Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
August 26, 2008

Part of the Tuesday PIR

Updated May 26, 2009 at 2:54 AM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 872 Aaron Tuckerman Jelly Belly Cycling P/B MAxxis 16
2 774 John Leonard Casa Bruno 15
3 975 Marcel deLisser CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 11
4 871 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 10
5 176 Christopher hamilton HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 10
6 398 Phil de la Motte Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 9
7 572 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 8
8 67 unknown 5
9 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 4
10 887 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 3
11 117 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 2
12 602 Eric Nachtrab Veloce Racing 2
13 112 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 1
14 656 Jason Riffle River City Bicycles
15 862 Gordie Cumming bicycleattorney.com
16 773 Craig Hamilton Super Relax Concept
17 694 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo
18 1577 Randy Word North River Racing
19 183 Casey Deck Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
20 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
21 2515 Andrew Willis
22 1726 Steve Marcy Nike Cycling
23 262 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
24 817 Eric Tsai The Bike Gallery
25 328 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo
26 692 David Saltzberg Bridgetown Velo
27 554 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club
28 776 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
29 1521 Ruben Markstrom
30 Hilary Billington Veloforma
31 572 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team
32 585 Casey Patton
33 679 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com
34 900 Austin Arguello CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner
35 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
36 353 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo
37 387 Joshua Creem River City Bicycles
38 917 Jacob Rathe CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner
39 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
40 1765 Jonathan Irick Lombardi Sports
41 115 Jim Anderson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
42 172 Yann Blindert The Bike Gallery
43 2988 Todd Littlehales Casa Bruno
44 1767 Corey Stayton The Bike Gallery

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 312 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 15
2 611 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 12
3 649 Scott Jones Guinness Cycling Team 12
4 1347 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear 10
5 1586 Aaron Rembisz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8
6 2050 Jeff Harwood North River Racing 8
7 1715 Paul Laak Hot Lips Pizza 6
8 1285 Juan Cagampang 1 Error 4
9 2693 Gary Allen Liberty Cycle 3
10 1321 David Monnig North River Racing 3
11 1104 Joe Partridge Yakima Bike Vigilantes 3
12 1167 Wes Swearingen Mountain View Cycles 2
13 1520 Anthony Ohotto Yakima Bike Vigilantes 2
14 1144 Jim Moore Specialized River City Bicycles 1
15 2102 Jay Woodruff Caroma
16 923 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club
17 1783 Sean Rogers
18 1411 Michael Lehman bicycleattorney.com
19 1587 Steve DeHaart Liberty Cycle
20 2683 Joss Moore
21 1096 Raleigh Cronrath United Finance
22 2112 Steven Russell
23 2557 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles
24 1174 Jeff Nelson Yakima Bike Vigilantes
25 77 Kevin Sivertson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
26 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear
27 2109 Jim Hinkley Southtown Velo
28 586 Dylan VanWeelden Yakima Bike Vigilantes
29 2726 Eric Sletmoe Mountain View Cycles
30 2027 Brion Barnett Portland Velo
31 1089 Scott Harris Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
33 2108 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing
34 1325 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles
35 2002 Mark Baldwin Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
36 549 Richard Fattic
37 2034 Dan MacNaughton Guinness Cycling Team
38 1122 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club
39 2565 jordan staples Guinness Cycling Team
40 1447 Ken Benderly bicycleattorney.com
41 1727 Ben Needham Portland Velo
42 2726 Eric Sletmoe Mountain View Cycles
43 2276 Joe Leineweber
44 2542 Brian Barker Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
45 1006 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear
46 1181 Andrew Thomson
47 2356 Ken Spiess bicycleattorney.com
48 looks like 103?
49 1198 Shaun Conley
50 2747 Chris Benjamin Caroma
51 2377 Thomas Lyttle
52 467 Stephanie Chase Ironclad Performance Wear
53 452 Libby VanWeelden Sorella Forte
54 1418 Andrew Bryenton
55 1010 Brody Boeger Ironclad Performance Wear
56 345 Joe Cipale North River Racing
76 Keith Wong Cornell Cycling

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 2108 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing 15
2 1085 Sam Radakovich OSU Cycling Club 15
3 2567 Christian Francis Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 12
4 2575 Ben Guernsey 8
5 1714 Michael Palmer 7
6 2477 George Zack 6
7 1810 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club 5
8 2440 Christopher Dieringer CAPA Cycling Team 4
9 2325 Daniel Felts Word-RCB 3
10 1373 Jon Ragsdale 2
11 2385 Peter Casey
12 2428 Spencer Follen CAPA Cycling Team
13 2077 Nestor Flores Beaverton Bicycle Club
14 2596 Cliff Allen
15 78 Mark Asiano
16 2906 Marylynn King Ironclad Performance Wear
17 2438 Matt Jamison
18 982 Liz Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club
19 1055 Fergus Kinnell Word-RCB
20 1840 Derrick Chasse
21 949 Zachary Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles
22 2481 Edward Reagan
23 2565 jordan staples Guinness Cycling Team