Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
May 15, 2012

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Kelli Schauer.

Updated May 16, 2012 at 8:09 AM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 8000 Colby Wait-Molyneux Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 15
2 964 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles 14
3 834 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear 10
4 994 Jack Rising Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8
5 4120 Alex Yale Ten Guys Named Alex 7
6 907 Hamilton Christopher Rapha Racing NW 6
7 4573 Joe Dengel West End Bikes/Specialized 6
8 170 Marcel J Delisser Leucemie Espoir Quimper 5
9 782 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio 4
10 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 3
11 967 John Leonard Rapha Racing NW 3
12 970 Brad Gebhard BMC/Cynergy/Big Orange 3
13 686 Richard Ensworth Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 2
14 189 christian tresser Evolution Racing Team 2
15 965 Dean Tracy Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 1
16 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 1
17 192 Adam Branfman HPC/RPM Mortgage
18 3034 Eric Lagerstrom Gresham
19 4600 Byron Breeden Guinness Cycling Team
20 366 Jason Riffle HPC/RPM Mortgage
21 7317 Zac Strode Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
22 814 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew
23 655 George Gardner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
24 968 Brent Emoff Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
25 851 Jason Mauer Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training
26 3019 William Henterly RGF/Felt
27 101 Joshua Liberles HPC/RPM Mortgage
28 1313 Richard Desmond Evolution Racing Team
29 4596 Anthony ONeal
30 677 Al Urbanski Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
31 146 Scott Harman HPC/RPM Mortgage
32 989 tom ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com
33 585
34 945 Bob Grummel Rapha Racing NW
35 4273 Austin Aske CAPA-Soraz Racing
36 3459 Jeff Zimmerman Jeff Zimmerman
37 778 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
38 635 jared Roy Portland Bicycle Studio
39 179 Andrew Barrett Rapha Racing NW
40 556 David Hemming Rapha Racing NW
41 500 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
42 820 jimmy lingwood Gentle Lovers
43 753 Ryan Weaver Gates Rapha River City Bicycles
44 389 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers
45 368 David Burke Trailhead Coffee Roasters
46 4535 Zach Bowden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
47 3089 Christopher Bright United Finance
48 1232
49 7339 bryan richardson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
50 756 Antonio Castaneda CAPA-Soraz Racing
51 397 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
52 637 Trevor O'Neal Gentle Lovers
53 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team
54 925 Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
55 4579 christopher brown River City Bicycles
56 214 Lindsay Fox Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
57 261 Alexandra Burton Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training
58 4576 Chris Ward Guinness Cycling Team
59 954
60 779 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear
61 776 Drew Russell HPC/RPM Mortgage
62 766 Andrew Utz Gentle Lovers
63 962 John Grochau Rapha Racing NW
64 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
65 3468 Sam Radakovich CAPA-Soraz Racing
66 3073 Joseph Ferron Trailhead Coffee Roasters
67 976 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear
68 3003 Erik Bakker Ironclad Performance Wear
69 892 John Browning Evolution Racing Team
70 848 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers
71 935 Mark Gyulafia River City Bicycles
72 394 Andrew Neill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
73 3016 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
74 996 Daniel Penner Ironclad Performance Wear
75 123 Mike Murray Bike Central
76 726 Brad Pauly
77 652 Rob Thompson Ironclad Performance Wear
78 3084 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo
79 502 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing
80 51 Rene Uhivh
81 821 Nate Magaret Rapha Racing NW
82 111 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
83 no visible number
84 910 Thomas Cody Rapha Racing NW
85 783 Jonathan Irick Rapha Racing NW
86 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
87 141 Galen Mittermann HPC/RPM Mortgage
88 172 Yann Blindert Isabel - Bike Gallery
89 7327 Tyler Fought Guinness Cycling Team
90 743 Otis Rubottom Portland Velo

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 4595 Eric Nelson CAPA-Soraz Racing 21
2 3048 Joel Crouch Ironclad Performance Wear 14
3 4027 Ben Guernsey Trusty Switchblade 12
4 642 Nathan Gibson Trailhead Coffee Roasters 9
5 3070 Chad Smeltzer Team Western Bike Works 8
6 3007 Nick Blacklock Team Western Bike Works 6
7 304 Alan Whitney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 5
8 4631 Colin Rowan Corner Cycle 4
9 5880 Kent Ross Word-RCB by Cyclisme 3
10 3439 Cameron Duff The Goon Squad 3
11 4220 Spencer Follen CAPA-Soraz Racing 2
12 4601 Michael Scalzo Hammer Velo 2
13 3002 Ricardo Medina Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 1
14 4051 Ryan McCracken HPC/RPM Mortgage
15 993 Shaun Conley Ironclad Performance Wear
16 8008 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
17 4057 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade
18 4131 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling
19 7312 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles
20 523 Jeffrey Gerwing Word-RCB by Cyclisme
21 4134 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club
22 4299 Justin Tutor
23 4327 Tom Perilloux Hammer Velo
24 4399 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear
25 4006 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
26 3464 Calon Russell Bridgetown Velo
27 3455 Ryan Seward CAPA Cycling Team
28 48 Aubrey Edwards Goonsqud
29 4240 Brian Stalnaker
30 4090 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
31 4623 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team
32 682 Larry Hiday Team Redlands
33 496 Cristina Mihaescu Ironclad Performance Wear
34 4282 Michael Rueter Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
35 699 Gordy bolstad Bikesale.com
36 8011 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
37 464 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear
38 4584 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear
39 274 Alynda Lingwood Gregg's/Trek
40 4002 Levi Arzie Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
41 49 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club
42 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear
43 4053 Eric McMurtry Bellovaci United
44 4203 Dave Groner
45 799 Greg Estes Hammer Velo
46 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City
47 7306 Ian Compton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
48 5074 Andrew Kenny Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
49 4078 David Smith Showers Pass
50 50 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear
51 4080 douglas sproston Trusty Switchblade
52 345 Joe Cipale Team Rose City
53 4622 Jon Brown Portland State University
54 273 Renata Hahn Team Rose City

Men 4

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 4631 Colin Rowan Corner Cycle 18
2 4006 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12
3 5160 Jeff Wygant Team Highlander 10
4 4131 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling 10
5 4618 Matt Edler 7
6 5919 Stuart Elgin 6
7 4617 Kelly Cumiskey 5
8 4 unable to identify
9 4404 Ken LeGros legrosphoto 3
10 5235 Jerome Leedy 3
11 47 Andi Greisel Bridgetown Velo
12 4183 Tom Dempsey Harder Cycling
13 5723 Jeff Thornton Team Highlander
14 5162 Perry York Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
15 4403 jordan staples Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
16 45 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club

Men 5

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 5711 Rick Boston 15
2 5318 Erik Hahn Beaverton Bicycle Club 12
3 8007 Harry Zimba Beaverton Bicycle Club 10
4 5687 Geoff Smith 8
5 5484 Dominic Mara 7
6 5275 Mark Langston Beaverton Bicycle Club 6
7 5625 Jeff Crawford 5
8 41 Hayes Kenny Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4
9 5846 Noah Beggs Word-RCB by Cyclisme 3
10 5388 Jeremiah Hartley Team Endless Cycle 2
11 8094 Braden Fridell Beaverton Bicycle Club
12 5336 Robert Thayer bicycleattorney.com
13 5752 Tyler Bump Portobello-A Better Cycle
14 5714 joe dominey
15 5561 Eric Frome unable to identify
16 5932 Kevin Cave
17 5747 Robby Ringer
18 5394 Bill Valenta Stumptown Cycling Club
19 5712 Timithy Olin-sipe
20 42 James Green
21 40 Anthony DiSano
22 8002 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
23 8003 Adam Valls Portland Velo

Women 4

Num Name Team Points
1 7369 sarah dorning 15
2 7035 Vivian Satterfield Ruckus Test Team 12
3 7015 Sarah Hunter Green Submarine Records 10
4 46 Jennifer Haliewicz Trusty Switchblade 8
5 7199 Niina Jamsja 7

Women 5

Num Name Team Points
1 43 Hilary Luther 15
2 7228 Amanda Ryman 12
3 7396 Leanne Marinace Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 10