Fast Twitch Fridays

Portland, OR
May 30, 2008

Part of the Fast Twitch Fridays

Updated January 15, 2010 at 10:39 AM

Novice Men

Num Name Team Points
1 945 Walton Brush River City Bicycles 31
2 2827 Kyle Murphy 27
3 2301 John Howe Team Beer 26
4 611 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 25
5 2814 Michael Phillips Strelka 16
6 1729 Justin Serna Word-RCB 16
7 2325 Daniel Felts Word-RCB 15
8 2059 John Kim Beaverton Bicycle Club 15
9 302 Brian Mack Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 15
10 1810 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club 14
11 615 David Pilz Gentle Lovers 14
12 1730 Trevor Spahr Word-RCB 13
13 362 Robert Bigwood Portland Velo 13
14 2167 Derek Newell Life Cycle Bike Shop 12
15 Alex Lightman Word-RCB 12
16 Gabriel Cabatic Wyld Stallions 11
17 2508 Dave Wingard Word-RCB 10
18 2359 Steve Black Wyld Stallions 10
19 2168 Jacob Cummings 10
20 1446 Walter Poulsen 10
21 2117 Matt D'Elia Portland Velo 9
22 2817 Glen Gomez-Meade Word-RCB 8
23 Ian Hill 7
24 2003 alexander birman Beaverton Bicycle Club 6
25 2561 Mike Bennett Bike Central 5
26 1745 John Laner North River Racing 5
27 992 Eamon Ford ZteaM 5
28 Justin Fisher Word-RCB 4
29 2554 Jon Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 3
30 1817 Bret Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 3
31 2797 Jason Skelton Veloshop 2
32 Chris Cottingham bicycleattorney.com 2
33 Gideon Telford Strelka 1
34 866 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers

Novice Women

Num Name Team Points
1 2957 Marca Murphy Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 10
2 233 Laura McGraw Veloforma 8
3 275 Keven Farrell Portland State University 7
4 2918 Anna Knoblock Bike Central 7
5 2815 Kristin McCarthy 6
6 Camden Morey ZteaM 6
7 980 Carolyn Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club 3
8 2865 Kori Quatermass Portland State University 3
9 982 Liz Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club 1
10 2969 Beth Chase Bridgetown Velo 1

Sprinter

Num Name Team Points
1 1731 kevin mansker 69
2 2055 zachary kovalcik Team Beer 68
3 2141 Nathan R Frechen Team Beer 62
4 1388 Jay Brown Portland Velo 58
5 1756 Chris Deardorff Word-RCB 54
6 102 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 45
7 Per Bjesse Bike Central 45
8 609 Mark Godfrey Bike Central 43
9 1755 Clint Culpepper Team Beer 38
10 284 Jen Featheringill Bike Central 35
11 617 Cliff Thompson Beaverton Bicycle Club 35
12 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central 27
13 1050 Ken Lee Skyline Velo 23
14 1752 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 19
15 395 Michael Risner Word-RCB 19
16 907 Dan Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club 18
17 2191 George Carder Team Beer 18
18 Curtis Bergquist 17
19 909 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club 17
20 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 16
21 1144 Jim Moore River City Bicycles 16
22 360 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 16
23 945 Walton Brush River City Bicycles 14
24 2534 Alex Criss River City Bicycles 14
25 294 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 14
26 Amelia Bjesse-Puffin Bike Central 13
27 1799 Steve Brown Multnomah Athletic Club 13
28 2300 David Diffendorfer Sum Bike Team 13
29 2085 Samuel Nicoletti Life Cycle Bike Shop 13
30 1070 Paul Kanz United Finance 12
31 2059 John Kim Beaverton Bicycle Club 12
32 2810 Nissy Cobb 11
33 899 Daryl Hemenway Guinness Cycling Team 11
34 593 jon pearson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 10
35 599 Gregg Magnus Portland Velo 9
36 297 Camille Hook Bike Central 6
37 923 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 6
38 1275 Bob Albano 5
39 965 Kayla Woolcock Sum Bike Team 5
40 575 Mike Hilbrandt GSC United 4
41 2301 John Howe Team Beer 4
42 999 fiona graham Beaverton Bicycle Club 3
43 Bill Alsup 2
44 1198 Shaun Conley xXx Racing-Athletico 2