Monday PIR

Portland, OR
May 23, 2011

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email David Hart.

Updated May 23, 2011 at 9:17 PM

Masters 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 840 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 22
2 3080 Brian Engelhard bicycleattorney.com 17
3 396 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear 14
4 851 Jason Mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 9
5 659 Aaron Leritz Team S+M 8
6 3036 James Randall bicycleattorney.com 6
7 159 Drew Russell HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 5
8 4 black kit, no number
9 813 Sal Collura SLOCUM Race Team 3
10 3003 Erik Bakker GRTC Excelsior (The Netherlands) 2
11 727 Richard Desmond Upper Echelon Fitness
12 667 tom ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com
13 4095 Michael Girard Portland Velo
14 7 bluish kit, not signed in
15 3167 william Henterly RGF/Felt
16 West End kit
17 780 Larry Hiday Close2myart Cycling Team
18 9002 Dan Houghton Showers Pass
19 3220 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
20 538 Karl Choltus Harder Cycling
21 no number, jacket, Team O
22 694 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo
23 jacket, black vest blocking
24 583 Peter Gutwald Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
25 3163 Kevin Drake Close2myart Cycling Team
26 626 Keith Seed Rolf Prima
27 582 Tim Schauer West End Bikes/Specialized
28 sitting up, red
29 clear jacket, black
30 20 Shawn Cecotti Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
31 3122 Evan Griffiths Upper Echelon Fitness
32 652 Rob Thompson Ironclad Performance Wear
33 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Masters 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 4270 Andy Barczak Team Bike Tires Direct 21
2 5275 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar 15
3 4144 Shaun Conley Ironclad Performance Wear 12
4 4235 David Thielen II ZteaM 8
5 5497 Alan Sutton Cyclepath Racing 7
6 5893 Steven Curry 6
7 5649 Geoff Grummon PSIMET/Zilla Racing 5
8 4039 Mark Adamski Portobello-A Better Cycle 4
9 5172 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 3
10 5105 Dan Grabski Portland Velo 2
11 5556 Peter Smith Word-RCB by Cyclisme 1
12 5117 Chris Newman
13 4217 Andrew Burns Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
14 5123 Jimmy Gantz
15 5407 Will Harden Dr Will Bar
16 5151 Vince Blaney Dr Will Bar
17 75 Jed Laaters
18 73 Michael Elser
19 5285 justin Burton
20 27 Fergus Kinnell Word-RCB by Cyclisme
21 4423 Mike Abel
22 5189 Dylan Cernitz Half Fast Velo
23 5552 Erick Nelson Portobello-A Better Cycle
24 4494 Michael Squire
25 4339 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar
26 4005 James Medeiros Half Fast Velo
27 4328 John Porter
28 74 Andrew Margus
29 4037 Eric McMurtry Bellovaci United
30 5711 Timothy Miller Word-RCB by Cyclisme
31 5352 Aaron Even

Masters Novice

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 4492 Christian Sinai 15
2 5483 Russell Mantifel Lucky 13 12
3 5445 Brent Kepfer 10
4 5892 Rick Boston 8
5 5634 Yonsoo Lee Portland Velo 7
6 5891 Andy Poorman 6
7 5733 5 unknown rider not signed in
8 5397 Jeremy Weinman 4
9 5700 Ron Craig 3
10 5054 Matt Haughey Buy Local Cycling 2
11 4491 Ken Pliska
12 5740 Justin Zimmerman
13 5660 Chris Roberts
14 4493 Kirksey Neumeyer

Novice Women

Num Name Team Points
1 7195 Inge Wortman Verge Sport/Test Pilot 15
2 7355 Kelsey Sweigert Soraz Racing 12
3 7357 Carrisa Nelson Soraz Racing 10
4 7236 Victoria Hammond 8
5 7239 Suzanne Marcoe Buy Local Cycling 7
6 44 Sandy McCormack 6
7 42 Shelby Farr Soraz Racing 5

Women

Num Name Team Points
1 289 Emily Charbonneau Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 21
2 275 Heather VanValkenburg Diamond Law Cycling Team 14
3 461 Amy Shepard-Emoff Diamond Law Cycling Team 13
4 418 Sara Fletcher Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 8
5 213 Andrea Fisk Ruckus Test Team 8
6 7088 leigh lewis Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 6
7 7079 Catherine Cooper Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 5
8 7043 Cristina Mihaescu Hammer Velo 4
9 7034 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com 3
10 7130 Sharon Anderson Ironclad Performance Wear 2
11 7382 Tiffany Severson Hammer Velo
12 7209 Kristi Carver
13 7029 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
14 7384 Suzanne Girard Eberle
15 7085 Sarah Hunter