Monday PIR

Portland, OR
May 3, 2010

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Scott Jones.

Updated May 7, 2010 at 10:13 PM

Masters 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 972 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing 19
2 954 John Mitchem Guinness Cycling Team 14
3 816 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo 12
4 177 Charles Warner Veloce Racing 8
5 42 Juan DelOscuro 7
6 383 David Hopper NoMad Sports Club 6
7 761 Mitch Denham NoMad Sports Club 5
8 554 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
9 749 joe martin Veloce Racing 4
10 607 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3
11 934 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 3
12 398 Phil de la Motte Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2
13 687 Scott Harman HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 1
14 602 Eric Nachtrab Portland Bicycle Studio
15 727 Richard Desmond Upper Echelon Fitness
16 1008 Rick Metz NoMad Sports Club
17 1183 Jesse Lea Cyclepath Racing
18 1054 Anthony ONeal
19 585 Casey Patton
20 791 Craig Broberg HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
21 556 David Hemming Rapha Racing
22 325 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo
23 767 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
24 541 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team
25 807 Gary Allen Liberty Cycle
26 364 Roger Lloyd United Finance
27 773 William Zale Specialized River City Bicycles
28 780 Larry Hiday Liberty Cycle
29 1059 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing
30 45 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
31 145 Matthew Slater Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM
32 635 Ed Kreefer Portland Velo
33 713 Joseph Boquiren Portland Velo
34 963 Nathan Coffey
35 582 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles
36 1080 James Randall Southtown Velo
37 373 jason pfeifer bicycleattorney.com
38 628 Derwyn Harris Specialized River City Bicycles
39 372 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
40 1036 Steven Burger Sunset Cycles
41 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team
42 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
43 1078 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
44 123 Mike Murray Bike Central
45 784 brett boyles United Finance
46 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing
47 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear
48 394 David Rosen Half Fast Velo
49 779 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear
50 789 Michael Lujan Specialized River City Bicycles
51 155 Ivan Meadors United Finance
52 604 Jim Moore Specialized River City Bicycles

Masters 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 1135 Rob Crocker Team Portland Mercury 18
2 2090 Ricardo Medina Hammer Velo 12
3 1804 Shawn Cecotti Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12
4 1296 Alan Whitney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10
5 2039 Brian Engelhard Pacific Power Blue Sky 10
6 1266 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 6
7 1194 Marc Mazzocco Portland Velo 5
8 1198 Shaun Conley Ironclad Performance Wear 4
9 2246 Steve Dale MCG p/b Trails Edge Cyclery 3
10 1120 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky 2
11 2458 Peter Seelig 1
12 1821 Ian Kennedy Guinness Cycling Team 1
13 2418 Will Harden Dr Will Bar
14 88 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com
15 2476 Thaddeus Kaczmarek
16 1471 Peter Nielsen Sunset Cycles
17 1365 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
18 2177 Cristian Fuentes
19 1485 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar
20 1111 Joe Leineweber Ironclad Performance Wear
21 1280 David Thielen II 1 Error
22 2278 Josh Cady Cyclepath Racing
23 1822 Tim Hanrahan Showers Pass
24 1524 Ed Kendrick Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
25 1370 David Smith Showers Pass
26 1232 Russell Speirn Portland Velo
27 1161 Henry Grass NoMad Sports Club
28 1310 Jess Mace Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
29 2810 Mike Hall Ten Guys Named Alex
30 89 Roland Hobson bicycleattorney.com
31 1428 George MacDonald Ten Guys Named Alex
32 1101 Eric McMurtry

Masters Novice

Num Name Team Points
1 3062 Danny Lehto 15
2 2274 Stewart Campbell Portland Velo 12
3 2845 Rick Upton 10
4 2307 Lindsey Smith Buy Local Cycling 8
5 2832 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repaor 7
6 2120 Darren Smith Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 6
7 2242 Thomas Batty 5
8 2520 Yonsoo Lee Portland Velo 4
9 2846 Bjoern Brunner 3
10 2848 Mark Nelsen 2
11 2847 Ryan Whitney
12 2844 Chris Beanes

Women

Num Name Team Points
1 275 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 20
2 204 Tina Brubaker Veloforma 17
3 467 Stephanie Chase Veloforma 12
4 254 Jan Moss Sorella Forte 8
5 497 Ann Kennedy Guinness Cycling Team 7
6 1764 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte 6
7 1616 Michelle Kunec Sorella Forte 5
8 1705 Eryn Barker Specialized River City Bicycles 4
9 1719 Zan Gibbs Sorella Forte 3
10 480 Catherine Cooper Word-RCB 2
11 1758 Valerie Favre-Bonvin
12 1752 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte
13 498 Sara Stiles
14 437 Alyssa Ledesma Portland Velo
15 1619 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear