Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
August 4, 2009

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or correction, please send them to Candi Murray

Updated August 6, 2009 at 2:36 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 2719 Benjamin Miller Guinness Cycling Team 17
2 126 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 15
3 2581 John Leonard Rapha Racing 15
4 1865 Evan Hepner 13
5 884 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio 6
6 2675 Christopher hamilton Rapha Racing 6
7 387 Joshua Creem Portland Bicycle Studio 6
8 809 John Grochau Rapha Racing 5
9 2577 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing 3
10 1850 Emiliano Jordan 3
11 72 Todd Littlehales Rapha Racing 3
12 3042 Joshua Berry 2
13 2480 Casey Davidson BRIHOP 2
14 736 Paul Duncan Hammer Velo 2
15 820 Joshua Liberles Ten Speed Drive Racing 1
16 2651 Jimmy Udall 1
17 814 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 1
18 1741 Brad Pauly
19 554 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club
20 806 David Gates Bridgetown Velo
21
22 840 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team
23 75 Scott Wisenbaker
24 1128 Andrew Utz Ruckus Test Team
25 717 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com
26 1677 joe staples HUP United
27 834 Todd Crowson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
28 828 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
29 257 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
30 1497 Roger Wotton
31 2654 Steve Marcy Rapha Racing
32 851 jason mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
33 754 Matthew Walp
34 2700 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
35 637 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
36 293 Melissa Sanborn Vanderkitten Racing
37 Lenovo
38 1476 Bernardo Nella
39 100 Andrew Barrett Rapha Racing
40 899 Daryl Hemenway Portland Velo
41 1801 Bob Grummel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
42 122 Brian Marcroft Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
43 194 Jeff Mitchem Rapha Racing
44 2726 Peter Drach
45 874 Scott Wagnon
46 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
47 627 Stephen Hemminger Southtown Velo
48 1875 Jurgen Nebelung
49 2683 Tim Coffey Rapha Racing
50 1794 James Adamson
51 549 Richard Fattic
52 805 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
53 70 Omer Kem Bissell Pro Cycling Team
54 172 Yann Blindert The Bike Gallery
55 2797 Brandt Hueser
56 882 Michael Benno Veloce Racing

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 2807 Johannes F.B. Weber Ironclad Performance Wear 24
2 1242 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 22
3 356 James Shingleton Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 18
4 2316 Jeremy Garbellano Guinness Cycling Team 13
5 2693 Gary Allen Liberty Cycle 12
6 1337 Matt D'Elia Portland Velo 10
7 588 David Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles 8
8 2515 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear 5
9 1490 Richard Ensworth 5
10 1287 John Lance North River Racing 4
11 747 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear 4
12 529 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct 4
13 379 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 3
14 747 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear 3
15 74 Robin Thompson 2
16 779 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear 1
17 2495 Joe Rozanek 1
18 1587 Steve DeHaart Liberty Cycle 1
19 1299 Christopher Osolin Mopha 1
20 1108 Richard Desmond Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
21 1227 Greg Hudson Ironclad Performance Wear
22 1198 Shaun Conley
23 366 Scott Goodrich Specialized River City Bicycles
24 1229 steve popp Cats Moon Coffee Roasters
25 78 Armand Kabarec
26 2063 John Divelbiss Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
27 1177 Quenton Conant Ironclad Performance Wear
28 1187 Scott Browning ZteaM
29 2168 James Ralston Hammer Velo
30 1391 Eric Lanners
31 579 Stephen Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle
32 507 Joshua Hanselman 343 Racing
33 1143 Marc Mueller Multnomah Athletic Club
34 1727 Ben Needham
35 2565 jordan staples Guinness Cycling Team
36 416 Mindy Simmons Hammer Velo
37 2435 Deann Krill Ironclad Performance Wear
38 1070 Paul Kanz United Finance
39 226 Beth Burns Veloce Racing
40 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear
41 237 Lindsay Kandra Hammer Velo
42 80 Jason Hobson
43 2721 Dave Groner 1 Error
44 2498 Chipp Ross
45 1866 Ben Corbalis
46 1163 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear
47 2145 Michael Aylward Portland Velo
48 368 Greg Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear
49 396 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear
50 2245 Tony Curtis
51 345 Joe Cipale North River Racing
52 77 Jim Henry

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 2657 Matt Gilman Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 16
2 2289 Mike Emerson Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 12
3 93 Christopher Kessler Ruckus Test Team 10
4 1477 Justin Roberts 8
5 3051 Kevin Drake 7
6 2652 James Harrah SSI/Caroma 7
7 2771 Colin Cunningham 6
8 3099 Franklin Browning 4
9 3121 Cody Gervase 3
10 908 Jerome Stretch 3
11 2698 Atlin Sestrich Ironclad Performance Wear 2
12 2669 Reily Catto
13 2715 Jason Borum River City Bicycles
14 2626 Andy Poorman
15 3087 Andrew Lorente
16 79 Eva VanDeusen Ironclad Performance Wear
17 83 William Sanders
18 982 Liz Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club
19 2609 Stephen Duffy
20 2089 John Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club
21 3052 Stephen Goodman
22 91 Michael Scalzo
23 2821 James Webb NRC/Pedalmaster