Monday PIR

Portland, OR
July 20, 2009

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Scott Jones.

Updated July 24, 2009 at 7:52 AM

Masters 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 816 MARK STEGER Nike Cycling 18
2 2719 Benjamin Miller Guinness Cycling Team 15
3 162 Karsten Hagen ZteaM 10
4 761 Mitch Denham NoMad Sports Club 8
5 383 David Hopper NoMad Sports Club 7
6 1893 scott springer Portland Velo 6
7 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 5
8 2239 joe martin Veloce Racing 5
9 177 Charles Warner Veloce Racing 5
10 585 Casey Patton 4
11 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 3
12 387 Joshua Creem Portland Bicycle Studio 3
13 1873 Chip Graeper 1
14 814 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 1
15 1217 Juan Cagampang Hammer Velo
16 660 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles
17 786 James Kramer NoMad Sports Club
18 1772 William Zale
19 blue jersey
20 1712 Mark Damon
21 529 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct
22 2700 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
23 342 joe field 1 Error
24 1108 Richard Desmond Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
25 628 Derwyn Harris Specialized River City Bicycles
26 1490 Richard Ensworth
27 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
28 328 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo
29 626 Keith Seed
30 775 Tom Powers Half Fast Velo
31 359 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo
32 1138 Brent Casady Existential Velo
33 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City

Masters 4/5

Num Name Team Notes
1 68 Nick Burton 15.0
2 2289 Mike Emerson Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 12.0
3 2271 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 10.0
4 1845 Edward Timmerman 8.0
5 1718 Jeff Wolf 7.0
6 1069 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky 6.0
7 1299 Christopher Osolin Mopha 6.0
8 2781 Erik Spillman 4.0
9 1057 Dave Warwick Team Bike Tires Direct 3.0
10 1199 Drew Tracy Code 3 3.0
11 2319 Peter Nielsen Sunset Cycles 2.0
12 1143 Marc Mueller Multnomah Athletic Club 2.0
13 1156 Ken Lee Skyline Velo 2.0
14 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear 1.0
15 1791 Jon Polonsky
16 2613 Marc Mazzocco Portland Velo
17 2889 Chris Clemow Hutch's-Eugene
18 2041 Mark Adamski OrganicAthlete
19 65 Jamie Fitzgerald
20 1213 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear
21 2337 Jeff Vinson
22 2344 Chris Leach
23 1391 Eric Lanners Word-RCB
24 2745 Greg Kowalsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
25 1338 Greg Smith Team Bike Tires Direct
26 1146 Tyler Rupe Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource

Novice Men

Num Name Team Notes
1 1778 Craigan Usher 15.0
2 61 Dan Henitt Mt View Park 12.0
3 1899 George Wilson 10.0
4 2196 Alex Hackenberg ZteaM 8.0
5 2627 Thomas Shedd 7.0
6 1707 Paul Kane 6.0
7 1766 Spencer Bohaboy Showers Pass 5.0
8 1470 Douglas MaCleod 4.0
9 1436 Stewart Campbell 3.0
10 1798 John Munson 2.0
11 977 Brian Hansen Red Lizard
12 1842 Joshua Cady
13 1750 Sherry Jako Sorella Forte
14 1709 David Gratke Showers Pass
15 2103 Bill Croswell
16 2609 Stephen Duffy
17 1735 Mark McMurtry
18 1731 Lindsey Smith
19 1844 Tim Schoonmaker
20 66 Paul Ikin
21 64 Matthew Shook
22 1841 Raymond Gehlbach
23 1856 Tony Coca

Novice Women

Num Name Team Notes
1 1480 Joy Bruening 15.0
2 1897 Mary Karottki Fly Cyclery 12.0
3 1780 leigh lewis 10.0
4 1560 Erika Pollock Portland Velo 8.0
5 1706 Yvonne Stenhouse 7.0
6 1481 Cindy McCasker Portland Velo 6.0
7 67 Lelah O'Shaughnesy 5.0
8 1526 Lynn Thompson 4.0
9 1768 Cathleen Rich 3.0
10 1892 Kendra Duong 2.0
11 1487 Ali Angle
12 1776 Valerie Bryan
13 1891 Maria Cloward
14 1580 Karin Wohlert