Monday PIR: Series Standings

Portland, OR
May 12, 2008

Part of the Monday PIR

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:48 AM

Masters 30+ 1/2/3

Name Team Points
1 Christian Tresser adidas 37
2 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing 15
3 Eddie French Super Relax Concept 15
4 Shannon Skerritt The Bike Gallery 14
5 John Mitchem Casa Bruno 11
6 Aaron Coker CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 11
7 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 10
8 Karsten Hagen Specialized River City Bicycles 10
9 MARK STEGER CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 9
10 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Eugene 8
11 Mark Ginsberg Southtown Velo 6
12 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 5
13 Steven R Holland United Finance 5
14 Casey Deck Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 5
15 Oliver Martin CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 4
16 jason mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 2
17 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo 2
18 Matthew Slater ZteaM 2
19 Brian Marcroft Marcroft Cycles 1
20 James Randall Southtown Velo
21 Jesse Sampson Veloce Racing
22 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles
23 Tim Butler River City Bicycles

Masters 30+ 4/5

Name Team Points
1 Matt D'Elia 29
2 Steve Swanson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 20
3 Steven Burger Sunset Cycles/CycleOne 15
4 Mitch Lee Portland Velo 12
5 Amit Kobrowski Portland Velo 10
6 Jacob Balderas Existential Velo 10
7 Mike Ruff United Finance 8
8 Ken Lee Skyline Velo 8
9 Paolo Dabbeni Nike Cycling 6
10 Mike Van Hoose Team Bike Tires Direct 6
11 Jeffrey Brock Vista Ridge Velo 5
12 Josh Simpson Recycled Cycles Racing 5
13 Paul Sullivan Vista Ridge Velo 4
14 Nick Blacklock Team Bike Tires Direct 4
15 Mark Rasmussen Capitol Subaru Cycling 3
16 Steven Burger Sunset Cycles/CycleOne 2
17 Jeff Vine NoMad Sports Club 2
18 Dan MacNaughton Guinness Cycling Team 2
19 brett boyles United Finance 1
20 Matthew Klahn 1
21 Jim Hinkley Southtown Velo

Masters 30+ Novice

Name Team Points
1 James Harrah Caroma 21
2 Peter Seelig 20
3 Will Harden 20
4 Matt Radich 13
5 Dave Williams 13
6 Steven Dopp 12
7 Curtis Loeb 10
8 Aijiro Suzuki 8
9 Mark Kemner 8
10 Per Slotfeldt 5
11 Will Cortez Trail Head Cycles 5
12 Mike Davis 2
13 Charles Carlson 2

Novice Women

Name Team Points
1 Anne Linton Sorella Forte 22
2 Sage Fuller Sorella Forte 21
3 Marca Murphy Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 20
4 lori loesche 17
5 Lisa Zich 16
6 kira crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 15
7 Virginia Pedersen Ironclad Performance Wear 8
8 Christine Caurant Sorella Forte 7
9 Erica McKenzie Team Corvallis 4
10 Allison Wheeler 4
11 Sharon Anderson 3
12 Allison Hammond 3
13 Sherry Jako Sorella Forte 2
14 Erica Gielow 2
15 Shari Matyas Sorella Forte
16 Jo-Hanna Wienert
17 Meghan Moore
18 Sherry Schwenderlauf Portland Velo

Open Women

Name Team Points
1 Colleen Flaherty Veloce Racing 34
2 Stephanie Chase Ironclad Performance Wear 20
3 Jennifer Foley Ironclad Performance Wear 15
4 Beth Burns Veloce Racing 15
5 Sarah Tingey Bridgetown Velo 15
6 Jan Moss Team Group Health 11
7 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte 10
8 Renata Hahn Team Rose City 9
9 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte 7
10 Michelle Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo 7
11 Kristin Wille Portland Velo 6
12 Jennifer Woodruff 5
13 Amy LeBus Bridgetown Velo 5
14 Debra Windus United Finance 3
15 Tamara Metz Veloce Racing 3
16 Mary Jean Filiberti Sorella Forte 2
17 Abby Jenkins Bridgetown Velo
18 Shana Sturtz Bridgetown Velo
19 Jennifer Foley Ironclad Performance Wear
20 Kristin Wille Portland Velo
21 Jennifer Woodruff
22 Debra Stolt-Krichko