Alpenrose Heartbreaker

Portland, OR
June 14, 2009

If you have questions or corrections, email Candi Murray.

Updated June 14, 2009 at 1:03 PM

Cat 1/2

Num Name Team Points
1 19 Kenny Williams First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 43
2 106 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 36
3 699 zachary kovalcik Team Beer 35
4 840 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 11
5 52 Benny SWEDBERG Rad Racing NW 9
6 2529 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 8
7 899 Daryl Hemenway BRIHOP 2
11 1794 James Adamson
12 888 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
DNF 57 Dan Watson Gentle Lovers
DNF 103 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers
DNF 157 Nathan R Frechen Team Beer

Category 3

Num Name Team Points
1 833 Kevin Hulick Gentle Lovers 48
2 56 Galen Erickson Gin Optics 41
3 372 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 27
4 2085 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 24
5 1051 Clint Culpepper Team Beer 12
6 20 Dan Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club 10
7 540 Brent Emoff BRIHOP 7
8 2290 George Carder Team Beer 3
9 389 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers
10 561 Paul Mautner Team Rose City
DNF 616 Greg Valentin Gentle Lovers
DNF 640 Eric Johnson Wines of Washington
DNF 2712 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers
DNF 51 David Pilz Gentle Lovers
DNF 2656 Chris Deardorff Word-RCB

Category 4

Num Name Team Points
1 2660 Stephen Bedford Word-RCB 51
2 2316 Jeremy Garbellano Life Cycle Bike Shop 27
3 1461 Jake Hansen Word-RCB 21
4 325 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 8
5 1109 Michael Palmer Portland State University 4
6 753 Robert Bigwood Portland Velo 4
7 1029 Sam Taylor United Finance 2
8 713 Joseph Boquiren Portland Velo 2
9 734 Michael Klisch Wines of Washington
21 2552 James Buckroyd Yakima Bike Vigilantes
22 2564 Mike Bennett Bike Central

Madison

Name Team Points Laps
1 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 17 1
1 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 17 1
2 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 20
2 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers 20
3 zachary kovalcik Team Beer 2
3 Daryl Hemenway BRIHOP 2
4 Mark Godfrey Bike Central 1 -1
4 Curtis Bergquist Meg's Maniacs 1 -1
5 Brian Abers BRIHOP
5 Brent Emoff BRIHOP

Masters 40+

Num Name Team Points
1 19 Kenny Williams First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 43
2 840 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 26
3 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 17
4 640 Eric Johnson Wines of Washington 5
5 561 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 4
6 1124 Richard Neves Wines of Washington 2
7 380 John Forbes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1
8 123 Mike Murray Bike Central 1
9 1358 Mark Pico

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 26
2 627 Stephen Hemminger Southtown Velo 20
3 133 Ron Magnus 16
4 519 James Thiele Team Rose City 11
5 123 Mike Murray Bike Central 8
6 561 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 6
7 365 Eric Christenson Team Rose City 5
8 380 John Forbes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 5
9 1122 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 1
10 532 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo 1

Men Category 5

Num Name Team Points
1 2660 Stephen Bedford Word-RCB 56
2 1461 Jake Hansen Word-RCB 21
3 2524 Luke DeMoe Collin's Cycle Shop 10
4 325 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 6
5 2528 Will Niemann-Ross Life Cycle Bike Shop 5
6 2140 Azul Dahlstrom-Eckman Life Cycle Bike Shop 5
7 1128 Andrew Utz Ruckus Test Team 2
8 2743 Paul O'Connor
9 2878 Todd Fleischmann
DNF 2556 Alexander Clemens
DNF 2256 Troy Sexton

Men Keirin

Num Name Team
1 52 Benny SWEDBERG Rad Racing NW
2 103 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers
3 1774 Dean Tracy Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
4 699 zachary kovalcik Team Beer
5 1407 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central
6 433 Kevin Hulick Gentle Lovers

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 71 Annette Williams Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 35
2 284 Jen Featheringill Bike Central 28
3 297 Camille Hook BRIHOP 10
4 2456 Nissy Cobb Sum Bike Team 10
5 262 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 9
6 289 Emily Charbonneau BRIHOP 7
7 272 Meg Mautner Bike Central
DNF 2786 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation

Women Category 4

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 2438 Anna Knoblock Bike Central 19
2 54 Laura McGraw Veloforma 19 *Dangerous Riding
3 429 Elena Larson BRIHOP 11
4 278 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 6

Women Keirin

Num Name Team
1 284 Jen Featheringill Bike Central
2 2456 Nissy Cobb Sum Bike Team
3 297 Camille Hook BRIHOP
4 71 Annette Williams Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
5 289 Emily Charbonneau BRIHOP
6 2786 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation