Tuesday PIR-August Series

Portland, OR
August 30, 2011

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Tracie McCall.

Updated September 8, 2011 at 10:06 PM

Cat 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 924 Brendon Gallant HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 45
2 890 Todd Littlehales Rapha Racing NW 39
3 196 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 32
4 101 Joshua Liberles HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 28
5 187 Joseph King Guinness Cycling Team 27
6 518 Rocky Serna West End Bikes/Specialized 18
7 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 18
8 815 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 16
9 953 John Grochau Rapha Racing NW 16
10 5068 Kyle Medlin Soraz Racing 12
11 667 tom ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com 12
12 909 Steve Wright Veloce Racing 10
13 3199 jonathan McCoy Ironclad Performance Wear 10
14 3101 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10
15 135 Aaron Tuckerman Corsa Concepts Cycling Team 9
16 3003 Erik Bakker GRTC Excelsior (The Netherlands) 9
17 900 Austin Arguello Yahoo! Cycling Team 8
18 181 Tim Reinhart 7
19 750 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 7
20 556 David Hemming Rapha Racing NW 7
21 958 John Leonard Rapha Racing NW 7
22 111 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 7
23 956 Matt Williams GrandStay Hotels 6
24 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 6
25 818 Zachary Kovalcik Diamond Law Cycling Team 6
26 723 Corey Stayton HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 5
27 888 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 5
28 840 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4
29 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 3
30 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 3
31 868 Jason Riffle HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 3

Cat 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 652 Rob Thompson Ironclad Performance Wear 55
2 379 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 46
3 535 Stephen Glass 34
4 5470 Byron Breeden Team Cthulhu 33
5 3004 Kyle Brown Team Bike Tires Direct 28
6 317 Steve Swanson 22
7 3145 Zach Bowden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 16
8 4466 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team 15
9 70 Michael BURTON 15
10 4237 Kevin Bernstein Capitol Velo 12
11 4375 Jason Borum Jens Voigt's Army 12
12 4287 Cody Gervasi Jens Voigt's Army 12
13 3239 jim moore West End Bikes/Specialized 10
14 529 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct 10
15 4336 Patrick Jacks Bike Central 9
16 389 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers 7
17 3017 Sam Radakovich CAPA Cycling Team 7
18 4490 Daniel Pasley 7
19 3007 Nick Blacklock Team Bike Tires Direct 6
20 4270 Andy Barczak Team Bike Tires Direct 6
21 8061 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 6
22 8010 Ian Mastenbrook Hammer Velo 5
23 5765 Andrew Marges 5
24 3113 Joel Crouch Ironclad Performance Wear 4
25 4124 Mike Emerson Capitol Velo 4
26 76 Brad Sigurdson 3
27 5125 Zach Rotstein West End Bikes/Specialized 3
28 4271 Craig Broughton Guinness Cycling Team 3

Cat 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 5929 Edward Rogers Jens Voigt's Army 49
2 5875 Michael Scalzo 31
3 7522 & 51 Benjamin Farver 30
4 5912 Davis Hand 26
5 5842 Andi Greisel 22
6 8080 Trevor Schauer West End Bikes/Specialized 18
7 5492 Joseph Ryan Portland Velo 18
8 5257 Robert Grunau Guinness Cycling Team 17
9 4629 Craig Armstrong Craptastic 15
10 5752 Justin Tutor crank 15
11 8017 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 15
12 5948 Christopher McKinnon McKinnon/Henzler 15
13 98 12
14 4417 Andrew Yeoman Team Pegasus 10
15 5722 Brooks Deese 1 Error 10
16 4185 Isaac Potoczny-Jones crank 9
17 4131 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling 9
18 5437 Raymond Crepeau 9
19 4324 Mitch Gold Portland Velo 8
20 4243 Jeff Brock Existential Velo 8
21 4052 Kevin Billingsley Team Bike Tires Direct 7
22 4171 Aaron Aikin Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 7
23 4639 Harry Zimba Beaverton Bicycle Club 7
24 5477 Edward DeLisle Soraz Racing 7
25 5867 Duane Harris Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 6
26 4073 Rob Fleskes Harder Cycling 5
27 4190 Mark Armstrong crank 4
28 86 Mara Dominic 3
29 8090 Esteban Vasquez River City Bicycles 3