Harvest Cross Series: Vanport CX: Harvest Cyclocross Series Points

OR. September 25, 2021

Part of the Vanport CX

Updated September 28, 2021 at 10:01 PM

Athena

Num Name Left Coast Corn Cross Points
1 650 Sarah Umberhandt 26 26 52

Beginner Open

Num Name Team Left Coast Can Chaser Corn Cross Vanport Points
1 704 Todd Young 14 26 13 20 73
2 713 Jeff Gepper 20 26 46
3 712 Joel Brinson 16 10 11 37
4 737 Eamon Haverty 16 16 32
5 723 Josh Grehan 15 15 30
6 722 Stuart Garth 14 14 28
7 703 Stephen Bartnikowski Bonk Collective 13 7 8 28
8 725 Zac Garrard 26 26
9 707 Randy Frost Dialed Cycling Team 26 26
10 734 Mitchell McGuire 20 20
11 701 Jamie King Grouptrail Cycling 20 20
12 728 Jimmy Monge 5 12 17
13 715 Christopher M Glenn 16 16
14 714 Adam Mendel 15 15
15 710 Denzel Lall 15 15
16 716 Aaron Baraff 8 7 15
17 747 Trevor Coleman 13 13
18 735 Trevor Colman 12 12
19 705 Christopher Riehl 12 12
20 719 Lucas Deutsch 11 11
21 709 Marcelo Heredia 11 11
22 717 Dominic Chung 2 9 11
23 720 Travis Richardson 10 10
24 706 Alessandro Carrara 10 10
25 731 Tony Ruiz 9 9
26 702 Chad D Mccuen 9 9
27 739 Brett Edelen 6 6
28 718 Patick Colliflower 6 6
29 732 Jongwon Seo Dialed Cycling Team 4 2 6
30 744 Ben Keaty 5 5
31 736 Charles Barr Grouptrail Cycling 4 4
32 729 Truen Pence 1 3 4
33 746 Nathan Kistler 3 1 4

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Left Coast Can Chaser Corn Cross Vanport Points
1 3 Sara Halterman Deschutes Brewery 26 6 14 12 58
2 4 Libby McKnight 26 26 52
3 2 Mackenzie Moss 20 8 11 39
4 10 Courtney Micheletti 16 20 36
5 13 Tiegen Shaffer 15 16 31
6 1 Flo Russell Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 16 15 31
7 22 Kelly Hughes 26 26
8 14 Emily Slocombe Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 12 13 25
9 7 Palmer Bassett 20 20
10 6 Lindsay Peters Team 10 Barrel 20 20
11 5 Jessica M Prior 14 4 18
12 12 Mila Pruiett 9 9 18
13 23 Kayden Mckee Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal 15 15
14 20 Kaitlin Littleford 14 14
15 11 Airlia Oroszváry 13 13
16 15 Xena Goldman 11 11
17 17 Jennifer Bianchini 10 10
18 8 Sydney Endow 10 10
19 19 Becky Hatke Rainier Beer Cycling Team 8 8
20 16 Lauren Coons 7 7
21 9 Nicole Goode Team Finger 7 7
22 21 Katherine Hamilton 6 6
23 18 Charla Wanta 5 5

Category 1/2 Masters 35+

Num Name Team Left Coast Can Chaser Corn Cross Vanport Points
1 203 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 26 26 16 68
2 208 Zak Winter Pacific Office Automation Cycling 16 20 26 62
3 202 Webster Wilson 14 26 13 8 61
4 218 Paul Bourcier 16 20 36
5 204 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 20 15 35
6 210 Matt Jamison 15 10 9 34
7 205 James Green Trusty Switchblade 12 13 5 30
8 206 James Schneider Team S&M 15 14 29
9 209 Paul Armstrong 16 10 26
10 224 Chad Swanson Team S&M 11 15 26
11 221 Joshua Liberles HiFi Sound Cycling Components 9 13 22
12 212 Eric Martin WebCyclery Racing 20 20
13 225 Nate Youngs 7 11 18
14 200 Danny Weikel 14 14
15 211 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling 14 14
16 201 Christopher Ramsey 13 13
17 227 Kevin Ryan Grouptrail Cycling 6 7 13
18 214 Joe Santos 12 12
19 220 Brian Kesselman ANTHM Collective 12 12
20 217 Rick Metz BicycleAttorney.com 12 12
21 223 Andrew Smith Swift Racing PDX 8 4 12
22 213 Micah Sardell Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 11 11
23 207 Andrew Suchocki 11 11
24 41 Carl Werner 6 6
25 222 Ben Pederson Grouptrail Cycling 5 5
26 226 Dustin Henderson Deschutes Brewery 4 1 5
27 219 Sean A Carline 3 3
28 215 Seth Gunderson 2 2

Category 1/2 Masters Women

Num Name Team Left Coast Can Chaser Corn Cross Vanport Points
1 100 Alicia Prusinski Murder of Crows 26 26 26 78
2 106 Mielle Blomberg Team S&M 20 12 20 20 72
3 215 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery 20 26 46
4 111 Sierra Callahan Grouptrail Cycling 16 16 32
5 102 Ann Kennedy 16 14 30
6 560 Susan Renee Skjersaa Deschutes Brewery 14 13 27
7 112 Anna Saltonstall Team Finger 11 15 26
8 107 Michelle Mills Deschutes Brewery 11 12 23
9 108 Carrie Carney Hutch's Bend Dental 16 16
10 113 Erica Wescott 15 15
11 109 Erin Reis Hutch's Bend Dental 15 15
12 105 Kristi Cushman Grouptrail Cycling 14 14
13 101 Kate Drennan 13 13
14 103 Sarah Jane Hash Boneyard Cycling 13 13
15 110 Lorena Brown 10 10
16 114 Elise Huggins 10 10

Category 1/2 Open

Num Name Team Left Coast Can Chaser Corn Cross Vanport Points
1 18 Felipe Nystrom 16 16 12 16 60
2 1 Max Ritzow Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 20 20 15 55
3 16 Henry Nadell 26 26 52
4 4 Paul Furst Dialed Cycling Team 14 13 13 12 52
5 12 Stephen Hartzel Breadwinner CX Team p/b Benchmark and Astral 11 15 20 46
6 3 Landon Farnworth 26 12 38
7 37 Kaler Marshall 26 26
8 13 Zane Strait Cascadia Junior Cycling 10 14 24
9 17 Sean Corey 6 2 14 22
10 23 Carl Decker 20 20
11 7 Josh Kelley Breadwinner CX Team p/b Benchmark and Astral 15 4 19
12 5 Cory Nann Planet PDX Cycling 11 6 17
13 20 James Williams 15 15
14 36 Benjamin Stover 7 8 15
15 14 Ian Brown 14 14
16 11 Tanner Wescott ANTHM Collective 3 11 14
17 39 James Ceccorulli Team S&M 13 13
18 607 Seth Patla 13 13
19 25 Damian Schmitt Deschutes Brewery 5 8 13
20 6 Josiah Zukowski 12 12
21 9 Caiden Hartrich Cascadia Junior Cycling 2 10 12
22 42 Fred Mills 11 11
23 35 Jacob Rathe 11 11
24 38 Josh Hulst Deschutes Brewery 10 10
25 40 Mike Kath 9 9
26 29 Andrew Loaiza 9 9
27 10 Jacob Olander Deschutes Brewery 9 9
28 24 Marshall Greene 8 8
29 28 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling 7 7
30 Trux Mitchell Trux 7 7
31 16 Clara Honsinger 6 6
32 21 Aaron Anderson 5 5
33 27 Andrew Coe PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 5 5
34 22 Charlie Leveroni 4 4
35 26 Christopher Bagg 3 3
36 34 Erik Hammerquist Pacific Office Automation Cycling 1 1
37 15 Shane Johnson 1 1

Category 1/2 Women

Num Name Team Left Coast Can Chaser Corn Cross Vanport Points
1 14 Sophie Russenberger Team S&M 26 15 26 67
2 5 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 16 16 9 9 50
3 1 Libby White Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 20 12 12 44
4 8 Heidi Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components 15 14 14 43
5 4 Allison Halpin PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 26 15 41
6 2 Molly Russell-Holmes 15 10 13 38
7 10 Madeline Stover 14 11 12 37
8 15 Jennifer Haliewicz Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 14 8 6 28
9 16 Clara Honsinger 26 26
10 12 Holland LaRue Team Finger 13 10 23
11 19 Rachel Geiter 20 20
12 11 Anne Davis Usher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 20 20
13 7 Natasha Visnack 20 20
14 6 Rhys May 13 7 20
15 18 Morgan Aguirre 16 16
16 13 Jenna Lingwood 16 16
17 17 Julie Robertson Zivin 11 11
18 20 Angharad Porteous BicycleAttorney.com 8 8

Category 1/2/3 Junior Women

Num Name Team Can Chaser Corn Cross Points
1 600 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 26 20 46
2 465 Isabel Herring 26 26

Category 2/3 Open

Num Name Team Left Coast Can Chaser Corn Cross Vanport Points
1 512 Bradford Smith 16 26 26 68
2 527 Scott Scholz 26 16 11 13 66
3 521 Jake Johansen Cascadia Junior Cycling 15 26 20 61
4 504 Aaron McClintock 20 13 14 47
5 553 Kevin Wallin Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 14 16 15 45
6 507 Matthew Faunt Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 15 10 8 33
7 503 Ben Taber Team 10 Barrel 13 13 26
8 533 Aaron Anderson 20 20
9 525 Brent Poole Pacific Office Automation Cycling 20 20
10 505 Jacob Olsen 12 2 4 18
11 529 Tygre Westerfield 10 8 18
12 524 Reid Curry Murder of Crows 12 5 17
13 546 Jade Rohde 16 16
14 519 Josh Hulst Deschutes Brewery 15 15
15 534 Peter Bentley Cascadia Junior Cycling 14 14
16 523 Ryan McLaughlin Boneyard Cycling 14 14
17 551 Peter Madsen 12 12
18 535 Bjorn Blankenship Cascadia Junior Cycling 12 12
19 511 Dustin Henderson Deschutes Brewery 5 7 12
20 548 Tyler Aquino 11 11
21 530 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team 11 11
22 516 Conner Mowery 11 11
23 558 Neil Byzick Byzick + Company Cycling 10 10
24 520 Paul Hynes Pacific Office Automation Cycling 10 10
25 539 Oscar Guevara 9 9
26 552 Pierce Martin Team Finger 9 9
27 518 Casey DePeel Bonk Collective 9 9
28 509 Jason Whittington 9 9
29 537 Brian Fahey Bonk Collective 3 6 9
30 506 Ryan P. Gilles Byzick + Company Cycling 8 8
31 513 Connor Shimamoto 8 8
32 555 Adam Moore 7 7
33 544 Travis Power Bonk Collective 7 7
34 508 Halen Harrison 7 7
35 538 John Gill Swift Racing PDX 6 6
36 531 Mark Goodman Murder of Crows 6 6
37 514 Kieran Harden 6 6
38 545 Christopher Ramsey 4 2 6
39 536 Moses Keener Capitol Velo Cycling 5 5
40 501 Greg McElravy Grouptrail Cycling 4 4
41 547 Benicio Thorne 3 3
42 517 Ben VanderZanden Pacific Office Automation Cycling 3 3
43 522 Clay Allred Rainier Beer Cycling Team 1 1
44 554 Josiah Zukowski 1 1

Category 2/3 Women

Num Name Team Left Coast Can Chaser Corn Cross Vanport Points
1 201 Rachel Serslev Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 20 20 26 66
2 204 Kristi Cutter 26 26 52
3 207 Amy Engelhard Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 14 20 34
4 206 Bryna Curry Murder of Crows 16 16 32
5 211 Taylor Kennedy Team Finger 15 16 31
6 200 Rachel Hawes 26 26
7 208 Jenna Raymond 20 20
8 203 Christy Hawkins 16 16
9 212 Sarah Livingston Trusty Switchblade 15 15
10 210 Jacqueline Mautner 13 13
11 209 Tausha Smith Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 12 12

Category 3 Masters Open 35+

Num Name Team Left Coast Can Chaser Corn Cross Vanport Points
1 126 Jason Whitley Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 26 15 16 57
2 114 Jason Whittington 26 16 15 57
3 133 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery 20 10 20 50
4 144 Justin Rackley 14 26 40
5 108 Adam Vanarsdall 10 12 8 30
6 105 David Visnack 15 14 29
7 117 Andy Letourneau 14 10 5 29
8 142 Gregory Kell 26 26
9 149 Howard Draper 13 10 23
10 118 Ben Gagosian 13 8 1 22
11 115 Geoff Wittreich 15 6 21
12 158 Stephen Plomer Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 20 20
13 135 Paul Francis Team 10 Barrel 20 20
14 140 Neil Green 4 13 17
15 130 Christopher VanWaning 16 16
16 113 Ezekiel McFadin 16 16
17 110 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade 9 7 16
18 134 Pat Addabbo 14 14
19 128 Anthony Morales Boneyard Cycling 13 13
20 162 Peter Koonce Grouptrail Cycling 12 12
21 121 John Adkins 12 12
22 111 Joshua Boelter Bonk Collective 12 12
23 104 Dan Froelich Team Fancy 11 1 12
24 173 Luke Sosnowski 11 11
25 143 John Ohotto Swift Racing PDX 11 11
26 131 Michael Nyberg Sunnyside Sports 11 11
27 152 David Rosen 9 9
28 127 Brett Golden Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 9 9
29 136 Derek Koops 9 9
30 123 Rob Shatting Boneyard Cycling 8 8
31 119 Bradley Pfeiffer 8 8
32 161 Kirk Edwards Team Lazy Tarantulas 7 7
33 139 Gregory Dufour Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 7 7
34 120 Rolland Hayden 7 7
35 168 Alan Plank Dialed Cycling Team 6 6
36 138 Peter Blenkiron BicycleAttorney.com 6 6
37 109 Dave Dezellem 6 6
38 550 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade 5 5
39 124 Aaron Tarnow Boneyard Cycling 5 5
40 116 Garrett Tyburski 5 5
41 103 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team 4 1 5
42 163 David Johnson Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 4 4
43 125 Casey Varnum 4 4
44 169 Dylan Wiggins Grouptrail Cycling 3 3
45 146 Mark Stoller 3 3
46 132 Kyle Mills Murder of Crows 3 3
47 102 Jeff Standish 2 2
48 150 Grant Headley 2 2
49 122 Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery 2 2

Category 3 Masters Women 35+

Num Name Team Left Coast Can Chaser Corn Cross Vanport Points
1 504 Sonja Ebert Dialed Cycling Team 16 16 16 48
2 502 Shelly Boelter Bonk Collective 20 26 46
3 500 Renee Beard 13 13 14 40
4 506 Jennifer Greeve Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 16 20 36
5 511 Erin Blenkiron BicycleAttorney.com 15 15 30
6 514 Hilary Luther 26 26
7 505 Lisa Gentz Boneyard Cycling 26 26
8 501 Amy Solana BicycleAttorney.com 26 26
9 513 Anna Buckley BeerMongers 20 20
10 507 Jenny Adkins 20 20
11 510 Melissa Byrd 15 15
12 106 Martha Paulus Capitol Velo Cycling 15 15
13 512 Sara Headley Swift Racing PDX 14 14
14 508 Julia Austin Deschutes Brewery 14 14
15 503 Victoria VanderZanden 14 14
16 515 Christy Hawkins 13 13
17 516 Cara VanGorder Lasof Trusty Switchblade 12 12

Category 3/4/5 Junior Open

Num Name Team Left Coast Can Chaser Corn Cross Vanport Points
1 13 Hunter Westerfield 26 20 26 72
2 5 Axel Weaver 20 10 16 46
3 18 Kai Blankenship Cascadia Junior Cycling 15 16 15 46
4 16 Jase Henderson Deschutes Brewery 13 12 6 13 44
5 39 Cameron Wescott 12 26 38
6 34 Gavin Newman 13 20 33
7 42 Austin Jackson 11 8 12 31
8 17 Jack Billowitz Cascadia Junior Cycling 26 26
9 22 Konnor Elek 12 10 22
10 29 Jack Hampson 20 20
11 37 Bjorn Swanson Team S&M 7 11 18
12 21 Connor Olsen 16 16
13 15 Owen Valente 16 16
14 6 Leo Herriges Swift Racing PDX 10 6 16
15 38 James Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 15 15
16 7 Nate Dezellem 15 15
17 33 Bennett Gassner 14 14
18 43 Liam Carmichael Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal 14 14
19 26 Henry Linn 14 14
20 10 Maurice Richey 14 14
21 12 Keoni Padaca 7 7 14
22 8 Ezra White 6 5 1 12
23 28 Gilbert Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 11 11
24 19 Calder Tarnow Boneyard Cycling 11 11
25 1 Sebastian Bartnikowski Bonk Collective 5 1 5 11
26 53 Nico Franklin 10 10
27 4 Karter Snider 8 2 10
28 46 Maurice Richey 9 9
29 31 Israel Jr. Melson Dialed Cycling Team 9 9
30 25 Brooks Hahn 9 9
31 9 Logan Trost BicycleAttorney.com 9 9
32 20 Braden Stiles Dialed Cycling Team 8 8
33 23 Bridger Mills 8 8
34 2 Walter Bartnikowski Bonk Collective 3 4 7
35 30 Johnie Hogue 4 4
36 457 Espen Eld-Mathis 4 4
37 35 August Power Bonk Collective 3 3
38 27 Andrew Chapin 3 3
39 45 Saul Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 2 2
40 3 Keilan Snider 2 2

Category 3/4/5 Junior Women

Num Name Team Left Coast Can Chaser Corn Cross Vanport Points
1 466 Whitney Hayden Dialed Cycling Team 26 16 20 62
2 454 Summer Westerfield 16 26 14 56
3 463 Coco Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 26 26 52
4 450 Helena Stedman Grouptrail Cycling 13 12 16 41
5 458 Lily Stover 15 11 15 41
6 462 Lauren Hartrich 20 20
7 459 Noella Holt 20 20
8 456 Kayden Mckee 20 20
9 461 Hazel Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 15 15
10 468 Harper Leritz 14 14
11 455 Spring Westerfield 14 14
12 469 Lourdes Thorne 13 13
13 464 Annika Ramey Team Lazy Tarantulas 13 13
14 467 Jessica Baraff 12 12
15 452 Kamea Padaca 12 12
16 453 Sunny Wittreich 11 11

Category 4 Open

Num Name Team Left Coast Can Chaser Corn Cross Vanport Points
1 501 Collin Faunt Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 26 16 26 68
2 527 Greg van Amerongen 20 15 35
3 512 Anthony Odell 20 14 34
4 540 Joe Ergle The Club Roule 10 13 10 33
5 535 Jeremy Gomez 15 14 29
6 516 Tyler Aquine 26 26
7 511 Jacob Barnett 26 26
8 517 Collin Bundy Team Fancy 12 12 24
9 537 Dean Proteau 20 20
10 514 Zachary A Bloomfield 20 20
11 539 Mitchell McGuire 16 16
12 513 Cesar Villegas Team 10 Barrel 16 16
13 502 Ben VanderZanden Pacific Office Automation Cycling 16 16
14 509 Mark Amondson 15 15
15 504 Dominic Sherman 15 15
16 520 Korey Jackson 14 14
17 508 Nick Keane 14 14
18 522 Charles Lewis 9 5 14
19 538 Hahn Will Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 13 13
20 515 Andrew Houghton Team 10 Barrel 13 13
21 503 Sam Pitcavage 13 13
22 506 Michael O'Neil 12 12
23 534 Morten Bulow Team Fancy 11 11
24 521 Joseph Kuilema Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 11 11
25 505 Luke Soto Planet PDX Cycling 11 11
26 530 Sukho Viboolsittiseri HiFi Sound Cycling Components 10 10
27 524 Jeffery Heath 6 4 10
28 536 David Reitan 9 9
29 532 Dustin Nevis 8 8
30 526 Mark Braun 8 8
31 510 Nic Dale 7 7
32 525 Mathison Richards Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 7 7
33 528 Alden Welsch Team Finger 6 6
34 531 David Cliett 5 5

Category 4 Open Masters 35+

Num Name Team Left Coast Can Chaser Corn Cross Vanport Points
1 8 Gerardo Perez 14 26 14 14 68
2 25 Tommy Cardwell 26 20 46
3 15 Tobias Eld 20 11 13 44
4 34 Brandon Johnson 16 26 42
5 40 Nate Scott Dialed Cycling Team 20 16 36
6 21 David Kaysen Dialed Cycling Team 13 16 5 34
7 2 David Staczek Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 15 14 3 1 33
8 10 David Barna 16 10 5 31
9 5 Shea Hawes 26 26
10 22 Devin Mast 20 20
11 4 Shaun Stiles 12 6 2 20
12 43 Derek S Hoenisch 8 11 19
13 13 Chester Artman 5 13 18
14 36 Derick Mosman Capitol Velo Cycling 9 7 16
15 17 Thomas Duffy HiFi Sound Cycling Components 15 15
16 29 David Fee 15 15
17 20 Brian Harris Team 10 Barrel 15 15
18 9 Cody Herriges Swift Racing PDX 11 1 3 15
19 33 Jeremy Howard 13 13
20 6 Brad Alderman 9 4 13
21 27 Ryan Coons Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 7 6 13
22 44 Stuart Fisher-Spurlock 12 12
23 38 Noah Rich 12 12
24 1 Gary Schulte 12 12
25 47 Charlie Goldston Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 10 10
26 7 Brett Boyles Planet PDX Cycling 10 10
27 54 Randy Frost Dialed Cycling Team 9 9
28 53 Noah Rich Bonk Collective 8 8
29 14 Jason Jones 8 8
30 11 Steven Soto Planet PDX Cycling 7 7
31 12 Colin Wilson 6 6
32 48 Jamie King Grouptrail Cycling 4 4
33 31 Eric Hagen 2 2

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team Left Coast Can Chaser Corn Cross Vanport Points
1 354 Beverley Floyd Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 26 20 20 26 92
2 358 Charley Erickson 26 16 20 62
3 355 Shannon Herriges Swift Racing PDX 20 14 12 46
4 351 Lindsay Holmes Planet PDX Cycling 12 12 10 10 44
5 352 Dani Stiles Dialed Cycling Team 16 12 13 41
6 350 Laurie Kemmerer Trusty Switchblade 13 14 6 6 39
7 353 Sarah Stokes HiFi Sound Cycling Components 14 11 9 34
8 364 Megan Ramey Team Finger 26 26
9 356 Lisa Timmerman 15 11 26
10 362 Emily McNary Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 13 11 24
11 368 Maria Garman 16 16
12 360 Kim Ely 16 16
13 370 Layla Billowitz Team 10 Barrel 15 15
14 361 Kimberly Dowe Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 15 15
15 359 Anna Jo Clary 15 15
16 371 Katherine Ellis 14 14
17 357 Germaine Dougherty 13 13
18 369 Palmer Bassett 9 9
19 367 Abbie Nilan 8 8
20 365 Tiffany Tabourne 8 8
21 363 Ursula Mavila Planet PDX Cycling 7 7
22 366 Amanda Abel Planet PDX Cycling 7 7

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Left Coast Can Chaser Corn Cross Vanport Points
1 808 Josue Jimenez 11 13 12 26 62
2 807 Timothy Breault Planet PDX Cycling 15 14 13 15 57
3 812 Chris Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 26 26 52
4 806 Mark Sather 26 12 14 52
5 801 Ian Stromquist Team Finger 20 9 10 13 52
6 804 Jason Evans 14 16 20 50
7 820 Chris Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 16 14 30
8 810 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery 15 15 30
9 803 Doug Bowman Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 16 10 26
10 800 Chris Hitchcock Dialed Cycling Team 13 10 23
11 814 Gerado Perez 20 20
12 813 Brandon Gallagher Murder of Crows 20 20
13 815 Rodney Billowitz Cascadia Junior Cycling 9 11 20
14 809 Mark Westerfiled 10 8 18
15 802 Joel Sherman 16 16
16 817 Jeremiah Hartley 7 8 15
17 818 Sean Stroup BeerMongers 12 12
18 805 Mike Reddig Dialed Cycling Team 12 12
19 816 Michael Clark 11 11
20 811 Jonathan Elek Team 10 Barrel 11 11
21 819 Ben Everson BeerMongers 9 9
22 821 Martin Hogue 8 8
23 822 Jeff Gianotti Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 7 7
24 828 Kyle Stephens BeerMongers 6 6

Junior 1/2/3 Open

Num Name Team Left Coast Can Chaser Corn Cross Vanport Points
1 509 Jack Billowitz Cascadia Junior Cycling 26 26 52
2 507 Peter Bentley Cascadia Junior Cycling 26 26
3 503 Max Smith 26 26
4 511 Zachary Smith 20 20
5 510 Halen Harrison 20 20
6 506 TYLER WINANS Cascadia Junior Cycling 20 20
7 502 Jaxon Williams 20 20
8 514 Liam Windhamsmith 16 16
9 505 Bryce White Cascadia Junior Cycling 16 16
10 501 Liam Carmichael Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal 16 16
11 504 Bjorn Blankenship Cascadia Junior Cycling 15 15
12 500 Zane Strait Cascadia Junior Cycling 15 15
13 508 Tyler Morgenson Cascadia Junior Cycling 14 14
14 500 Day Cooper Cascadia Junior Cycling 13 13

Masters Open 50+

Num Name Team Left Coast Can Chaser Corn Cross Vanport Points
1 801 Rick Metz BicycleAttorney.com 15 26 20 26 87
2 802 John McCaffrey 20 20 16 20 76
3 804 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 12 15 13 16 56
4 806 James Tervo Team S&M 13 10 12 14 49
5 813 Sal Collura Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 7 11 9 8 35
6 807 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team 9 12 12 33
7 808 James Coats 14 16 30
8 811 Robert Uetrecht WebCyclery Racing 14 14 28
9 847 Joe Santos 26 26
10 840 Michael Brown WebCyclery Racing 26 26
11 835 Terry Hamness 11 15 26
12 863 David Visnack 13 10 23
13 816 Mke Hamness 10 6 5 21
14 830 Eric Cress Team 10 Barrel 7 13 20
15 869 Nicholas Leritz 8 10 18
16 842 Dave Sjogren 16 16
17 848 Joseph Spampinato Deschutes Brewery 15 15
18 858 Scott Rider 3 11 14
19 825 William Alcorn 5 9 14
20 805 Steve Glazer Planet PDX Cycling 11 11
21 809 Dave Torrance 4 6 10
22 822 Jeff Nary Murder of Crows 9 9
23 853 Scott Trautman Dialed Cycling Team 8 8
24 814 Robert Tadjiki Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 8 8
25 812 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 6 2 8
26 867 Aaron Leritz Evolution Racing 7 7
27 821 David Martin Deschutes Brewery 7 7
28 855 Jeffrey Whitaker 4 3 7
29 859 Todd Rosier Pacific Office Automation Cycling 6 6
30 826 Martin Baker BicycleAttorney.com 2 4 6
31 820 Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling 5 5
32 815 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 5 5
33 819 Michael Coe WebCyclery Racing 4 4
34 823 Chester Artman 3 3
35 803 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas 3 3
36 824 Erik Clem 2 2
37 834 Chris Haverty Pacific Office Automation Cycling 1 1
38 829 Jeff Chochon Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 1 1

Masters Open 60+

Num Name Team Left Coast Can Chaser Corn Cross Vanport Points
1 103 Daniel Melkonian Rebound/Tireless Velo 20 20 16 56
2 107 Mark Schwyhart Team S&M 14 20 13 8 55
3 118 Michael Nyberg Sunnyside Sports 26 26 52
4 123 Marcel Russenberger Deschutes Brewery 15 16 14 45
5 125 Walter Bianchini 15 14 15 44
6 128 Steven Thorne 15 26 41
7 115 Erik Goodfriend 16 12 13 41
8 108 Jeff Otto 26 26
9 104 Mark Hildebrandt 13 7 3 23
10 112 Peter Spir 16 6 22
11 126 Rick Gregory 11 11 22
12 139 Kevin Johnson 20 20
13 129 Ken Lanteigne 10 8 18
14 106 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 9 6 15
15 119 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery 14 14
16 105 Billy Thomas Deschutes Brewery 13 13
17 138 Terry Mallon Team Finger 12 12
18 121 Andrew Peterson 12 12
19 113 Brendan Quinlan 12 12
20 131 David Luoma 11 11
21 114 Fred Christensen 11 11
22 124 Eric Anderson 9 2 11
23 133 Dave Burnard 10 10
24 127 David K Smith 10 10
25 110 Stefan Furst Dialed Cycling Team 10 10
26 134 Dennis Starkey Metropolis Cycle Repair 9 9
27 122 Dan Davis 9 9
28 117 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery 8 8
29 101 Brian Catterson 8 8
30 135 John Napier Metropolis Cycle Repair 7 7
31 120 David Lenhart Boneyard Cycling 7 7
32 136 Mark Miller Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 5 5
33 132 Tim Ellerbruch 4 4
34 111 Nick Madronio 1 1

Masters Open 70+

Num Name Team Left Coast Can Chaser Corn Cross Vanport Points
1 253 Steve Rearden 26 20 26 26 98
2 254 Tom Heywood 16 26 16 16 74
3 251 Ron Strasser Team S&M 20 20 20 60
4 255 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery 15 16 15 14 60
5 252 Edward Lanton 14 14 14 13 55
6 250 Loren Russell 13 15 12 40
7 257 Russell Speim 15 15
8 256 Frank Fleetham Murder of Crows 13 13

Masters Women 50+

Num Name Team Left Coast Can Chaser Corn Cross Vanport Points
1 903 Laura Mullen Dialed Cycling Team 20 26 15 26 87
2 902 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 26 20 12 58
3 901 Stephanie Spiak Team 10 Barrel 16 20 16 52
4 908 Christine Holland Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 26 13 39
5 905 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 14 8 8 30
6 904 Tracy Ellwein Team 10 Barrel 16 13 29
7 912 Kimberlee Stafford Grouptrail Cycling 10 11 21
8 915 Brenna Elena Wolford Sunnyside Sports 20 20
9 906 Cecilia Becerra Grouptrail Cycling 12 7 19
10 909 Martha Paulus Capitol Velo Cycling 16 16
11 916 Kristina Hughes Dialed Cycling Team 15 15
12 818 Sha-Marie Brown Deschutes Brewery 15 15
13 913 Geraldine Vander Haegen 14 14
14 914 Karen Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo 14 14
15 910 Susan Renn 11 11
16 918 Jennifer Rychlik Grouptrail Cycling 10 10
17 907 Cindy Bianchini 9 9
18 911 Traci Smolen Team S&M 9 9
19 917 Leslie Carlson Grouptrail Cycling 6 6

Masters Women 60+

Num Name Team Left Coast Can Chaser Corn Cross Vanport Points
1 951 Lora Melkonian Team Finger 26 26 26 26 104
2 954 Vikki Bourcier 20 20
3 952 Sheryl Johnson 16 16

Singlespeed Open

Num Name Team Left Coast Can Chaser Corn Cross Vanport Points
1 602 Gabriel Linn 26 15 26 26 93
2 609 Bradford Smith 15 16 16 20 67
3 611 Adrian Bosch 16 20 12 48
4 606 Ryan Weaver 14 10 13 37
5 615 Dustin Henderson Deschutes Brewery 12 13 11 36
6 634 Ben Guernsey 20 15 35
7 618 Fred Mills 13 14 27
8 627 Joshua Johnston Murder of Crows 26 26
9 651 Michael Saviers 7 14 21
10 607 Seth Patla PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 20 20
11 605 Cesar Villegas Team 10 Barrel 9 10 19
12 675 Andrew Loaiza 16 16
13 600 John Lin Swift Racing PDX 11 5 16
14 643 Jeremy Russell 15 15
15 636 Micah Melkonian Team Finger 8 7 15
16 625 Josh Hulst Deschutes Brewery 14 14
17 601 Todd Young 5 9 14
18 633 Michael Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 13 13
19 614 Sal Collura 10 3 13
20 631 Sean A Carline 4 9 13
21 679 Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 12 12
22 619 Zachary A Bloomfield Team 10 Barrel 12 12
23 630 Steven Beardsley Rainier Beer Cycling Team 11 11
24 604 Adam Vanarsdall 11 11
25 608 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade 7 4 11
26 683 Byron Breeden 10 10
27 653 Bill Warburton Cascadia Junior Cycling 9 9
28 681 Ryan Ira Breadwinner CX Team p/b Benchmark and Astral 8 8
29 603 James Green Trusty Switchblade 8 8
30 623 Ken Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club 8 8
31 629 Mark Sather 7 7
32 637 Jordan Miller 3 4 7
33 678 Andy Edick Swift Racing PDX 6 6
34 655 David Boerner 6 6
35 624 Pat Addabbo 6 6
36 610 Billy Holcomb 6 6
37 635 Keith McIntire 5 5
38 626 John Gulick 5 5
39 612 Josue Jimenez 3 2 5
40 613 Billy Thomas 4 4
41 680 Spencer Bonney 2 2
42 638 Adam Moore 2 2
43 616 Zachary Holmes 2 2
44 673 Christopher Muhs Grouptrail Cycling 1 1
45 649 Vernon Kent 1 1
46 621 Jeff Nary Murder of Crows 1 1
47 617 Anthony O'Dell 1 1

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team Left Coast Can Chaser Corn Cross Vanport Points
1 450 Mielle Blomberg Team S&M 26 16 15 16 73
2 455 Heidi Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components 26 26 52
3 462 Holland LaRue Team Finger 20 26 46
4 465 Laura Schmitt 16 20 36
5 452 Flo Russell Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 16 11 9 36
6 459 Rhys May 20 14 34
7 453 Heather Pola Team Finger 13 12 25
8 457 Laurie Kemmerer Trusty Switchblade 12 10 22
9 451 Brittany Stover 20 20
10 454 Charley Erickson 15 15
11 456 Stephanie Spiak Team 10 Barrel 15 15
12 467 Kate Drenna 14 14
13 460 Jenny Adkins 14 14
14 468 Katlyn Giombolini 13 13
15 463 Pam Power Bonk Collective 13 13
16 461 Kat Hampton Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 12 12
17 464 Sonja Ebert Dialed Cycling Team 11 11
18 466 Marika Yumang Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 11 11