland 4 48:56
12 452 Flo Russell Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 71 Corvallis 3 43:00
DNF 472 Nicole Beckwith Portland 2 43:00