Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
May 17, 2011

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated May 17, 2011 at 9:38 PM

Cat 1/2/3

Num Name Team City Points
1 924 Brendon Gallant HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Salem 3
2 958 John Leonard Rapha Racing NW Portland 3
3 196 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Beaverton 3
4 116 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 2
5 890 Todd Littlehales Rapha Racing NW Portland 2
6 396 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear Vancouver 2
7 840 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Tigard 2
8 3094 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo Hillsboro 1

Cat 3/4

Num Name Team City Points
1 4086 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 21
2 4270 Andy Barczak Team Bike Tires Direct Camas 20
3 5032 Dwayne Farr Soraz Racing Vancouver 13
4 5301 Eric Nelson Soraz Racing Woodland 8
5 4466 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team Portland 7
6 4380 Nathan Gibson Trail Head Coffee Roasters Portland 6
7 3140 Tyler Fought Salt Lake City 5
8 4271 Craig Broughton Guinness Cycling Team Beaverton 4
9 4314 James Ramey bicycleattorney.com Portland 4
10 4094 Ian Compton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Damascus 2
11 4124 Mike Emerson Capitol Velo Tigard
12 4213 Matthew Studer Portland
13 780 Larry Hiday Close2myart Cycling Team Battle Ground
14 4144 Shaun Conley Ironclad Performance Wear Portland
15 4490 Daniel Pasley Portland
16 5473 John Hartnett Soraz Racing portland
17 4006 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
18 4467 Travis Purser Portland
19 4081 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo Portland
20 4052 Kevin Billingsley Team Bike Tires Direct Portland
21 5470 Byron Breeden Team Cthulhu Portland
22 3240 Michael Resnick NoMads Bicycle Racing Team Portland
23 279 Mary Ross NoMads Bicycle Racing Team Portland
24 4469 Josh Speer Endorphin Portland
25 4355 Danny Lopez West End Bikes/Specialized Portland
26 5889 Adam Schildge Portland

Cat 4/5

Num Name Team City Points Notes
1 5301 Eric Nelson Soraz Racing Woodland 15
2 5473 John Hartnett Soraz Racing portland 12
3 4385 Scott Mares Verge Sport/Test Pilot Portland 11
4 8077 Stephan Roberts Cyclepath Racing Portland 10
5 8017 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 7
6 5022 Erol Chandler Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 6
7 5492 Joseph Ryan Portland 5
8 4271 Craig Broughton Guinness Cycling Team Beaverton 4
9 4499 Michael Selinger Portland 4
10 8018 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club Vancouver 2
11 5742 Austin Aske Soraz Racing Vancouver 2
12 5875 Michael Scalzo Portland
13 4131 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling Portland
14 4124 Mike Emerson Capitol Velo Tigard
15 8061 Grant McElroy Portland Velo Beaverton Bicycle Club Warning for not signing
16 5872 Fidel Ducloux Portland
17 71 Josiah Zukowski
18 5886 Stuart Elgin River City Bicycles Portland
19 8055 Keegan O'Neill Word-RCB by Cyclisme Portland
20 5096 R Dean Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club Vancouver
21 5257 Robert Grunau Guinness Cycling Team Portland
22 5041 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Portland
23 5894 Bradley Buselli Oregon Bike Shop Portland
24 5896 Taylor Murphy
25 5897 Steve O'Neill
26 5888 Marc Whitehead
27 4081 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo Portland
28 5245 Kent Ross Word-RCB by Cyclisme Portland
29 4070 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
30 8023 Hannah McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club Tigard
31 4504 Naiqwan Pellman Word-RCB by Cyclisme Portland
32 5297 Jerome Leedy Vancouver
33 72 Jesse Snider
34 70 Bob Moore
35 8025 Brady Team Highlander Kalama
DNF 8030 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club Vancouver
DNF 5871 Braden Fridell Beaverton Bicycle Club Milwaukie