Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
August 30, 2011

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated August 31, 2011 at 8:02 AM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team City Points Notes
1 196 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Beaverton 20
2 89 Todd Littlehales Rapha Racing NW Portland 12
3 91 Rocky Serna West End Bikes/Specialized Tucson 12
4 Aaron Tuckerman 10 not on registration
5 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team Portland 10
6 181 Tim Reinhart Portland 8
7 956 Matt Williams grand stay hotels 5 not on registration
8 723 Corey Stayton HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Portland 4
9 187 Joseph King Guinness Cycling Team Portland 3
10 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles portland 2
11 99 Steve Wright Veloce Racing Beaverton 1
12 149 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles Lake Oswego
13 75 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club tigard
14 95 Craig Hamilton Rapha Racing NW Portland
15 532 Dwayne Farr Soraz Racing Vancouver
16 31 alex wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
17 17 Marcel deLisser Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team Portland
18 955 Bob Grummel Rapha Racing NW Portland
19 814 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing
20 3167 william Henterly RGF/Felt Portland
21 111 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
22 938 Chris Wright Rapha Racing NW
23 431 Richard Ensworth Sunset Cycles Vancouver
24 821 Nate Magaret Rapha Racing NW Portland
25 81 Joshua Creem Rapha Racing NW Portland
26 823 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles Portland
27 425 Antonio Castaneda Capitol Velo Portland
28 556 David Hemming Rapha Racing NW Portland
29 585 Casey Patton Portland
30 953 John Grochau Rapha Racing NW Portland
31 83 PABLO ESPINOZA Audi Cycling Team
32 to no number
33 88 Steve Marcy Rapha Racing NW not on registration
34 322 Bret Berner River City Bicycles Portland
35 743 Cristina Mihaescu Hammer Velo Portland
36 713 Joseph Boquiren not on registration
37 179 Andrew Barrett Rapha Racing NW Portland
38 123 Mike Murray Bike Central Gresham
39 78 dave mold
40 934 christian tresser West End Bikes/Specialized Portland
41 35 Don Joling Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles Vancouver
42 214 Lindsay Fox Athletes Lounge Portland
43 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team Portland
44 655 George Gardner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
45 711 Alexandra Burton Upper Echelon Fitness Portland
46 311 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo Portland
47 815 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team Portland
48 568 Kyle Medlin Soraz Racing Astoria
49 531 Eric Nelson Soraz Racing Woodland
50 15 Richard Potestio Rapha Racing NW
51 136 David Root not on registration
52 no num Cyclosportif no number
53 84 Joe Martin Veloce Racing
54 974 Thomas Cody Rapha Racing NW
55 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
56 694 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo Portland
57 296 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers
58 882 Michael Benno Veloce Racing Portland
59 233 Mindy Simmons Portland
60 77 Craig Schommer
61 891 Tim Coffey Rapha Racing NW Portland
62 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
63 14 Dickie Mallison Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop Portland

Category 4/5

Num Name City Points
1 51 Benjamin Farver 18
2 5929 Edward Rogers Portland 17
3 5875 Michael Scalzo Portland 13
4 5912 Davis Hand Portland 8
5 5492 Joseph Ryan Portland 7
6 452 Kevin Billingsley Portland 6
7 5842 Andi Greisel Portland 5
8 5948 Christopher McKinnon Vancouver 5
9 5477 Edward DeLisle Portland 3
10 86 dominic mara 2
11 85 Chad White
12 596 R Dean Bailey Vancouver
13 897 Ian Fisher Lake Oswego
14 5891 Andy Poorman Portland
15 5251 Ben Clark Portland
16 818 Killian Bailey Vancouver
17 87 David Arnold salem
18 3 andrew oneal
19 556 Michael Cole Portland
20 881 Brian Connelly happy valley
21 83 Grayson Bailey Vancouver

Categpry 3/4

Num Name Team City Points Notes
1 652 Rob Thompson Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 21
2 379 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear Lake Oswego 12
3 3239 jim moore West End Bikes/Specialized Portland 10
4 535 Stephen Glass Portland 9
5 317 Steve Swanson Portland 8
6 389 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers Portland 8
7 3145 Zach Bowden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Vancouver 5
8 547 Byron Breeden Team Cthulhu Portland 5
9 3113 Joel Crouch Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 4
10 861 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 3
11 499 Brianna Walle Ironclad Performance Wear Beaverton 3
12 37 Nick Blacklock Team Bike Tires Direct Happy Valley 2
13 5477 Edward DeLisle Soraz Racing Portland
14 4287 Cody Gervasi Jens Voigt's Army Portland
15 4467 Travis Purser Portland
16 4466 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team Portland
17 5xx number too high
18 7 Michael BURTON Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
19 4213 Matthew Studer Portland
20 5241 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
21 4375 Jason Borum Jens Voigt's Army Portland
22 78 Larry Hiday Close2myart Cycling Team Battle Ground
23 346 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade Portland
24 4423 Mike Abel Bend
25 5861 Michael Harrison Portland
26 529 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct Portland
27 98 Greg Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear Portland
28 779 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear Hillsboro
29 4442 Dave Groner Lake Oswego
30 4215 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear Portland
31 448 Jenn Levo Ironclad Performance Wear Portland
32 464 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear Portland
33 438 Nathan Gibson Portland
34 4144 Shaun Conley Ironclad Performance Wear Portland
35 7194 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear Portland
36 4462 Jeff Boehlke North River Racing Battleground
37 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear Portland
38 78 dave mold
39 465 Alan Beem Close2myart Cycling Team Ridgefield
40 91 David Levy
41 95 Michael Aylward