Portland Twilight Criterium

Portland, OR
August 7, 2009

If you have questions or corrections, please email Terri Camp.

Updated August 8, 2009 at 2:13 AM

Men Cat 3

Num Name Team Age City
1 150 Aaron Shaw IJM.org 36 Seattle
2 169 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 23 Portland
3 170 Matt Wulp 32 Happy Valley
4 149 Sylvio Bravetti IJM.org 31 MLT
5 112 Thomas Ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com 40 portland
6 147 J.Michael Manning Team Bike Tires Direct 54 Portland
7 163 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers 37 Portland
8 118 Joshua Creem Portland Bicycle Studio 35 Portland
9 148 Ryan Gist IJM.org 34 Seattle
10 128 jonathan McCoy 22 portland
11 166 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 38 Tigard
12 180 Mike Bene Iru Ryan
13 114 mike olson WebCyclery.com 33 Bend
14 101 Roger Wotton rogwotton@earthlink.net 37 Portland
15 151 Jeff Dunn IJM.org 39 Seattle
16 154 Jurgen Nebelung 27 Portland
17 123 David Hopper NoMad Sports Club 39 Beaverton
18 146 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com 38 Lake Oswego
19 104 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 40 Bend
20 121 Mike Alligood Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 40 West Linn
21 165 Scott Hill Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 37 Eugene
22 130 Jake Hansen Word-RCB 22 Portland
23 135 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles 45 Vancouver
24 113 Marc Schwartz Husky Cycling/University of Washington 24 Seattle
25 176 Jonathan Long
26 127 Alex Lightman Word-RCB 22 Portland
27 125 David Hemming Rapha Racing 36 vAncouver
28 179 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
29 144 Adrian Richardson Portland State University 21 Portland
30 159 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear 35 Vancouver
31 134 Michael Palmer 23 portland
32 167 Leland Gilmore River City Bicycles 25 Portland
33 119 Scott Wisenbaker CRCA/Foundation 33 Underwood
34 158 Andrew Utz 26 Portland
35 164 benjamin weaver Ten Guys Named Alex 32 portland
36 132 Jeffrey Henderson Portland Velo 34 Portland
37 131 Peter Drach 34 Portland
38 115 Christopher Ragusa CCB Racing 36 Bend
39 100 Jesse Homan Veloce Racing 30 Portland
40 105 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing 35 Portland
41 103 joe martin Veloce Racing 37 PORTLAND
42 177 Jake Salcone
43 155 Richard Desmond Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 49 PORTLAND
44 124 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 15 Portland
45 106 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 38 Vancouver
46 156 Eric Reinhart 1 Error 21 Tigard

Pro Men 1/2

Num Name Team Age City
1 6 Adrian Hegyvary Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 25 Bellevue
2 3 Evan Elken Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 32 Lake Oswego
3 1 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 26 Portland
4 13 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 26 Portland
5 59 sam johnson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
6 32 Nicholas Brandt-Sorenson BRANDT-SORENSON.COM 29 Los Angeles
7 61 Shannon Skerritt Gentle Lovers
8 37 aaron m johnson 26 gig harbor
9 51 Pete Groblewski Gentle Lovers 30 Portland
10 52 rory mcadams Glotman Simpson Cycling 37 Vancouver
11 14 Mike Northey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 22 Vancouver
12 35 Edward Micek WebCyclery.com 38 Bend
13 36 Christopher hamilton Rapha Racing 39 Portland
14 64 Aaron Sander Cyclepath Racing
15 38 David Roth Midtown Direct Racing 30 Springfield
16 33 Tyler Green River City Bicycles 25 Portland
17 23 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 32 Portland
18 18 Quinn Keogh HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 24 Portland
19 65 Davy Yeater River City Bicycles
20 20 Austin Arguello Hammer/CMG Racing Team 18 Beaverton
21 8 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 39 portland
22 54 Sean Passage 25 Bend
23 34 Gregory Kauper IJM.org 40 Seattle
24 40 Donald Reeb HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 35 keizer
25 73 Emiliano Jordan
26 72 Kelly Ryan
27 66 David Klipper
28 25 Steve Marcy Rapha Racing 47 Portland
29 71 Joshua Liberles
30 29 Brad Pauly Hagerty 36 Portland
31 26 Mike Kath Dangerboy racing 31 Portland
32 43 Nate Magaret Rapha Racing 38 Portland
33 68 Marcel deLisser Hammer/CMG Racing Team
34 15 Roman van Uden Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 20 Vancouver
35 45 Jason Riffle HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 32 Portland
36 70 Larry Reynolds
37 7 Omer Kem Bissell Pro Cycling Team 26 Salem
38 39 Patrick Marzullo HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 25 Portland
39 2 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25 Eugene