Estacada Time Trial

Estacada, OR
April 20, 2008

Part of the Estacada Time Trial

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:48 AM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Time
1 504 Steve Brown Portland Velo 47:19
2 374 Kenneth Philbrick Pacific Power Blue Sky 49:27
3 1034 James Norman GSC United 49:48
4 628 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 50:18
5 914 Ryan Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 50:21
6 12 Cort Buchholz 52:21
7 603 Joseph Kline North River Racing 52:35
8 324 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo 52:48
9 372 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 54:00
10 692 David Saltzberg Bridgetown Velo 55:30
11 737 Brian Austin bicycleattorney.com 56:43

Category 4 Men

Num Name Team Time
1 1928 Joshua Hunt Ironclad Performance Wear 51:12
2 1286 Barry Kundert 52:21
3 1439 Steven Burger Team Bridge City 54:00
4 1041 Mike Van Hoose Team Bike Tires Direct 54:10
5 1121 Jim Kenney Team Rose City 59:09

Category 5 Men

Num Name Team Time
1 2634 John Banks Portland Velo 0:49:13
2 2084 Ron Babcock Portland Velo 0:50:48
3 Jill Martinez Bicycle Centers/Collision One 0:51:37
4 Brad Holbrook 0:55:19
5 1023 Sam Huffman Flying Monkeys 0:55:22
6 2787 Nathan Johnsen 0:57:51
7 2554 Joe Rothery Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:57:59
8 2627 Jeffrey Hwang 1:00:41
9 2014 Darren Pennington 1:00:51
10 2700 Robert Ashenberner 1:01:46
11 Kristin Hoogenboom 1:03:08
12 1176 jonathan McCoy Sunset Cycles/CycleOne 1:06:05

Masters Men 30-39

Num Name Team Time
1 2764 Casey Davidson Beaverton Bicycle Club 0:51:48
2 1719 Nate Magaret 0:53:15
3 2136 Jeremy Hyatt tsunami athletics 0:56:46
4 Daniel Warner tsunami athletics 0:57:51
5 1373 Jon Ragsdale 1:05:07

Masters Men 40-49

Num Name Team Time
1 129 Michael Dunn ZteaM 47:45
2 558 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 47:56
3 534 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo 48:55
4 316 Todd Rosier Portland Velo 49:55
5 601 John O'Brien North River Racing 51:50
6 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 52:49
7 1262 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 54:12
8 2547 Dan Gilden Tsumani 56:22
9 1042 Guus Sophie Team Rose City 56:27
10 Joe Malmstadt 56:30
11 735 Dave Palmer Guinness Cycling Team 58:09

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Time
1 765 George Schreck United Finance 0:47:40
2 2572 Gregory Hartman Portland Velo 0:51:09
3 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 0:52:10
4 2539 Steven Hale Cycle University 0:53:18
5 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 0:54:22
6 2061 Philip Litchfield Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:54:38
7 624 Rick Kercheski Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 0:54:45
8 1288 Tim Rich Specialized River City Bicycles 0:54:47
9 519 James Thiele Team Rose City 0:56:50
10 345 Joe Cipale North River Racing 1:05:14
11 2020 Edward Lanton 1:15:51

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team Time
1 1757 David Russell United Finance 0:51:55
2 313 John Wiest NoMad Sports Club 0:57:10
3 541 Del Scharffenberg NoMad Sports Club 0:59:21
4 380 John Forbes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0:59:57
5 2021 Einar Traa Portland Velo 1:00:51
6 Bill Nicolai 1:01:22
7 2052 Peter Russell Reed College Cycling 1:02:02

Masters Women 30-39

Num Name Team Time
1 Erinn Warner 56:42
2 422 Beth Burns Veloce Racing 56:45

Masters Women 40-49

Num Name Team Time
1 272 Meg Mautner Bike Central 1:05:23

Masters Women 50+

Num Name Team Time
1 276 Grace McCabe Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:03:17

Recumbent

Num Name Team Time
1 2177 Todd Marley OHPV 0:58:18
2 82 Mandy Achterman 1:11:48
3 2901 Edna VanGundy OHPV 1:19:45

Senior Men

Num Name Team Time
1 888 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 49:47
2 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 49:48

Senior Women

Num Name Team Time
1 241 Julie Forrest Pacific Power Blue Sky 59:19

Tandem

Num Name Team Time
1 2152 Mike/Carol Petersen/Petersen Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 54:34

Women Category 4

Num Name Team Time
1 270 Brenda Spinney Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:56:46
2 408 Elise Huggins Tsunamis 0:56:50
3 Jill Martinez Bicycle Centers/Collision One 0:59:43
4 430 Kristin Wille Portland Velo 1:00:50
5 Erica Loder tsunami athletics 1:00:53
6 291 Jennifer Woodruff 1:01:29
7 2931 Lindsay Fox Ironheads Multisport Racing 1:01:43
8 2957 Marca Murphy Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 1:02:32
9 400 Caitlin Letts Bridgetown Velo 1:03:45