Mid-Summer Criterium Series

Portland, OR
July 22, 2009

Part of the Mid-Summer Criterium Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated July 23, 2009 at 12:55 AM

Category 1/2/3 Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 842 Pete Groblewski Gentle Lovers 30 Portland
2 2660 Stephen Bedford Word-RCB 31 Beaverton
3 2719 Benjamin Miller Guinness Cycling Team 38 Portland
4 1242 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 24 Portland
5 813 Sal Collura VELO Television 40 Springfield
6 112 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 47 Tigard
7 379 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 43 Sherwood
8 2515 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear 27 Vancouver
9 166 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 37 portland
10 1337 Matt D'Elia Portland Velo 34 Hillsboro
11 115 Jim Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 32 Portland
12 2732 Trevor O'Neal na 29 Portland
13 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 43 lake oswego
DNF 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 44 Portland
DNF 676 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear 25 Portland

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team Age City
1 2491 Jenn Levo Bridgetown Velo 29 Portland
2 258 Karleta Reierson Sorella Forte 38 Hillsboro
3 2945 Casey Arendt Bridgetown Velo 37 Hillsboro
4 71 Kelly Garrett 31 Hillsboro

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 1867 Geoffrey Green Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 44 Beaverton
2 2876 Ryan Seward CAPA Cycling Team 23 Portland
3 1364 Patrick Jacks Meg Maniacs 23 Aloha
4 1213 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear 34 Portland
5 1854 Steven Case Team S+M 22 Portland
6 1177 Quenton Conant Ironclad Performance Wear 30 Portland
7 2271 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 47 Aloha
8 2158 Kris Laats Portland Velo 27 Portland
9 1227 Greg Hudson Ironclad Performance Wear 30 Portland
10 2256 Troy Sexton 26 Portland
11 2565 jordan staples Guinness Cycling Team 30 Beaverton
12 2613 Marc Mazzocco Portland Velo 54 Aloha
13 78 Mike Albright Redline 42 Bend
14 2801 Brian Phipps na 36 Hillsboro
15 2300 Gary Smith 50 Aloha

Masters Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 816 MARK STEGER Nike Cycling 44 Tigard
2 166 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 37 portland
3 761 Mitch Denham NoMad Sports Club 38 Hillsboro
4 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 43 lake oswego
5 155 Ivan Meadors United Finance 50 Hillsboro
6 324 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo 38 Portland
7 554 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club 38 Portland
8 767 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 42 Hillsboro
9 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 44 Portland
10 568 Jake VanderZanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 45 Sherwood
11 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 44 Portland

Masters Women

Num Name Team Age City
1 2937 Angela Horton Gapay Hammer Velo 43 Cornelius
2 254 Jan Moss Team Group Health 48 Portland
3 278 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 56 Hillsboro
4 273 Renata Hahn Team Rose City 49 Portland
5 77 Laura Lord 43 Sherwood
6 2978 Rachael Parker Olson's Hammer 41 Forest Grove

Senior Women

Num Name Team Age City
1 2780 Lisa Reeve 26 Portland
2 467 Stephanie Chase Veloforma 28 Portland
3 409 Traci D'Elia Portland Velo 35 Hillsboro