Monday PIR

Portland, OR
May 12, 2008

Part of the Monday PIR

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:48 AM

Masters 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 161 Christian Tresser adidas 17
2 134 Eddie French Super Relax Concept 15
3 158 Aaron Coker CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 11
4 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 10
5 160 John Mitchem Casa Bruno 8
6 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 6
7 118 Mark Ginsberg Southtown Velo 6
8 183 Casey Deck Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 5
9 780 Oliver Martin CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 4
10 373 Karsten Hagen Specialized River City Bicycles 3
11 694 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo 2
12 145 Matthew Slater ZteaM 2
13 122 Brian Marcroft Marcroft Cycles 1
14 588 David Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles
15 660 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles
16 191 Jesse Sampson Veloce Racing
17 660 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles
18 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
19 394 David Rosen Southtown Velo
20 688 Eric Szczukowski
21 1728 Scott Harman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
22 1166 Mike Kath Danger boy Racing
23 765 George Schreck United Finance
24 324 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo
25 384 Mike Adams United Finance
26 631 James Randall Southtown Velo
27 353 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo
28 511 Chris Rycewicz Southtown Velo
29 313 John Wiest NoMad Sports Club
30 599 Gregg Magnus Southtown Velo
31 unknown
32 692 David Saltzberg Bridgetown Velo
33 138 Ian Leitheiser Half Fast Velo
34 778 William Zale
35 714 Peter Gutwald Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
36 381 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
37 unknown
38 776 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
39 620 Derwyn Harris Specialized River City Bicycles
40 626 Keith Seed
41 123 Mike Murray Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
42 585 Casey Patton
43 545 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo
44 687 Patrick Hartigan United Finance
45 53 Marc Riera
46 37 marty burck Disco Velo
47 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City
48 649 Scott Jones Guinness Cycling Team
49 133 Ron Magnus Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
50 305 Aaron Bozeman Half Fast Velo
51 351 Richard Haight Team Bike Tires Direct
52 182 Kelly Wieber Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
53 344 Erik Haunold GSC United
54 133 Ron Magnus Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
55 unknown
56 390 Michael Lujan Specialized River City Bicycles
57 537 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo
58 202 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles
59 316 Todd Rosier Portland Velo
60 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
61 51 Stephen Hemminger Southtown Velo
62 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City
63 1751 Darien Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
64 383 David Hopper NoMad Sports Club
65 155 Ivan Meadors United Finance
66 555 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo
67 1156 Jeff Tedder United Finance
68 126 Douglas Shanks Half Fast Velo
69 686 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles
70 582 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles
71 345 Joe Cipale North River Racing

Masters 4/5

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 1439 Steven Burger Sunset Cycles/CycleOne 15
2 2117 Matt D'Elia Portland Velo 14
3 1078 Mitch Lee Portland Velo 12
4 1050 Ken Lee Skyline Velo 8
5 2214 Jacob Balderas Existential Velo 7
6 1041 Mike Van Hoose Team Bike Tires Direct 6
7 1267 Steve Swanson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 5
8 31 Josh Simpson Recycled Cycles Racing 5
9 1148 Nick Blacklock Team Bike Tires Direct 4
10 1233 Mark Rasmussen Capitol Subaru Cycling 3
11 52 Dan MacNaughton Guinness Cycling Team 2
12 1519 Jamie Richards 343 Racing 2
13 2109 Jim Hinkley Southtown Velo 1
14 1346 Larry Hiday 343 Racing
15 1138 Brent Casady
16 2161 Robert Vigeant
17 2357 Mike Farthing
18 1270 Drew Tracy 343 Racing
19 Team Bike Tires Direct 1447?
20 1149 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct
21 2754 Brian Guaruci
22 1077 Paul Sullivan
23 2504
24 1288 Tim Rich Specialized River City Bicycles
25 1179 Terry Donovan
26 1347 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear
27 2051 Paul Formiller Portland Velo
28 2511 Ryan Van Dusen NoMad Sports Club
29 1150 Keith Willis Team Bike Tires Direct
30 1053 Jeffrey Chicoine
31 1373 Jon Ragsdale
32 2513 Mike Liefeld Existential Velo
33 112?
34 1355 Rick Carlson
35 1941 Paolo Dabbeni Nike Cycling
36 1964
37 1260
38 1139 Bruce James NoMad Sports Club
39 2556
40 2146 Jason Butler-Brown Existential Velo
41 1334 David Smith
42 1795 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com
43 ?
44 1061 Mark Friel
45 35 William Blanton Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
46 733
47 2690 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles

Novice Masters

Num Name Team Points
1 2104 James Harrah Caroma 15
2 1252 Will Harden 12
3 35 Curtis Loeb 10
4 2628 Mark Kemner 8
5 43 7
6 792 Dave Williams 6
7 2570 Peter Seelig 5
8 2736 Aijiro Suzuki 4
9 787 Matt Radich Cat 6 Racing 3
10 34 Charles Carlson 2
11 1712 Will Cortez Trail Head Cycles 2
12 48 Mike Davis Portland Velo
13 2741 Shawn Dimke Cat 6
14 2655 John Hall
15 2752 Thane Hubbard
16 2524 Bill Alsup
17 2519 Gary Smith
18 786 Chad Schraufnagel
19 1200
20 1711 Jefferson Vowell Cat 6
21 38 Steve Yapp
22
23 45 Philippe Blanchard

Novice Women

Num Name Team Points
1 2994 Sage Fuller Sorella Forte 15
2 2985 lori loesche 12
3 795 Anne Linton Sorella Forte 10
4 469 kira crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 8
5 2915 Christine Caurant Sorella Forte 7
6 50 Katie Gilmour
7 788 Lisa Zich 6
8 2957 Marca Murphy Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 5
9 42 Allison Wheeler 4
10 44 Allison Hammond 3
11 2947 Erica Gielow 2
12 49 Sara Klain
13 921 Emily Hackenberg ZteaM
14 1750 Sherry Jako Sorella Forte
15 2837 Penny Olsson Sorella Forte
16 2936 Shannon Anderson
17 2836 Amy McQueen
18 32 Jennifer Jordan Sorella Forte
19 2829 Shari Matyas Sorella Forte
20 40 Taryn Harmon 343 Racing
21 2838 Heidi Clark
22 36 Dance Burck
23 46
24 438 Traci D'Elia Portland Velo
25 981 Mikaela Saltzberg Bridgetown Velo
26 41 Heather Bloomquist
27 47 Anne Ames
124 x
178
183 x
196 x
366 x
654 x
663 x
1128 x

Senior Women

Num Name Team Points
1 436 Sarah Tingey Bridgetown Velo 15
2 2976 Colleen Flaherty Veloce Racing 18
3 254 Jan Moss Team Group Health 11
4 2853 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte 10
5 447 Michelle Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo 7
6 467 Stephanie Chase Ironclad Performance Wear 8
7 2925 Amy LeBus Bridgetown Velo 5
8 422 Beth Burns Veloce Racing 4
9 273 Renata Hahn 3
10 2951 Tamara Metz Veloce Racing 3
11 420 Abby Jenkins Bridgetown Velo
12 463 Shana Sturtz Bridgetown Velo
13 439 Jennifer Foley Ironclad Performance Wear
14 430 Kristin Wille Portland Velo
15 291 Jennifer Woodruff
16 245 Debra Stolt-Krichko
17 411 Mary Jean Filiberti Sorella Forte