Monday PIR: Series Standings

Portland, OR
May 19, 2008

Part of the Monday PIR

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:48 AM

Masters 30+ 1/2/3

Name Team Points
1 Christian Tresser adidas 42
2 Eddie French Super Relax Concept 25
3 MARK STEGER CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 23
4 Casey Deck Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 19
5 John Mitchem Casa Bruno 18
6 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing 15
7 Matt Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo 15
8 Shannon Skerritt The Bike Gallery 14
9 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 14
10 Aaron Coker CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 11
11 Karsten Hagen Specialized River City Bicycles 10
12 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Eugene 8
13 Steven R Holland United Finance 8
14 Mark Ginsberg Southtown Velo 6
15 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 5
16 Jay Woodruff Caroma 5
17 Oliver Martin CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 4
18 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 4
19 jason mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 2
20 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo 2
21 Matthew Slater ZteaM 2
22 Chris Haverty Bridgetown Velo 2
23 Brian Marcroft Marcroft Cycles 1
24 scott springer Portland Velo 1
25 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 1
26 James Randall Southtown Velo
27 Jesse Sampson Veloce Racing
28 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles
29 Tim Butler River City Bicycles

Masters 30+ 4/5

Name Team Points
1 Matt D'Elia 46
2 Steve Swanson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 30
3 Mitch Lee Portland Velo 16
4 Steven Burger Sunset Cycles/CycleOne 15
5 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 15
6 Amit Kobrowski Portland Velo 10
7 Jacob Balderas Existential Velo 10
8 Mike Ruff United Finance 8
9 Ken Lee Skyline Velo 8
10 Mike Emerson 8
11 Dave Warwick Team Bike Tires Direct 7
12 Larry Hiday 343 Racing 7
13 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear 7
14 Paolo Dabbeni Nike Cycling 6
15 Mike Van Hoose Team Bike Tires Direct 6
16 Jeffrey Brock Vista Ridge Velo 5
17 Josh Simpson Recycled Cycles Racing 5
18 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct 5
19 Paul Sullivan Vista Ridge Velo 4
20 Nick Blacklock Team Bike Tires Direct 4
21 Mark Rasmussen Capitol Subaru Cycling 3
22 Steven Burger Sunset Cycles/CycleOne 2
23 Jeff Vine NoMad Sports Club 2
24 Dan MacNaughton Guinness Cycling Team 2
25 David German Sunset Cycles/CycleOne 2
26 brett boyles United Finance 1
27 Matthew Klahn 1
28 Jacob Balderas Existential Velo 1
29 Jim Hinkley Southtown Velo

Masters 30+ Novice

Name Team Points
1 James Harrah Caroma 36
2 Will Harden 25
3 Dave Williams 21
4 Peter Seelig 20
5 Curtis Loeb 20
6 Matt Radich 13
7 Steven Dopp 12
8 Thane Hubbard 12
9 Aijiro Suzuki 8
10 Mark Kemner 8
11 Kevin O'Connell 7
12 Per Slotfeldt 5
13 Will Cortez Trail Head Cycles 5
14 Steve Johnson 4
15 Mark Bohn 3
16 Mike Davis 2
17 Charles Carlson 2
18 Craig Rowley 2

Novice Women

Name Team Points
1 Marca Murphy Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 32
2 Lisa Zich 31
3 Anne Linton Sorella Forte 22
4 Sage Fuller Sorella Forte 21
5 lori loesche 17
6 kira crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 15
7 Colsey Bittner 10
8 Virginia Pedersen Ironclad Performance Wear 8
9 Christine Caurant Sorella Forte 7
10 Denise Livingston Team Bike Tires Direct 7
11 Allison Hammond Sorella Forte 6
12 Marylynn King Ironclad Performance Wear 6
13 Heidi Clark 5
14 Erica McKenzie Team Corvallis 4
15 Allison Wheeler 4
16 Anne Tracey 4
17 Sharon Anderson 3
18 Sherry Jako Sorella Forte 2
19 Erica Gielow 2
20 Kronda Adair Sorella Forte 2
21 Shari Matyas Sorella Forte
22 Jo-Hanna Wienert
23 Meghan Moore
24 Sherry Schwenderlauf Portland Velo

Open Women

Name Team Points
1 Colleen Flaherty Veloce Racing 34
2 Stephanie Chase Ironclad Performance Wear 31
3 Amy LeBus Bridgetown Velo 17
4 Jennifer Foley Ironclad Performance Wear 15
5 Beth Burns Veloce Racing 15
6 Sarah Tingey Bridgetown Velo 15
7 Michelle Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo 15
8 Anne Davis Usher 15
9 Jan Moss Team Group Health 11
10 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte 10
11 Karleta Reierson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 10
12 Renata Hahn Team Rose City 9
13 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte 8
14 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte 7
15 Libby Evans Sorella Forte 7
16 Kristin Wille Portland Velo 6
17 Colleen Flaherty Veloce Racing 6
18 Jennifer Woodruff 5
19 Beth Burns Veloce Racing 5
20 Debra Windus United Finance 3
21 Tamara Metz Veloce Racing 3
22 Mary Jean Filiberti Sorella Forte 2
23 Debra Stolt-Krichko 2
24 Abby Jenkins Bridgetown Velo
25 Shana Sturtz Bridgetown Velo
26 Jennifer Foley Ironclad Performance Wear
27 Kristin Wille Portland Velo
28 Jennifer Woodruff