Hammer Velo Crit/SS Championships of the Universe

Portland, OR
June 2, 2012

If you have questions or corrections, please email Katie Staples.

Updated June 2, 2012 at 10:22 PM

Juniors 10-13

Num Name Team Age City
1 8003 Adam Valls Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 13 Portland
2 11 Tom Fitzgerald Beaverton Bicycle Club 13 Portland
3 10 Parker Green Beaverton Bicycle Club 10 Fairview

Juniors 14-18

Num Name Team Age City
1 8025 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Co-Motion 15 Eugene
2 5880 Kent Ross Word-RCB by Cyclisme 16 Portland
3 8011 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 16 Portland
4 5318 Erik Hahn Beaverton Bicycle Club 16 Portland
5 4157 Keegan O'Neill Word-RCB by Cyclisme 15 Portland
6 8018 Ian Mastenbrook Hammer Velo 18 Milwaukie
7 8005 Alex Valls Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 15 Portland
8 8006 Hannah McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 15 Tigard
9 5846 Noah Beggs Word-RCB by Cyclisme 15 Portland

Master Men 40+ Cat 3/4/5

Num Name Team Age City
1 632 Mike Stockton Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 43 Salem
2 779 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear 42 Hillsboro
3 791 Craig Broberg HPC/RPM Mortgage 47 Tualatin
4 383 David Hopper NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 43 Beaverton
5 7325 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 40 Beaverton
6 3089 Christopher Bright United Finance 45 Lake Oswego
7 4099
8 4585 Bret Berner River City Bicycles 48 Portland
9 4169 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky 47 Portland
10 4058 Jonathan Nelson Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 45 Portland
11 3005 Don Joling Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 44 Vancouver
12 7316 Greg Russell NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 44 Portland
13 767 Robert Vigeant Cyclesport.com 48 Gresham
14 5910 Mark Mandigo crank 44 Portland
15 4125 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo 46 Portland
16 4163 Mark Adamski Portobello-A Better Cycle 43 Portland
17 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear 41 Portland

Master Men 50+ Cat 3/4/5

Num Name Team Age City
1 4124 David McCasker Portland Velo 54 Portland
2 362 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo 52 Portland
3 1313 Richard Desmond Evolution Racing Team 53 Portland
4 3130 Luis Valls Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 55 Portland
5 596 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team 53 Ridgefield
6 4192 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 50 Aloha
7 3087 Dan Houghton Showers Pass 52 Aloha
8 4006 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 51 Portland
9 707 Steve Long Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 59 Milwaukie
10 799 Greg Estes Hammer Velo 56 Portland
11 380 John Forbes Cyclesport.com 67 Portland

Masters 40+ Women

Num Name Team Age
1 407 Daphne Moore Hammer Velo 46
2 7098 Sharon Anderson Ironclad Performance Wear 43
3 273 Renata Hahn Team Rose City 52
4 7164 Martina Ralle Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 47
5 272 Meg Mautner Bike Central 52

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Age City
1 5880 Kent Ross Word-RCB by Cyclisme 16 Portland
2 4124 David McCasker Portland Velo 54 Portland
3 4610 Craigan Usher Showers Pass 38 Portland
4 4167 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 27 Portland
5 5160 Jeff Wygant Team Highlander 47 longview
6 4046 Brett Luelling Portland Bicycle Studio 31 Salem
7 8 Aubrey Edwards The Goon Squad 22 Portland
8 5341 Isaac King Team Highlander 25 Rainier
9 5030 Drew Coleman Hammer Velo 41 Portland
10 4044 John Lin Hammer Velo 29 Portland
11 5704 Darren Ferris Hammer Velo 48 Portland
12 4429 John M. Schmidt 41 Portland
13 5052 Dan Grabski Portland Velo 33 Portland
14 8007 Harry Zimba Beaverton Bicycle Club 16 Lake Oswego
15 4399 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear 37 Portland
16 4125 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo 46 Portland
17 5199 Aaron King Capitol Velo 13 Salem
18 5309 Davis Hand 1 Error 26 Portland
19 5846 Noah Beggs Word-RCB by Cyclisme 15 Portland
20 5741 Alex Croy The Spokesmen 36 Portland
21 5486 Jesse Merrithew 31 Portland
22 5243

Men SSCCU

Num Name Team Age
1 101 Joshua Liberles HPC/RPM Mortgage 39
2 3088 David German Hammer Velo 47
3 4585 Bret Berner River City Bicycles 48
4 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear 41

Senior Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 102 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 30 Portland
2 978 Brian Engelhard Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 37 West Linn
3 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 40 portland
4 769 Lonny Knabe Team Type 1 - Sanofi 36 Portland
5 192 Adam Branfman HPC/RPM Mortgage 28 Portland
6 193 Aaron Coker HPC/RPM Mortgage 37 Tigard
7 170 Marcel J Delisser Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 22 Portland
8 101 Joshua Liberles HPC/RPM Mortgage 39 Portland
9 3021 Adam Artner Land Shark 18 Central Point
10 976 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 46 Lake Oswego
11 146 Scott Harman HPC/RPM Mortgage 51 Lake Oswego
12 396 Lee Ordonez Hutch's-Co-Motion 30 Springfield
13 814 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 43 portland
14 500 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 36 Portland
15 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 47 Vancouver
16 4140 Franz Bruggemeier Portland Bicycle Studio 32 Corvallis
17 813 Sal Collura SLOCUM Race Team 43 Camp Adair
18 7339 bryan richardson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 24 PORTLAND
19 4232 Brad Sigurdson CAPA-Soraz Racing 40 Keizer
20 789 Joe Prettyman Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 19 portland
21 888 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 32 Portland
22 1313 Richard Desmond Evolution Racing Team 53 Portland
23 635 jared Roy Portland Bicycle Studio 43 Portland
24 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 45 Portland
25 756
26 907
27 8025 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Co-Motion 15 Eugene
28 970 Brad Gebhard BMC/Cynergy/Big Orange 48 Portland
29 5506 Kevin Andrews Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 31 Vancouver
30 4585 Bret Berner River City Bicycles 48 Portland
31 4298 Aaron Aikin Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 32 Portland
32 7325 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 40 Beaverton
33 766 Andrew Utz Gentle Lovers 30 Portland
34 4115 Eddie DeLisle CAPA-Soraz Racing 30 Portland
35 852 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Co-Motion 52 Eugene
36 12 Yans Bluds Bilo Geller 38 Portland
37 946 Robert Pilz Gentle Lovers 33 Portland
38 820 jimmy lingwood Gentle Lovers 31 portland
39 366 Jason Riffle HPC/RPM Mortgage 35 Portland
40 899 Daryl Hemenway Cyclesport.com 42 Portland

Senior Women

Num Name Team Age City
1 499 Brianna Walle Ironclad Performance Wear 28 Beaverton
2 448 Jenn Levo Bridgetown Velo 32 Portland
3 275 Heather VanValkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 37 Vancouver
4 261 Alexandra Burton Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 31 Portland
5 408 Elise Huggins Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 43 Portland
6 205 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 41 Portland
7 274 Alynda Lingwood Gregg's/Trek 29 Portland
8 255 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear 38 Portland

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Age City
1 7384 Rachel Dana Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 22 Tigard
2 8006 Hannah McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 15 Tigard
3 7029 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 42 Portland
4 7353 Janet Howard O2 Endurance 51 Clackamas
5 456 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 45 Portland
6 7098 Sharon Anderson Ironclad Performance Wear 43 Portland
7 7035 Vivian Satterfield Ruckus Test Team 27 Portland
8 9 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo 33 Portland
9 7023 Michelle Mishoe West End Bikes/Specialized 41 Portland
10 7 Christi Kenyon Bikesale.com 55 Seattle
11 7033 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 40 Portland
12 7369 sarah dorning Portland

Women SSCCU

Num Name Team Age City
1 7105 Erin Glover Bike Central 31 Portland
2 461 Amy Shepard Cyclesport.com 27 Portland
3 13 Lindsay Felker Peterson Racing 31 Seattle
4 205 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 41 Portland
5 847 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 47 Vancouver