Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
July 21, 2009

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, email Candi Murray.

Updated July 22, 2009 at 5:34 AM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 2719 Benjamin Miller Guinness Cycling Team 19
2 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 18
3 2654 Steve Marcy Rapha Racing 15
4 2675 Christopher hamilton Rapha Racing 14
5 900 Austin Arguello Hammer/CMG Racing Team 14
6 170 Marcel deLisser Hammer/CMG Racing Team 12
7 105 Quinn Keogh HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 10
8 2581 John Leonard Rapha Racing 9
9 822 Otis Rubottom Rapha Racing 7
10 1794 James Adamson 6
11 851 jason mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 5
12 572 Mike Alligood Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 5
13 118 Mark Ginsberg Southtown Velo 4
14 1751 Benjamin Jacobsen Rapha Racing 3
15 194 Jeff Mitchem Rapha Racing 2
16 804 John Browning Cyclepath Racing 2
17 1875 Jurgen Nebelung 1
18 742 Jerry Inscoe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 1
19 2511 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team
20 2659 Marshall Opel Hammer/CMG Racing Team
21 637 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
22 2677 Craig Hamilton 1 Error
23 2541 benjamin weaver Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
24 917 Jacob Rathe Hammer/CMG Racing Team
25 717 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com
26 2515 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear
27 140 Dickie Mallison Rapha Racing
28 2726 Peter Drach 1 Error
29 2700 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
30 100 Andrew Barrett Rapha Racing
31 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
32 1476 Bernardo Nella
33 840 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team
34 888 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
35 590 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com
36 1242 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear
37 1712 Mark Damon
38 1801 Bob Grummel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
39 810 Jonathan Irick Rapha Racing
40 2621 Christopher Khari Gates Yakima Bike Vigilantes
41 1865 Evan Hepner
42 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
43 115 Jim Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
44 85 Ian Brown River City Bicycles

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 396 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear 21
2 1323 David Hemming Rapha Racing 18
3 387 Joshua Creem Portland Bicycle Studio 18
4 923 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 16
5 2807 Johannes F.B. Weber Ironclad Performance Wear 14
6 2649 Jay Woodruff SSI/Caroma 8
7 2693 Gary Allen Liberty Cycle 8
8 1972 Eric Reinhart na 8
9 2498 Chipp Ross 1 Error 6
10 2176 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team 5
11 2378 David McCasker Portland Velo 3
12 1287 John Lance North River Racing 3
13 639 Steven Hunter Portland Bicycle Studio 3
14 2565 jordan staples Guinness Cycling Team 1
15 2499 Jerroll Lackey 1 Error
16 1108 Richard Desmond Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
17 1128 Andrew Utz Ruckus Test Team
18 362 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo
19 2495 Joe Rozanek 1 Error
20 345 Joe Cipale North River Racing
21 2320 Jeff Boehlke North River Racing
22 1587 Steve DeHaart Liberty Cycle
23 416 Mindy Simmons Hammer Velo
24 1500 Sam Yeo Hammer Velo
25 2745 Greg Kowalsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
26 1122 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club
27 226 Beth Burns Veloce Racing
28 747 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear
29 2104 Martin Shellard
30 87 James Shingleton Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
31 2652 James Harrah SSI/Caroma
32 279 mary ross NoMad Sports Club
33 389 Michael Resnick NoMad Sports Club
34 2448 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear
35 1346 Larry Hiday Liberty Cycle

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 1795 Damian Riehl 18
2 2421 Ben Hickman Beaverton Bicycle Club 12
3 3059 Graeme Wagoner-Lynch 10
4 2271 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 8
5 1645 Al Nelson 7
6 93 Kyle Murphy 7
7 1491 Grant Eldridge 5
8 2664 Matt Edler 4
9 1915 Rick Christen 3
10 1870 Ivan Rosenhouse 2
11 908 Jerome Stretch 2
12 1452 Brandon Barnhart
13 90 Matt Webber Kermantle
14 88 Aaron Jones
15 2065 Stephen Jones Liberty Cycle
16 2570 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club
17 2041 Mark Adamski
18 2891 Jeff Gillies Cycikigy Mobile Bike Repair
19 1904 Jeremiah Hartley
20 1064 Frank Stevens
21 2655 Aron Curzon
22 2077 Nestor Flores Beaverton Bicycle Club
23 2394 Jason Crago Yakima Bike Vigilantes
24 1484 James Thomas
25 91 Cory Sieg
26 2269 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo
27 94 Brad Green
28 2556 Alexander Clemens
29 68 Kellen Kjera
30 3045 Mark Weeks
31 3046 Greg Delgado
32 2118 Walker Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club
33 2820 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
34 89 Marshall Magill
35 3048 Dan Zimmerman