Alpenrose Challenge

Portland, OR
July 16, 2010

Part of the Alpenrose Challenge

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated July 18, 2010 at 9:34 PM

Masters 40+ 3K Pursuit

Num Name Team Time
1 318 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 03:52.74
2 311 Rob Mulder Cycles 04:03.30
3 305 Michael Hernandez Kinetic Cycles/GBI 04:03.72
4 125 Guy Tucker IJM.org 04:04.22
5 Richard Neves Bikesale.com 04:11.58
6 303 Dean Alleger Rex Cycles 04:15.86
7 314 Dave Maminski Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 04:16.94

Masters 40+ Kilometer

Num Name Team Time
1 318 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 01:13.95
2 311 Rob Mulder Cycles 01:17.95
3 303 Dean Alleger Rex Cycles 01:19.40
4 312 Richard Neves 01:20.54

Masters 50+ 2K Pursuit

Num Name Team Time
1 308 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 02:50.78
2 302 Ron Magnus NoMad Sports Club 03:00.20
3 307 Malcolm Faulkner Dr Walker 03:03.12
4 315 Bill Croswell Pacific Power Blue Sky 03:12.26

Masters 50+ 500m

Num Name Team Time
1 324 James Thiele Team Rose City 38.32
2 310 Mark Altamarino Veritas 39.49
3 300 John Simmons Veritas 39.76
4 Steve Brown Multnomah Athletic Club 39.93
5 323 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 40.66
6 307 Malcolm Faulkner Dr Walker 42.21
7 308 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 43.24
8 316 Bill Alsup BRIHOP Cycling 43.37
9 302 Ron Magnus NoMad Sports Club 43.49
10 John Forbes BRIHOP Cycling 45.49
11 315 Bill Croswell Pacific Power Blue Sky 47.28

Men 1K TT

Num Name Team Time
1 107 Jamie Shankland Cycling BC 01:09.58
2 109 Per Bjesse BRIHOP Cycling 01:09.82
3 103 TJ Mathieson Momentum Coaching Group 01:10.37
4 138 Remi Pelletier-Roy Team Canada 01:11.73
5 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 01:11.93
6 130 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central 01:12.19
7 Joshua Ryan 01:12.25
8 113 Andy Williams Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 01:12.44
9 127 Wesley Pierce 01:12.88
10 123 Allen Vugrincic LT Velo 01:13.70
11 144 Michael Garrett 1 Error 01:13.85
12 Nathan R Frechen Team Beer 01:14.54
13 116 Colin Gibson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 01:14.58
14 117 Emile de Rosnay OrganicAthlete 01:15.18
15 Guy Tucker 01:15.65
16 119 Ian Schlarman Frisco Cycling Club 01:16.68
17 115 Aram Goganian Predator Cycling 01:18.55
18 134 Alexander Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club 01:20.46
19 126 Daniel Recordon 01:24.74

Men 4K Pursuit

Num Name Team Time
1 121 Daniel Harm Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 04:55.19
2 117 Emile de Rosnay OrganicAthlete 05:10.30
3 116 Colin Gibson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 05:12.13
4 120 Brent Emoff BRIHOP Cycling 05:14.88
5 106 Jake Hansen Word-RCB 05:16.59
6 100 Ryan Belew 05:20.53
DNF 112 Jason Allen Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation

Men Qualifier

Num Name Team Points
1 142 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing 20
2 305 Michael Hernandez Kinetic Cycles/GBI 16
3 149 James Adamson Gentle Lovers 9
4 106 Jake Hansen Word-RCB 6
5 145 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 5
6 118 Erik Mulder Team Canada 5
7 111 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 3
8 105 Nole Studley Team Roaving House 2
9 120 Brent Emoff BRIHOP Cycling
10 141 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers
11 100 Ryan Belew
12 320 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
13 152 Carl Hoefer Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles
DNF 115 Aram Goganian Predator Cycling
DNF 129 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club
DNF 133 George Carder Portland State University
DNF 140 Brent Casady Existential Velo
DNF 146 Curtis Berguist Meg's Maniacs

Women 3K Pursuit

Num Name Team Time
1 224 Cari Higgins Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 04:04.38
2 200 Megan M. Hottman Treads.com/DFT 04:08.55
3 219 Jennifer Triplett Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 04:12.23
4 211 Elizabeth Newell Bell Lap Racing 04:16.50
5 218 Camille Hook BRIHOP Cycling 04:18.80
6 213 Rita Klofta Pista Elite 04:23.93
7 205 Beth Lubov Butrymowicz Ohana Sport 04:26.23
8 223 Amy Shepard BRIHOP Cycling 04:26.94
9 220 Rosalyn rombauer Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 04:27.51
10 210 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 04:28.68
11 204 Heather Ross 1 Error 04:31.13
12 225 Lindsay Felker Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 04:32.17
13 209 Shelby Reynolds Sugar Cycles 04:39.38
14 222 Erin Popovich rbm magtrix 04:44.75
15 201 Katie Stonebraker Velo Bella 04:48.91

Women 500m

Num Name Team Points Time Notes
1 232 Monique Sullivan Team PCL 37.33 37.33 New Track Record
2 203 Jen Featheringill Bike Central 38.10
3 215 Nissy Cobb Veloforma 38.43
4 217 Tela Crane Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 38.73
5 224 Cari Higgins Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 38.85
6 202 Dana Feiss Home Depot Center Team 39.18
7 212 Amelia Bjesse-Puffin BRIHOP Cycling 39.35
8 221 Liz Reap Carlson Classic Cycling Essentials 39.53
9 219 Jennifer Triplett Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 39.95
10 210 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 40.18
11 211 Elizabeth Newell Bell Lap Racing 40.71
12 228 Kendi Thomas Team Kenda 41.37
13 206 Mary Carrasco 41.40
14 218 Camille Hook BRIHOP Cycling 41.41
15 230 Emily Charbonneau BRIHOP Cycling 41.87
16 222 Erin Popovich rbm magtrix 42.08
17 209 Shelby Reynolds Sugar Cycles 42.42
18 207 Alissa Maglaty Early Bird Women 44.06
19 220 Rosalyn rombauer Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 44.18
20 205 Beth Lubov Butrymowicz Ohana Sport 44.38
21 231 Sarah Coney Team Canada 44.45
22 204 Heather Ross 1 Error 44.46
23 208 Erin Glover 45.36
24 225 Lindsay Felker Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 45.80
25 201 Katie Stonebraker Velo Bella 48.82

Women Qualifier

Num Name Team Points
1 213 Rita Klofta Pista Elite 17
2 220 Rosalyn rombauer Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 12
3 218 Camille Hook BRIHOP Cycling 6
4 204 Heather Ross 1 Error 2
5 223 Amy Shepard BRIHOP Cycling 2
6 216 Suzanne Nelson River City Bicycles
7 201 Katie Stonebraker Velo Bella
8 222 Erin Popovich rbm magtrix
9 227 Mary McMeen Counterbalance Bicycles
10 207 Mary Maglarty
11 205 Beth Lubov Butrymowicz Ohana Sport
DNF 225 Lindsay Felker Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling