Banana Belt Road Race Series: Banana Belt

Forest Grove, OR
March 5, 2006

Part of the Banana Belt Road Race Series

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Senior Men Category 4/5

Num Name Team
1 1107 John Wilson EWEB Windpower
2 412 Jonathan Long bicyclinghub.com
3 2216 Kennett Peterson University of Oregon Cycling Club
4 415 Brady Brady Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
5 1109 Thomas Bradford North River Racing
6 1093 mike olson Hutch's Bend
7 1006 Geoffrey Green
8 1166 Jay Middleton Team Novara Eugene
9 1203 Adam Edgerton University of Oregon Cycling Club
10 414 Greg Edwards Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
11 2272 Jimmy Udall Veloshop
12 1131 Roger Lloyd United Finance
13 1168 Brian Sather
14 1152 Robin Calver Veloshop
15 1614 Ken Finch bicycleattorney.com
16 2101 Per Bjesse Bike Central
17 2048 Mike McManus
18 1100 Kurt robinson bicycleattorney.com
19 2153 Andreas Gute Beaverton Bicycle Club
20 2257 Jake Rosenfeld 1 Error
21 1019 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct
22 2079 Ben Johnson
23 2196 Jon Hernandez Fresh Air Sports
24 1773 David Strader Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
25 2072 Greg Adams
26 1182 David Grant
27 1163 Scott Williams
28 1945 Richard Haight Team Bike Tires Direct
29 1132 Ted Jones Half Fast Velo
30 407 Jasonn Potter Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM
31 2059 Seth Patla United Finance
32 2143 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
33 1219 Joshua LeBus
34 2066 Tim Whalen
35 1056 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
36 1235 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com
37 1835 Joshua Hanselman 343 Racing
38 1167 Antonio Castaneda
39 2186 Jeff Shipley
40 405 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's-Eugene
41 2063 T. Kenji Sugahara Bike Peddler
42 2028 Jason Hight Team Bike Tires Direct
43 1117 Kevin Maier
44 1039 Mike Alligood Gateway/Speedzone
45 1201 Nate Sweet EWEB Windpower
46 2232 Mike McGee
47 1338 Mike Bene Veloshop
48 1439 Steven Burger Team Bridge City
49 402 Kevin Sivertson
50 1008 Guy Polson Collin's Cycle Shop
51 2286 Joe Hennessey Team Bike Tires Direct
52 413 Kevin Larsen
53 540 Ryan Conrad University of Oregon Cycling Club
54 2295 Elias Whetsell
55 2071 Doug Brecht Cedar Mill Velo
56 2236 Andrew Czajkowski University of Oregon Cycling Club
57 2359 Jeff Schuler Hutch's Bend
58 1232 Roland Hobson bicycleattorney.com
59 1233 Fred Keown bicycleattorney.com
60 2155 Brent Matteson OSU Cycling Club
61 1070 Paul Kanz United Finance
62 14 GREG ROHDE
63 2288 John Spurgeon
64 1169 Pieter Bergmans Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
65 2080 Blaine Dickason
66 2357 David Stoops
67 2136 Matt Willhite Scott's Cycle and Sports
68 15 Eric Youngson
69 2159 Don Bailey
70 1086 Gary Medley bicycleattorney.com
71 2211 Eric Taylor University of Oregon Cycling Club
72 2219 Rick Gray
73 2297 Montgomery Hill
74 411 Dean Duitsman Cedar Mill Velo
75 1017 Larry Holzman North River Racing
76 1075 Don Yash NW Natural
77 2366 Kenny Prowse Bike Peddler
78 2332 Nathan Agalzoff
DNF 1239 Stephen Rogers Nike Cycling
DNF 1739 Chuck Woosley United Finance
DNF 2180 Stephen Sessions University of Oregon Cycling Club
DNF 1172 Mark O. Johnson
DNF 1691 Dan Antonson Bike Peddler
DNF 1428 Mark Scarlett
DNF 1147 Andrew Bryenton OSU Cycling Club
DNF 1027 Erik Edgar OSU Cycling Club
DNF 2085 James Bender Beaverton Bicycle Club
DNF 1063 Jason Weinstein Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
DNF 1153 Steven Hunter Veloshop
DNF 2110 Juan Cagampang
DNF 2112 Clint Ebert
DNF 2274 Kevin Hedahl
DNF 1367 Matthew Stein Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
DNF 2202 Scott Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
DNF 2303 Aaron Stensvad GSC United
DNF 2176 Mark Everett Olson's Bicycles
DNF 1183 Owen Morehart
DNF 2000 Brian Gordon Wheelworks
DNF 1160 John Dalrymple
DNF 2372 Devin Kelly
DNF Number First Name Last Name Team