Portland Short Track Series

Portland, OR
July 16, 2012

Part of the Portland Short Track Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated July 17, 2012 at 8:42 AM

Cat 1 Men 19-34

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 233 Kolben Preble Kona Grassroots/Olsons Bicycles 19 Forest Grove 8
2 228 David Boerner Ruckus Test Team 31 Portland 8
3 206 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 31 Portland 8
4 236 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas 29 Bend 8
5 213 Paolo Zanetti 33 Portland 8
6 219 Tyler Fought Guinness Cycling Team 31 Portland 8
7 212 Erik Long Cyclepath Racing 33 Portland 8
8 217 Jacob Furniss Eddy Merkin 32 Portland 8
9 234 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records 33 Portland 8
10 201 Greg Adams Cyclepath Racing 33 Portland 8

Cat 1 Men 35-44

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 334 Mike Alligood Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 44 West Linn 8
2 324 Tony Daversa Filth and Fury 38 Portland 8
3 301 Dave Condon Yakima Bike Vigilantes 36 Wilsonville 8
4 330 Aaron Leritz Team S+M 43 Portland 8
5 306 Jesse Lea Cyclepath Racing 39 Portland 8
6 339 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing 44 Portland 8
7 318 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 36 Portland 8
8 323 Bill Larson Cyclepath Racing 40 Portland 7
9 317 John Gulick Green Submarine Records 36 Portland 7
10 315 Johnny Burrell 37 7
11 300 Shannon Boroff bicycleattorney.com 37 Portland 7
12 302 Tim Schauer West End Bikes/Specialized 44 Camas 7
DNF 304 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 42 Portland 4
DNF 336 doug evans bicycleattorney.com 42 Portland 4

Cat 1 Men 45+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 400 Daniel Sprouse Cyclepath Racing 45 Portland 8
2 405 Jeff Parker Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 51 Hood River 8
3 417 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 46 Portland 8
4 404 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 45 Hillsboro 8
5 416 Terry Knight 57 Vancouver 8
6 408 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing 52 Portland 8
7 402 James Jonke Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 46 Portland 8
8 401 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 46 Gresham 7
9 411 William Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo 50 Camas 7
10 413 joseph fricke Cyclepath Racing 47 portland 7
11 410 Anthony Ohotto Yakima Bike Vigilantes 46 Portland 7
12 403 John Droege Filth and Fury 46 Portland 7
13 407 Chris Sautter Yakima Bike Vigilantes 46 Portland 7
14 420 Joe Hamilton 56 Vancouver 7
15 415 Greg O'Brien Rebound/Tireless Velo 47 Portland 7

Cat 2 Men 35-44

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 351 Ted Byram bicycleattorney.com 37 Portland 5
2 359 Bill Larson Cyclepath Racing 40 Portland 5
3 319 Nicholas Leritz Team S+M 41 Portland 5
4 354 David Rosen Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 39 Beaverton 5
5 324 Sean Vergillo Camas Bike and Sport 42 camas 5
6 349 Gabe Doebler 35 Tigard 5
7 306 Bjorn Clouten Stumptown Cycling Club 42 Happy Valley 5
8 307 Rick Wilks Rebound/Tireless Velo 43 Camas 5
9 318 Joe Klemmer Camas Bike and Sport 36 Washougal 5
10 300 Andy Meeks bicycleattorney.com 38 Portland 5
11 327 Kenneth Pace Team S+M 44 Portland 5
12 329 Andrew Holder 39 Portland 5
13 317 Matt Wilkin Team S+M 35 Portland 5
14 309 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 44 Portland 5
15 301 Jon Coney 42 Portland 5
16 305 Jay Wisowaty Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 39 Portland 5
17 333 Scott Gerwig 44 Portland 5
18 402 Matthew Schwartz Tensegrity PT Cycling 37 Portland 5
19 401 Sean Stroup Beermongers Cycle Club 38 Portland 5
20 321 Karole J. Durkee Jr bicycleattorney.com 44 Portland 5
21 315 Raymond Crepeau 40 Portland 5
22 340 brett boyles Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 42 lake oswego 5
23 418 Daniel Gonzalez Team S+M 36 Portland 5
24 320 Tim Shannon 43 Portland 5
25 308 Ed Fischer Camas Bike and Sport 44 Camas 5
26 303 Chris Nelson Green Submarine Records 37 Portland 5
27 381 Kirk Wong Rebound/Tireless Velo 43 Vancouver 5
28 421 Marcus Marjama Rebound/Tireless Velo 36 Portland 5
29 364 ILe Powell Bull Run Distilling/Team CycleOne 42 Portland 5
30 422 Aaron Radspinner Bull Run Distilling/Team CycleOne 41 Beaverton 5
31 316 Nick Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas 39 Portland 5
32 389 Dan Anderson Sunset Cycles Beaverton 5
33 390 Christopher Ryan 35 Portland 5
34 373 Andy Platt 42 Portland 5
35 302 Ben Salzberg Team Slow 41 Portland 5
36 383 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear 37 Portland 5
37 342 Brian Johnson Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 42 Lake Oswego 5
38 406 William Glasson RAY'S FOOD PLACE 37 Hillsboro 5
39 353 Jerod Cottrill Rebound/Tireless Velo 39 Portland 4
40 419 Paul DeVries Filth and Fury 44 Newberg 4
41 420 Jeffrey Johnson Team Beer 44 Portland 4

Cat 2 Men 45-54

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 219 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 47 Portland 5
2 210 Andy Leritz Team S+M 45 Portland 5
3 247 Tim Clark Nike Cycling 46 Durham 5
4 207 Chris Streight Hammer Velo 47 Portland 5
5 206 Jon Pearson Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 46 portland 5
6 213 Scott Trautman Camas Bike and Sport 46 Camas 5
7 203 Mark Emry Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 48 Gresham 5
8 240 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 51 Portland 5
9 230 Ted Lamb Rebound/Tireless Velo 48 Portland 5
10 216 Ian Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 48 Portland 5
11 258 mike packer Rebound/Tireless Velo 48 Vancouver 5
12 215 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 46 Portland 5
13 232 David Saltzberg 46 Vancouver 5
14 235 Patrick Hultgren 45 Tualatin 5
15 205 Jeff Steiner Showers Pass 46 Portland 5
16 202 William Waring Camas Bike and Sport 47 Camas 5
17 200 Kris Schamp Showers Pass 45 Beaverton 5
18 250 Dan Lautenbach Sunset Cycles 50 Portland 5
19 246 John Napier 51 Camas 5
20 211 Steve Volz Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 51 Portland 5
21 256 Rob Russell SWEAT360 45 Hillsboro 5
22 220 Gary Smith 53 Aloha 4
23 209 Charles Barrett 1 Error 45 Portland 4
24 218 David Gratke Showers Pass 54 Portland 4
25 238 Mark Chasse 45 Portland 4
26 236 erik goodfriend 52 portland 4
27 223 Bill Sundermeier 49 Tigard 4
28 269 Neil Carpenter 47 Portland 4

Cat 2 Men 55+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 806 Joe Hamilton 56 Vancouver 5
2 800 Kevin O'Connell Hammer Velo 55 Portland 5
3 823 Dan MacNaughton Cyclepath Racing 58 Portland 5
4 802 Ron Strasser Team S+M 63 Portland 5
5 813 Tom Webb Team Rose City 60 Portland 5
6 803 Dave Burnard Olson's Bicycles 56 Forest Grove 5
7 804 Russell Speirn Portland Velo 66 Wilsonville 5
8 816 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 56 Portland 5
9 808 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo 56 Tigard 5
10 809 David Luoma Guinness Cycling Team 55 Portland 5
11 822 Bob Daugherty 61 Portland 4
12 812 Tracy Marks na 57 Portland 4
13 810 Dave Klug Team Rose City 59 Beaverton 4
14 814 Dean Lee Portland Velo 56 Hillsboro 4
15 821 Bill Alsup 58 Beaverton 4

Cat 2 Men U35

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 52 Stephan Roberts Cyclepath Racing 18 Portland 5
2 34 Jonathan Penfold Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 30 Portland 5
3 23 Taylor Bethell 27 Lake Oswego 5
4 21 Bradley Buselli Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 26 Portland 5
5 35 Daniel Evans 27 Portland 5
6 51 Andrew Yeoman Team Pegasus 30 Portland 5
7 9 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team 28 Portland 5
8 44 Rex Larsen Heartstrings Cycling 26 Portland 5
9 46 John Ayres bicycleattorney.com 27 Hillsboro 5
10 41 Sam Conklin 21 Lake Oswego 5
11 32 Paul Johnson Ruckus Test Team 29 Portland 5
12 7 Jon DeLeonardo Hammer Velo 32 Portland 5
13 50 Jeremy Teveliet Dish Island 34 Portland 5
14 13 Isaac Frost Green Submarine Records 33 Portland 5
15 10 Preston Covey Ruckus Test Team 31 Portland 5
16 53 mike tomlinson 30 Hillsboro 5
17 20 David Hymans Metropolis Cycle Repair 33 Portland 5
18 54 Matt Stuemke 28 Lake Oswego 5
19 55 David Macalpine 33 Belmont 5
20 49 Will Cortez Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 34 Portland 4
21 29 Quasar Bennett Hapi-Go! 34 Gresham 4

Cat 2 Women 35-44

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 403 Dawn Stob Rebound/Tireless Velo 43 Vancouver 4
2 405 Sharon Anderson Ironclad Performance Wear 43 Portland 4
3 418 Virginie Calme Cyclepath Racing 40 Portland 4
4 419 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com 41 Portland 4
5 417 Kendra Duong Portland Velo 44 Portland 4
6 401 Katina Fischer Camas Bike and Sport 40 Camas 4
7 413 Juntu Oberg Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 39 Portland 4

Cat 2 Women 45+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 505 Pam Reid Team Rose City 55 Portland 4
2 502 Linda Caporicci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 45 Gresham 4
3 503 Jan Moss Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 51 Milwaukie 4
4 500 Ronda Sundermeier 45 Tigard 4
5 513 Maggie Rising Portland Velo 49 Lake Oswego 4
6 511 Karen Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo 47 Camas 4
7 509 Pam Fairchild Rebound/Tireless Velo Portland 4
8 510 Leslie Copper 46 Washougal 4
9 504 Renata Hahn Team Rose City 52 Portland 4
10 506 Loraine Blake Guinness Cycling Team 47 Portland 4
11 501 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 56 Portland 4
12 512 beth hamon Team Slow 48 portland 2

Cat 2 Women U35

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 323 Emily McKissock Rebound/Tireless Velo 31 Portland 4
2 318 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear 31 Portland 4
3 306 Sharon Hart Hapi-Go! 17 Washougal 4
4 328 Beth Flanagan Beermongers Cycle Club 35 Portland 4
5 304 Jaime Kathleen Menagh Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 31 Portland 4
6 330 Jennifer Haliewicz Trusty Switchblade 24 Portland 4
7 300 hannah moore Green Submarine Records Portland 4
8 312 Ellene Smith Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 32 Portland 4
9 327 Kate Ayres 27 Hillsboro 4
10 313 Michelle Kunec Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 30 Portland 4
11 309 Erinne Goodell Team Slow 32 Portland 4
12 320 Marie Major Rebound/Tireless Velo 30 Vancouver 4
13 310 Cammia Kalimanis 34 Kalama 4
14 329 Phaedra Booth Green Submarine Records 32 Hood River 4

Cat 3 Men 10-14

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 339 Keelan Ontiveros West End Bikes/Specialized 12 Portland 4
2 308 Linus Clark 13 Portland 4
3 311 Elkin Parker Super Relax Concept 14 Hood River 4
4 303 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! 13 Washougal 4
5 318 Brady Stotts Camas Bike and Sport 13 Washougal 4
6 324 Alex Holzheimer Camas Bike and Sport 15 Camas 4
7 300 Owen Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 12 Portland 4
8 326 Jeffrey Ryan Camas Bike and Sport 13 Camas 4
9 350 Owen Clark Nike Cycling 14 Durham 4
10 353 Caleb Hansen 13 Sherwood 3
11 333 Eben Horacek Stumptown Cycling Club 12 Happy Valley 3
12 306 John Bacon Camas Bike and Sport 14 Camas 3
13 338 Daven Sharma Camas 14 camas 3
14 334 Jarid Schoenlein Camas Bike and Sport 14 Camas 3
15 340 Steve Stiles Camas Bike and Sport 14 Portland 3
16 332 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! 10 Washougal 3
17 337 Ian Panoscha 12 Portland 3
18 322 Eric Tervo 11 Portland 3
19 351 Russell Evans 11 Portland 3
20 323 Zachary Murphy 10 Portland 3
21 352 Nick Montalbano 13 Happy Valley 3
22 302 Zach Durst 14 portland 2
23 341 Amadi Hayes Artisan Family Racing 10 Portland 2

Cat 3 Men 15-18

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 406 Erik Hahn Beaverton Bicycle Club 16 Portland 4
2 413 Brandon Ortiz Hapi-Go! 17 Vancouver 4
3 400 Billy Waring Camas Bike and Sport 17 Camas 4
4 423 Trevor Schauer West End Bikes/Specialized 17 Camas 4
5 422 Zach Voigt 18 Portland 4
6 411 Lucas Ryan Camas Bike and Sport 17 Camas 4
7 418 Ryan Nolan 15 Sherwood 3

Cat 3 Men 19+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 8 David Hewett The Spokesmen 37 Vancouver 4
2 192 Juan Cagampang Yakima Bike Vigilantes 42 portland 4
3 156 Brennan Gilbert 32 Portland 4
4 85 Eric Stotts Camas Bike and Sport 39 Washougal 4
5 14 Kurt Snyder The Spokesmen 43 Vancouver 4
6 171 Ian Kenny 23 Portland 4
7 38 Thomas Schoenborn Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 38 Portland 4
8 13 Jeff Smith 36 Hillsboro 4
9 76 Terry Hamness Camas Bike and Sport 41 Washougal 4
10 52 David Webb Camas Bike and Sport 49 Camas 4
11 147 Kyle Kruger 27 Portland 4
12 10 Brent Misfeldt 37 Vancouver 4
13 179 Brendan Quinlan Team Bob's Red Mill 52 Gresham 4
14 43 Russell Holzinger 34 Portland 4
15 33 Adam Gomez 36 Newberg 4
16 17 Scott Zenier 26 Portland 4
17 104 Thomas Royce The Spokesmen 44 Ridgefield 4
18 157 Benjamin Joy 50 Portland 4
19 162 Jonathan Kuipers Team S+M 26 Portland 4
20 39 Paul Souders Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 41 Portland 4
21 25 Adam Keir Beermongers Cycle Club 36 Portland 4
22 182 Michael Finan 44 Portland 4
23 168 Benjamin Drucker Portobello-A Better Cycle 43 Portland 4
24 96 Doug Bredall 42 Beaverton 4
25 2 Robert Stefanowicz 45 Portland 4
26 57 Sean Graham Swift Cycling Club 36 Portland 4
27 19 Jeremy Hudson 41 Gresham 4
28 16 Marcelo Heredia Camas Bike and Sport 45 Portland 4
29 18 Brian Hart Sr. Hapi-Go! 50 Washougal 4
30 106 Terry Campbell Beermongers Cycle Club 38 Portland 4
31 42 Rick Zimmerman Portland Velo 45 Portland 4
32 148 Victor Duong Portland Velo 40 Portland 4
33 138 Raymond Egan The Spokesmen 36 West Linn 4
34 89 Ryan Paddock 38 Milwaukie 4
35 184 Jason Harper 43 Beaverton 4
36 107 Andy Morris 42 Portland 4
37 183 Ryan Morrisey The Spokesmen 36 Vancouver 4
38 120 James Peterson 32 Portland 4
39 59 Dave Wrast The Spokesmen 43 Vancouver 4
40 180 Kerry Halligan 42 Portland 4
41 34 Mike Reddig Camas Bike and Sport 40 Camas 4
42 54 Mark Castle Portland Velo 48 Portland 4
43 65 Tim Kalimanis 32 Kalama 4
44 105 Seth Sypko Dick Island Enterprises 33 Portland 4
45 187 Philip Evans 48 Portland 4
46 118 Nicholas Ortiz Hapi-Go! 20 Vancouver 4
47 35 Jim Lofthus 48 oregon city 4
48 71 Nate Frost Team Slow 24 Portland 4
49 186 Alexander Fine Beaverton Bicycle Club 21 Portland 4
50 70 Edward Knight Camas Bike and Sport 44 Battle Ground 4
51 4 Tony Bacon Camas Bike and Sport 55 Camas 4
52 193 Paul Bascom Portland Velo 53 Lake Oswego 4
53 21 Chris Valencia Team S+M 49 Portland 4
54 48 Todd Hubbell Portland Velo 50 Portland 4
55 189 Mark Montalbano 50 Happy Valley 4
56 188 Danny Pettit 49 Happy Valley 4
57 142 Henry Peterson LUMBERYARD RACING 18 Portland 4
58 64 Dennis Scott 41 Milwaukie 4
59 152 Karl Winston Beermongers Cycle Club 44 Portland 4
60 185 Chris Redhouse 44 Happy Valley 4
61 134 Reynaldo Ortiz 41 Portland 4
62 175 Tyse van Luik Team Cyle One 32 Vancouver 3
63 174 Jeff Stanley 42 Beaverton 3
64 190 Andrew Dunne 47 Portland 3
65 3 Charles Donaldson II Hapi-Go! 45 Portland 3
66 24 JACK YOUNG 44 Portland 2
DNF 28 Ken Pliska Factory Supercross 46 Portland 2
DNF 77 Brian Carrico The Spokesmen 41 Vancouver 1
DNF 170 John Hughes Broadlook.com 43 Wilsonville 1
DNF 191 Jason Quigley 41 Happy Valley 1

Cat 3 Women 10-14

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 500 Sarah Arnett Camas Bike and Sport 12 Camas 3
2 501 Janessa Wilson Hapi-Go! 12 Camas 3
3 508 Katie Castle 11 Portland 2
4 507 Nora Panoscha 10 Portland 2

Cat 3 Women 15-18

Num Name Team City Laps
1 604 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! Washougal 4
2 603 Samantha Schauer West End Bikes/Specialized Camas 3

Cat 3 Women 19+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 222 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 27 Portland 4
2 203 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go! 19 Washougal 4
3 200 Kristin Bott Team Slow 31 Portland 4
4 217 Deann Garcia 30 beaverton 4
5 205 Evelyn Kim 43 Portland 4
6 206 Sierra Reid Westview High School Cyclocats 19 Portland 3
7 226 Robin Yakhour Camas Bike and Sport 45 Brush Prairie 3
8 227 Olga Bocharov Cam 25 Portland 3

Pro Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 1 Shannon Skerritt Corsa Concepts 41 Portland 8
2 17 Josh Kelley Bailey Bikes 29 Portland 8
3 12 James Ceccorulli Trek 29er Crew 25 Portland 8
4 20 Michael Gallagher Nastro 39 Portland 8
5 11 John McCaffrey Kesho Bicycles 47 Portland 8
6 8 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing 40 Portland 8
7 16 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio 32 Portland 8
8 30 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing 40 portland 8
9 26 Jeremy Russell bicycleattorney.com 30 Portland 8
DNF 31 Nick Gibson Yakima Bike Vigilantes 33 Portland 7
DNF 29 William Sullivan CarbonBikesDirect.com, Boxer Industries, Hammer Nutrition 46 Lake Oswego 5

Pro/Cat 1 Women

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 129 Beth Ann Orton Team S+M 31 7
2 102 Laura Trace 1 Error 46 7
3 119 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 44 7
4 100 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 41 7
5 115 Kristin Wille Ruckus Test Team 29 6
6 128 Sarah Hunter Green Submarine Records 33 6
7 110 Michelle Kunec Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 30 6

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 17 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing 40 Portland 5
2 10 Alex Criss River City Bicycles 35 portland 5
3 25 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 31 Portland 5
4 85 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing 40 portland 5
5 42 Ryan Weaver Gates Rapha River City Bicycles 35 Portland 5
6 46 James Tervo Artisan Family Racing 42 Portland 5
7 8 Nat Johnson Green Submarine Records 34 Portland 5
8 79 William Alcorn BikeFlights.com 45 Portland 5
9 83 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing 44 Portland 5
10 14 Greg Adams Cyclepath Racing 33 Portland 5
11 11 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 42 Portland 5
12 6 Thor Tingey Rebound/Tireless Velo 34 Portland 5
13 16 John Gulick Green Submarine Records 36 Portland 5
14 32 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing 52 Portland 5
15 82 Zach Vergillo Camas Bike and Sport 18 Camas 5
16 49 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing 40 Portland 5
17 24 Scott Barker 1 Error 43 Portland 5
18 73 David Boerner Ruckus Test Team 31 Portland 5
19 59 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 40 Portland 5
20 84 Terry Knight 57 Vancouver 5
21 90 Peter Parker River City Bicycle/Tonic Fab 43 Portland 5
22 34 Jason Crago Yakima Bike Vigilantes 44 Portland 5
23 28 Ethan Furniss Eddy Merkin 29 Portland 5
24 60 Tyler Bump Portobello-A Better Cycle 29 Portland 5
25 54 Matt Savage TTS 36 Portland 5
26 19 John Lin Hammer Velo 29 Portland 5
27 40 Darrin Joos The Bike Gallery 36 Portland 5
28 67 David Bisers Tensegrity PT Cycling 31 Portland 5
29 69 Steven Thorne 51 Portland 5
30 80 Anthony Ohotto Yakima Bike Vigilantes 46 Portland 5
31 81 Tyson Hart Filth and Fury 38 Lake Oswego 5
32 52 Michael Rabinowitz Rebound/Tireless Velo 45 Portland 5
33 23 Michael Clark 43 Portland 5
34 26 Dan Cheever Evil 44 Portland 5
35 41 Todd Sexton Guinness Cycling Team 42 Portland 5
36 58 Jesse Bruya 39 Portland 5
37 13 anthony sands Metropolis Cycle Repair 37 Portland 5
38 86 John Fritz Team Slow 28 5
39 89 Dylan VanWeelden Chris King 34 Portland 5
40 27 Todd Shank Rebound/Tireless Velo 43 Vancouver 5
41 66 Dave Burnard Olson's Bicycles 56 Forest Grove 5
42 44 Justin Drawbert Trailhead Coffee Roasters 25 Portland 4
43 72 Robert Anderson 32 Portland 4
44 87 Michael Guida 43 Portland 4
45 88 Dustin Miller Buy Local Cycling 33 Keizer 4
46 37 Tomas Quinones Team Slow 36 Portland 4
47 7 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo 52 Portland 4
48 35 Kevin Phomma Trusty Switchblade 18 Portland 4
DNF 75 David Luoma Guinness Cycling Team 55 Portland 4

Singlespeed Wmn

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 611 Lisa Belair-Sullivan Team S+M 45 Lake Oswego 4
2 605 Kristina Nash 29 Portland 4
3 606 Julie Kramer Team S+M 41 Portland 4
4 604 Shawn Postera Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 37 Portland 4
5 601 Brigid Gormley Revolver Bicycles 44 Portland 4
6 600 Kristin Bott Team Slow 31 Portland 4