OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships

Portland, OR
July 5, 2008

Updated May 12, 2009 at 8:17 AM

Junior Men 10-12

Name Team
1 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Wyatt Cooper ZteaM

Junior Men 13-14

Name Team
1 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Clyde Bailey Veloshop
3 Dey Shaun Lee Word-RCB

Junior Men 15-16

Name Team
1 Dan Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 Bret Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
4 Brian Fawcett

Junior Men 17-18

Name Team
1 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Eamon Ford ZteaM

Junior Women 13-14

Name Team
1 Isabel Ford ZteaM

Junior Women 15-16

Name Team
1 fiona graham Specialized River City Bicycles

Junior Women 17-18

Name Team
1 Kayla Woolcock SUM Racing
2 Andrea Jones ZteaM

Married Couples Team Sprint

Name Team
1 Per Bjesse Bike Central
1 Amelia Bjesse-Puffin Bike Central
2 Lynn Hughes-Godfrey Bike Central
2 Mark Godfrey Bike Central
3 Paul Mautner Team Rose City
3 Meg Mautner Bike Central
4 Mike Murray Bike Central
4 Candi Murray NoMad Sports Club

Men Team Pursuit

Name Team
1 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers
1 Dan Watson Gentle Lovers
1 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers
1 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers
2 Darell Provencher Team Rose City
2 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo
2 Eric Christenson Team Rose City
2 Paul Mautner Team Rose City
3 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
3 kevin mansker
3 Rob Anderson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
3 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
4 Alex Lightman Word-RCB
4 Trevor Spahr Word-RCB
4 Chris Deardorff Word-RCB
4 Michael Risner Word-RCB
5 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central
5 Gary Meinhardt Bike Central
5 Brian Abers Bike Central
5 Per Bjesse Bike Central
6 George Carder Team Beer
6 Nathan R Frechen Team Beer
6 John Howe Team Beer
6 Sean Light Team Beer
7 Brian List Pacific Power Blue Sky
7 Anna Knoblock Bike Central
7 Mike Murray Bike Central
7 Gary Meinhardt Bike Central
8 Dave Wingard Word-RCB
8 Justin Fisher Word-RCB
8 Justin Serna Word-RCB
8 Daniel Felts Word-RCB

Men Team Sprint

Name Team
1 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers
1 kevin mansker
1 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central
2 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central
2 Brian Abers Bike Central
2 Per Bjesse Bike Central
3 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers
3 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers
3 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers
4 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club
4 John Kim Beaverton Bicycle Club
4 Dan Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club
5 kevin mansker
5 Nathan R Frechen Team Beer
5 Brian Abers Bike Central
6 Steve Brown Multnomah Athletic Club
6 Ken Lee
6 Brian Leber The Bike Gallery
7 Chris Deardorff Word-RCB
7 Alex Lightman Word-RCB
7 Michael Risner Word-RCB
8 Eric Christenson Team Rose City
8 Paul Mautner Team Rose City
8 Darell Provencher Team Rose City
9 William Blanton Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
9 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
9 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
10 Nathan R Frechen Team Beer
10 George Carder Team Beer
10 John Howe Team Beer
11 Justin Fisher Word-RCB
11 Trevor Spahr Word-RCB
11 Dave Wingard Word-RCB
12 Gary Meinhardt Bike Central
12 Anna Knoblock Bike Central
12 Brian List Pacific Power Blue Sky
13 Justin Serna Word-RCB
13 Daniel Felts Word-RCB
13 Krysten Richardson Word-RCB

Tandem

Name
1 David Ripp
1 Sue Ripp

Women Team Pursuit

Name Team
1 Andrea Fisk Velo Bella
1 Emily Charbonneau Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
1 Camille Hook Bike Central
1 Anita Dilles Gentle Lovers
2 Marca Murphy Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
2 Jen Featheringill Bike Central
2 Amelia Bjesse-Puffin Bike Central
2 Meg Mautner Bike Central
3 Krysten Richardson Word-RCB
3 PJ Houser Word-RCB
3 Ariel Embree Word-RCB

Women Team Sprint

Name Team
1 Jen Featheringill Bike Central
1 Amelia Bjesse-Puffin Bike Central
2 Anna Knoblock Bike Central
2 Jen Featheringill Bike Central
3 Emily Charbonneau Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
3 Andrea Fisk Velo Bella
4 Anita Dilles Gentle Lovers
4 Andrea Fisk Velo Bella
5 Amelia Bjesse-Puffin Bike Central
5 Camille Hook Bike Central
6 Camille Hook Bike Central
6 Emily Charbonneau Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
7 Andrea Fisk Velo Bella
7 fiona graham Specialized River City Bicycles
8 fiona graham Specialized River City Bicycles
8 Anita Dilles Gentle Lovers
9 Marca Murphy Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
9 Meg Mautner Bike Central
10 PJ Houser Word-RCB
10 Ariel Embree Word-RCB