Banana Belt Road Race Series

Forest Grove, OR
March 5, 2006

Part of the Banana Belt Road Race Series

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Juniors

Num Name Team
1 919 Christopher Woods Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 917 Jacob Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 939 Jack Zhang EWEB Windpower
4 903 Cameron Sparr Beaverton Bicycle Club
5 914 Ryan Miller EWEB Windpower
6 957 Harry Hamlin EWEB Windpower
7 909 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club
8 772 Terence Wedam Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
9 984 Kyle Thackray EWEB Windpower
10 902 Daniel Ahlvin EWEB Windpower
11 975 Marcel deLisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
12 962 Vincent Stebner Beaverton Bicycle Club
13 926 Keith Beckman Beaverton Bicycle Club
14 930 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
15 906 Don Vandervort Beaverton Bicycle Club
16 985 Madison Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
17 935 Jacob Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
18 965 Kayla Woolcock Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
19 976 Matt Bloom Beaverton Bicycle Club
20 979 Nick Engerran
DNF 954 fiona graham
DNF 949 Weston Fitzsimmons
DNF 944 Kallen Dewey

Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team
1 868 Brad Gebhard The Bike Gallery
2 175 David Zimbelman Excel Sports
3 408 Glenn Bunselmeyer Excel Sports
4 111 Lance Coffel Casa Bruno
5 167 Brad Ross River City Bicycles
6 409 Peter Courogen Nike Cycling
7 568 Jake VanderZanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
8 744 Tim Ellerbruch United Finance
9 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
10 1015 jon pearson Gateway/Speedzone
11 828 Darren Pollard
12 2119 Craig Beavers Bike Peddler
13 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
14 1062 Greg Crane Beaverton Bicycle Club
15 1630 James Thiele Team Rose City
16 1044 Karl Choltus Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
17 1004 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
18 342 joe field
19 316 Todd Rosier United Finance
20 1144 Bruce Lenhart
21 2286 Joe Hennessey Team Bike Tires Direct
22 1957 Eric Ahlvin EWEB Windpower
23 509 Patrick Hartigan
24 1102 David Saltzberg Specialized River City Bicycles
25 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
26 1154 Hugh Gapay
27 516 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles
28 406 David Miller
29 1949 Greg Bruce Hutch's Bend
DNF 2109 Jim Hinkley
DNF 828 Darren Pollard
DNF 346 Ivan Meadors

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team
1 542 David Jackson Hutch's-Eugene
2 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City
3 1757 David Russell United Finance
4 1133 Terry Knight North River Racing
5 397 Leo Tsou United Finance
6 371 J.Michael Manning United Finance
7 333 Kirk Matteson Half Fast Velo
8 532 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo
9 1792 Al Depenbrock EWEB Windpower
10 1158 Bill Crane Hutch's Bend
11 765 George Schreck United Finance
12 1734 Dave Burnard Alan
13 365 Eric Christenson Team Rose City
14 1739 Chuck Woosley
15 1121 Jim Kenney Team Rose City
16 2281 Antonio Castaneda Sr
DNF 1122 Jay Rathe
DNF 641 Russell Speirn
DNF 384 Mike Adams

Senior Men Category 3

Num Name Team Points
1 519 Aaron Coker CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 5
2 593 David Roth Team Green Eugene
3 571 Bradley Ritter Garage Racing
4 779 Sam Bell Whitman College
5 388 Ian Eglitis OSU Cycling Club
6 1210 Chris Thomas Whitman College
7 370 Mike Mauch United Finance
8 400 Geoff Raynak Half Fast Velo
9 595 Turner Waskom Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 1
10 792 Geoffrey Huber Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
11 581 Michael Benno Veloce Racing
12 537 Rob Williams Veloce Racing
13 309 Drew Russell GSC United
14 387 Joshua Creem GSC United
15 1061 Galen Mittermann Team Green Eugene
16 523 Mark Blackwelder Veloshop
17 1089 Kevin Spiegel Whitman College
18 733 Chris Swan Peninsula Velo
19 371 J.Michael Manning United Finance
20 756 Brandt Hueser GSC United
21 401 Doug Wilmes River City Bicycles
22 518 Kent Heli Los Ciclistas
23 574 Kurt Haas Bike Peddler
24 346 Ivan Meadors United Finance
25 354 Richard Anderson CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
26 rental Brett Lundmark GSC United
27 718
28 784 Andrew Reed Castelli
29 531 David Root United Finance
30 535 John Gleaves Beaverton Bicycle Club
31 1009 Jacob Hill
32 524 Rob Annen Willamette Valley Vineyards
33 565 Brian Marcroft Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
34 545 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo
35 544 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
36 543 anthony graupera
37 398 Jeff Fuchs Sunnyside Sports
38 554 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club
39 506 Eric Nachtrab Veloce Racing
40 530 barret fishner Guinness Cycling Team
41 555 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo
42 588 David Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles
43 591 Anthony McCray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
44 587 Steve Davee Veloce Racing
45 ??
46 353 Matthew Wolpert
47 340 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo
48 783 Jeff Struck Team S+M
49 341 Jim Fischer EWEB Windpower
50 546 Gary Malcolm
51 321 David Hart Specialized River City Bicycles
52 392 Ernie Conway Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
53 576 Martin-Chan Anderson University of Oregon/Hutch's Cycling Teams
54 791 Mike Cleary Midtown Direct Racing
55 324 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo
56 566 Christian Doabler
57 594 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo
58 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles
59 323 Steven Beardsley Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 3
60 430 Jesse Graden Veloshop
61 511 Greg Doan Logie Velo
62 797 Doug Turnbull EWEB Windpower
63 930 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF 385 George Gardner Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
DNF 426 Tom Woodcock CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
DNF 745 Mikkel Andersen NoMad Sports Club
DNF 761 Ward Spears Half Fast Velo
DNF 586 Ross Spero
DNF 625 Eric Simensen
DNF 351 James Gritters
DNF 769 Ian Bishop
DNF 782 Sean Podvent
DNF 726 Cliff Heaberlin
DNF 569 Gant Enderle

Senior Men Category 4

Num Name Team
1 1107 John Wilson EWEB Windpower
2 412 Jonathan Long bicyclinghub.com
3 1109 Thomas Bradford North River Racing
4 1093 mike olson Hutch's Bend
5 1006 Geoffrey Green
6 1166 Jay Middleton Team Novara Eugene
7 1203 Adam Edgerton University of Oregon Cycling Club
8 414 Greg Edwards Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
9 1131 Roger Lloyd United Finance
10 1168 Brian Sather
11 1152 Robin Calver Veloshop
12 1614 Ken Finch bicycleattorney.com
13 1100 Kurt robinson bicycleattorney.com
14 1019 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct
15 1773 David Strader Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
16 1182 David Grant
17 1163 Scott Williams
18 1945 Richard Haight Team Bike Tires Direct
19 1132 Ted Jones Half Fast Velo
20 1219 Joshua LeBus
21 1056 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
22 1235 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com
23 1835 Joshua Hanselman 343 Racing
24 1167 Antonio Castaneda
25 405 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's-Eugene
26 1117 Kevin Maier
27 1039 Mike Alligood Gateway/Speedzone
28 1201 Nate Sweet EWEB Windpower
29 1338 Mike Bene Veloshop
30 1439 Steven Burger Team Bridge City
31 402 Kevin Sivertson
32 1008 Guy Polson Collin's Cycle Shop
33 540 Ryan Conrad University of Oregon Cycling Club
34 1232 Roland Hobson bicycleattorney.com
35 1233 Fred Keown bicycleattorney.com
36 1070 Paul Kanz United Finance
37 14 GREG ROHDE
38 1169 Pieter Bergmans Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
39 1086 Gary Medley bicycleattorney.com
40 1017 Larry Holzman North River Racing
41 1075 Don Yash NW Natural
DNF 1239 Stephen Rogers Nike Cycling
DNF 1739 Chuck Woosley United Finance
DNF 1172 Mark O. Johnson
DNF 1691 Dan Antonson Bike Peddler
DNF 1428 Mark Scarlett
DNF 1147 Andrew Bryenton OSU Cycling Club
DNF 1027 Erik Edgar OSU Cycling Club
DNF 1063 Jason Weinstein Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
DNF 1153 Steven Hunter Veloshop
DNF 1367 Matthew Stein Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
DNF 1183 Owen Morehart
DNF 1160 John Dalrymple

Senior Men Category 5

Num Name Team
1 2216 Kennett Peterson University of Oregon Cycling Club
2 415 Brady Brady Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
3 2272 Jimmy Udall Veloshop
4 2101 Per Bjesse Bike Central
5 2048 Mike McManus
6 2153 Andreas Gute Beaverton Bicycle Club
7 2257 Jake Rosenfeld
8 2079 Ben Johnson
9 2196 Jon Hernandez Fresh Air Sports
10 2072 Greg Adams
11 407 Jasonn Potter Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM
12 2059 Seth Patla United Finance
13 2143 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
14 2313 Phil de la Motte Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
15 2186 Jeff Shipley
16 2063 T. Kenji Sugahara Bike Peddler
17 2028 Jason Hight Team Bike Tires Direct
18 2232 Mike McGee
19 2286 Joe Hennessey Team Bike Tires Direct
20 413 Kevin Larsen
21 2295 Elias Whetsell
22 2071 Doug Brecht Cedar Mill Velo
23 2236 Andrew Czajkowski University of Oregon Cycling Club
24 2359 Jeff Schuler Hutch's Bend
25 2155 Brent Matteson OSU Cycling Club
26 2288 John Spurgeon
27 2080 Blaine Dickason
28 2357 David Stoops
29 2136 Matt Willhite Scott's Cycle and Sports
30 15 Eric Youngson
31 2159 Don Bailey
32 2211 Eric Taylor University of Oregon Cycling Club
33 2219 Rick Gray
34 2297 Montgomery Hill
35 411 Dean Duitsman Cedar Mill Velo
36 2366 Kenny Prowse Bike Peddler
37 2332 Nathan Agalzoff
DNF 2180 Stephen Sessions University of Oregon Cycling Club
DNF 2085 James Bender Beaverton Bicycle Club
DNF 2110 Juan Cagampang
DNF 2112 Clint Ebert
DNF 2274 Kevin Hedahl
DNF 2202 Scott Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
DNF 2303 Aaron Stensvad GSC United
DNF 2176 Mark Everett Olson's Bicycles
DNF 2000 Brian Gordon Wheelworks
DNF 2372 Devin Kelly

Senior Men Pro/1/2

Num Name Team Points
1 146 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 10
2 197 John Browning Half Fast Velo 3
3 158 Seth Hosmer CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
4 848 Andrew Fischer Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
5 805 Yann Blindert The Bike Gallery
6 180 Doug Beardsley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
7 105 Mikkel Bossen CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
8 112 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
9 148 Steven R Holland United Finance
10 836 sam johnson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
11 101 Shannon Skerritt The Bike Gallery
12 166 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
13 173 MARK STEGER CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 3
14 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene
15 812 Chris Myers GSC United
16 856 Dan Watson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
17 135 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo
18 881 John Mitchem Casa Bruno
19 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
20 192 Jesse Sampson Veloce Racing
21 184 Bruce Connelly The Bike Gallery
22 839 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing
23 829 Cliff Thompson Beaverton Bicycle Club
24 190 Harry Phinney CCCP
25 824 Alex Newport-Berra Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
26 869 Billy Truelove Hutch's-Eugene
27 823 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene
28 199 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene
29 830 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles
30 898 Corey Stayton The Bike Gallery
31 852 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene
32 159 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo
33 870 Timmy Evans Rebound Sports Performance Lab
34 811 Carl Hoefer Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
35 840 Damian Schmitt Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
36 826 Jay Freyensee Sugar CRM-Easton-Specialized
37 117 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 1
38 860 David Garcia The Bike Gallery
39 106 Nathan Coffey CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 1
40 816 Sam Richardson Gentle Lovers
41 116 chad swanson Team S+M
42 821 Joseph King Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
43 109 Jonathan Myers Team S+M
44 149 Brant Buchholz bicycleattorney.com
45 126 Douglas Shanks Half Fast Velo
DNF 185 Jason Chapman
DNF 820 Jamie Mikami Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation

Senior Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team
1 203 Andrea Fisk CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
2 201 Kori Kunz Poplollies
3 680 Laurel Gitlen Gentle Lovers
4 98 Alalia Berry Sorella Forte
5 775 Susan Ashlock Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Doubleshot
6 261 Shari White Half Fast Velo
7 627 Erin Luckhardt Poplollies
8 205 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
9 219 Georgann Shinn Specialized River City Bicycles
10 211 Allison Schaub Sorella Forte
11 1208 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles
12 248 Meagan Bozeman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
13 644 Jan Moss Team Group Health
14 675 Darien Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation

Senior Women 4

Num Name Team
1 626 Emily Charbonneau
2 241 Julie Forrest EWEB Windpower
3 255 Amelia Bjesse-Puffin Bike Central
4 246 Kathleen Kolman EWEB Windpower
5 610 Angela Gardner bicycleattorney.com
6 668 Michelle Mills Bike Peddler
7 280 Tessa Sugahara
8 256 Beth Whittaker Specialized River City Bicycles
9 947 Andrea Jones Forza Jet Velo
10 99 Melissa Lynett Sorella Forte
11 210 Michelle Savoie Veloshop
11 217 Denise Livingston Team Bike Tires Direct
12 297 Monica Freeman
13 616 kerri Vanden Berg Poplollies
14 670 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte
15 678 Alison Dauble
16 646 Julie Leasure
18 936 Rachelle Hobson Forza Jet Velo
DNF 216 Debra Windus
DNF 611 Cary Steinman