Tuesday PIR: August Series

Portland, OR
August 26, 2008

Part of the Tuesday PIR

Updated May 26, 2009 at 2:54 AM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 774 John Leonard Casa Bruno 37
2 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 21
3 975 Marcel deLisser CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 18
4 871 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 17
5 872 Aaron Tuckerman Jelly Belly 15
6 152 Kyle Valenta HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 15
7 161 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing 15
8 117 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 15
9 99 Christopher hamilton Casa Bruno 14
10 112 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 13
11 328 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo 12
12 98 Stephen Kincaid 12
13 157 Brad Gebhard 10
14 1613 Benjamin Miller Guinness Cycling Team 10
15 806 Jeff Mitchem Casa Bruno 7
16 398 Phil de la Motte Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6
17 2234 Matthew Walp 6
18 154 Shaun Morris Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 6
19 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 6
20 773 Craig Hamilton Super Relax Concept 6
21 572 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 5
22 97 Pablo Spinosa 5
23 166 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 4
24 560 Tim Butler River City Bicycles 3
25 887 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing
26 862 Gordie Cumming bicycleattorney.com 2

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 611 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 34
2 2634 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear 26
3 649 Scott Jones Guinness Cycling Team 25
4 2515 Andrew Willis 18
5 312 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 15
6 945 Walton Brush River City Bicycles 15
7 2761 aaron ray 15
8 2634 John Banks Portland Velo 14
9 961 Phelan Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 12
10 325 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 10
11 1359 Rick Corkill 8
12 660 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles 8
13 1586 Aaron Rembisz Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 7
14 1715 Paul Laak Hot Lips Pizza 7
15 1078 Mitch Lee Portland Velo 7
16 2050 Jeff Harwood North River Racing 6
17 586 Dylan VanWeelden Yakima Bike Vigilantes 6
18 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear 6
19 1729 Justin Serna River City Bicycles 5
20 2405 Brent Poole 5
21 41 Russ Willford 5
22 1285 Juan Cagampang 4
23 1205 Christopher Osolin 4
24 1506 Brandt Hueser GSC United 4
25 1306 Kyle Ranson Guinness Cycling Team 4
26 2693 Gary Allen Liberty Cycle 3
27 1554 Nick Gibson Yakima Bike Vigilantes 3
28 373 Karsten Hagen Specialized River City Bicycles 3
29 582 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 3
30 1321 David Monnig North River Racing 2
31 2102 Jay Woodruff Caroma 2
32 372 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 2

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 2477 George Zack 33
2 2108 Erik Hofland 27
3 1714 Michael Palmer 21
4 1085 Sam Radakovich OSU Cycling Club 19
5 1359 Rick Corkill 15
6 2761 aaron ray 15
7 923 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 12
8 1810 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club 12
9 2567 Christian Francis Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 10
10 2704 Dave Condon Yakima Bike Vigilantes 10
11 1348 Jim Svinth Sho-Air/Sonance 10
12 2544 Eric Lagerstrom 10
13 2440 Christopher Dieringer CAPA Cycling Team 10
14 2575 Ben Guernsey 8
15 1181 Adrew Thompson 8
16 1100 Bryant Howard Performance Multisport 8
17 2481 Edward Reagan 8
18 2789 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 7
19 2640 george althaus Portland Velo 6
20 2339 Kevin Macquoid 6
21 2501 James Jonke Tireless Velo 5
22 1346 Larry Hiday 343 Racing 5
23 2441 Scott Byrer CAPA Cycling Team 5
24 2325 Daniel Felts Beaverton Bicycle Club 3
25 456 Anna Clark Ironclad Performance Wear 3
26 2428 Spencer Follen CAPA Cycling Team 3
27 2406 Robert Dobrey Mountain View Cycles 3
28 1373 Jon Ragsdale 2
29 2104 James Harrah Caroma 2
30 1019 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct 2