Monday PIR

Portland, OR
July 12, 2010

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email David Hart.

Updated July 13, 2010 at 10:53 PM

Masters 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 815 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 17
2 904 MARK STEGER HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 13
3 767 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12
4 622 Roger Joys United Finance 10
5 710 Stephen Bedford Word-RCB 10
6 972 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing 8
7 966 Benjamin Miller Guinness Cycling Team 7
8 687 Scott Harman HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 5
9 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 4
10 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 3
11 372 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3
12 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 2
13 602 Eric Nachtrab Portland Bicycle Studio 1
14 628 Derwyn Harris Specialized River City Bicycles 1
15 761 Mitch Denham NoMad Sports Club
16 637 Trevor O'Neal Gentle Lovers
17 693 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com
18 398 Phil de la Motte Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
19 1021 Stephen Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle
20 652 Rob Thompson Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita
21 575 Mike Bene Yard Dawgs Book Club
22 627 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
23 727 Richard Desmond Upper Echelon Fitness
24 601 jon pearson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
25 583 Peter Gutwald Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
26 1075 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
27 1163 Evan Griffiths United Finance
28 1022 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com
29 3232 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
30 554 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club
31 660 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles
32 1102 Bob Albano bicycleattorney.com
33 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team
34 1078 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
35 140 Dickie Mallison Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop
36 383 David Hopper NoMad Sports Club
37 1082 Steve DeHaart Liberty Cycle
38 317 Steve Swanson
39 590 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com
40 694 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo
41 1023 Steven Hunter Portland Bicycle Studio
42 155 Ivan Meadors United Finance
43 906 Craig Bartholomaus
44 780 Larry Hiday Liberty Cycle
45 1036 Steven Burger Sunset Cycles
46 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City
47 607 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
48 133 Ron Magnus NoMad Sports Club
49 315 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com

Masters 4/5

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 2445 Kyle Brown Team Bike Tires Direct 24
2 2350 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12
3 43 Rashid Rarooqui 10
4 1844 Damon Schaefer Absolute Six-Pack 8
5 1805 Michael Lehman bicycleattorney.com 8
6 39 David Mez Lakemont 7
7 1266 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 5
8 1114 Alan Beem Liberty Cycle 4
9 1843 Marc Parlette 3
10 1196 David McCasker Portland Velo 2
11 2803 Kyle Bush Beaverton Bicycle Club 2
12 2278 Josh Cady Cyclepath Racing 2
13 2837 Kevin Drake Liberty Cycle 1
14 1365 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1
15 1179 Greg Kowalsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1
16 1280 David Thielen II 1 Error
17 1284 Aaron Aikin Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
18 2641 Michael Girard
19 1451 Kevin Ward Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
20 1439 Jon Polonsky
21 2478 William McBride Team Chicken Ranch
22 40 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo
23 1865 Scott Mares Verge Sport/Test Pilot
24 1253 Steven Russell
25 2719 Vincent Maniscalco
26 1092 Matthew Jaffe
27 38 no info
28 1879 Matthew Smith Old Town Bicycles
29 1150 Erik Spillman Portland Velo
30
31 1259 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City
32 2471 Rick Demaret unsponsored
33 1206 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
34 41 Nathan McKay
35 2832 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repaor
36 2268 John Porter
37 2575 Rick Christen
38 1804 Shawn Cecotti Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
39 1297 Tom Ricciardi Portland Velo

Novice Men

Num Name Team Points
1 2737 Brian Powell 15
2 2875 Paul Gronke 12
3 3260 Loren Bourassa 10
4 2839 Erick Nelson Portobello Bicycle Racing 8
5 36 Tony Daynor 7
6 1849 zack phillips 6
7 1846 Brian Hansen Red Lizard 5
8 2854 Douglas MaCleod 4
9 2852 Brent Kepfer 3
10 2547 Perry York 2
11 2838 Neil Hatler
12 3258 Mark Armstrong
13 37 Hans Janowitz
14 2856 David Nelson

Novice Women

Num Name Team Points
1 1693 Jennifer Leonard Bike Vigilantes 15
2 1692 Courtney Gould Sorella Forte 12
3 1931 Inge Wortman Verge Sport/Test Pilot 10
4 42 Sam Anderson 8
5 1691 Barbara Fisher Sorella Forte 7
6 1941 Michele Molstead 6
7 478 sarah hunter Word-RCB 5
8 1696 Aimee Deyaret UR NAME HERE 4
9 1799 Amanda Durkee bicycleattorney.com 3

Women

Num Name Team Points
1 446 Michelle Allen Liberty Cycle 18
2 266 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 16
3 487 Cristina Mihaescu Hammer Velo 11
4 1764 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte 10
5 448 Jenn Levo Bridgetown Velo 8
6 275 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 8
7 254 Jan Moss Sorella Forte 7
8 1775 Julie Carter Hammer Velo 6
8 52 Linda Robichaud Team Whistler 3
9 1765 leigh lewis Sorella Forte 2
10 233 Mindy Simmons Hammer Velo 1
11 243 Daphne Moore
12 1993 Ruth Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
13 450 Linda Fanning Sorella Forte
14 1732 Cindy McCasker Portland Velo
15 1752 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte
16 1675 Sallyanne Ellis Hammer Velo
17 1697 Cat Moscibrocki Hammer Velo