Mt. Hood Cycling Classic-Hood River Downtown Criterium

Hood River, OR
June 9, 2012

Part of the Mt. Hood Cycling Classic

Questions about OBRA race results should go to Terri Camp.
Questions about USAC race results should go to Stacia Hood.

Updated June 18, 2012 at 11:21 AM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time Notes
1 339 Adrien Costa Slipstream-Craddock Jr Development 0 29:18
2 326 Jeff Gaeckle Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 23 29:41
3 349 Kyle Brown Team Western Bike Works 24 29:42
4 318 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team ... 29:42
5 366 Stephen Henry Team Bobs-bicycles.com ... 29:42
6 351 Alex Yale Ten Guys Named Alex ... 29:42
7 317 Brian Lehman GS Boulder/The Trek Store ... 29:42
8 336 Tim Aiken San Jose Bicycle Club ... 29:42
9 346 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing ... 29:42
10 347 Zac Strode Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing ... 29:42
11 361 Brian Gumpert ... 29:42
12 316 Trevor O'Neal Gentle Lovers ... 29:42
13 329 Michael Girard Portland Velo ... 29:42
14 333 Chris Taylor RMCC Express ... 29:42
15 364 scott larson GS Boulder/The Trek Store ... 29:42
16 359 Stephen Warren Velomasters ... 29:42
17 308 Garrett Charlson Audi Cycling Team ... 29:42
18 354 Ryan Ness Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports ... 29:42
19 355 Joseph Ferron Trailhead Coffee Roasters ... 29:42
20 325 peter young Northern Rockies Orthopedic ... 29:42
21 322 Joel Crouch Ironclad Performance Wear ... 29:42
22 362 Joshua Johnson ... 29:42
23 323 Eric Hinderager LRCC ... 29:42
24 319 Byron Breeden Guinness Cycling Team ... 29:42
25 304 Marcus Nedelmann Apex Racing Team ... 29:42
26 324 Nicholas Ostrovsky Nick Ostrovsky ... 29:42
27 313 Darrel Brown Chinook Cycling Club ... 29:42
28 343 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing ... 29:42
29 321 michael trussell Infinite ... 29:42
30 314 Nicholas Sells COTBR ... 29:42
31 341 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing ... 29:42
32 332 Jeff Perron RMCC Express ... 29:42
33 315 Jed Barden FareStart ... 29:42
34 352 Kevin Andrews Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling ... 29:42
35 301 David Strasser Accent Inns p/b Russ Hays ... 29:42
36 327 Tim Smith Olympia Orthopaedic Associates ... 29:42
37 331 christopher brown River City Bicycles ... 29:42
38 306 Paul noyes Audi Cycling Team ... 29:42
39 342 Andrew Neill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing ... 29:42
40 356 Timothy Lang Trailhead Coffee Roasters ... 29:42
41 312 David Bangor Chica Sexy ... 29:42
42 302 Chris Baker Apex Racing Team ... 29:42
43 303 Roger Honz Apex Racing Team ... 29:42
44 348 David Masuda Team Western Bike Works ... 29:42
45 365 Dana Skriver Ritte Van Vlaanderen ... 29:42
46 363 Calon Russell Bridgetown Velo ... 29:42
47 345 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing ... 29:42
48 309 ryan thompson Boise Cycling Development Team ... 29:42
49 305 Richard Scudney Asphalt Green Cycling Team ... 29:42
50 367 Jesse Kroll Team Sandals Resorts 34 29:52
51 311 Jody White Broken Spoke Cycling ... 29:52
52 337 Derek Brown 46 30:04
53 334 Tony Dirks Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 183 32:21
54 335 James Kendal Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 280 33:58
DQ christopher bosch profanity

Category 4 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 422 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes 0 29:01
2 425 Kent Ross Word-RCB by Cyclisme 0 29:01
3 409 eric balog Hoback Sports/JHAF 0 29:01
4 411 David Nelson KC United/Balance Point Racing 0 29:01
5 412 Kodey Myers Logan Race Club/Mt Logan Cyclery 0 29:01
6 420 Brian Cadman The Church of the Big Ring 0 29:01
7 423 joe gallegos Volkswagen Boise 0 29:01
8 418 Andrew Kenny Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0 29:01
9 410 Mike Trowbridge Jack's Bicycle Center 0 29:01
10 429 Andy Olsson 0 29:01
11 421 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 0 29:01
12 401 Matt Ewonusq Balance Point Racing 0 29:01
13 413 Daniel Poggi 1 Error 0 29:01
14 430 Chuck Kenlan Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0 29:01
15 417 Tanner Robison SidLee Racing 0 29:01
16 408 Philip Newman Hagens Berman/Lake Washington Velo 0 29:01
17 404 greg heath BFF Cycling 0 29:01
18 428 Steven Sprinkle 7 29:08
19 419 Cristian Fuentes Team Western Bike Works ... 29:08
20 403 Ryan Altman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 11 29:12
21 407 Mark ROGERS Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 218 32:39
22 431 Matt Hawkyard Bike Newport-Bier One ... 32:39
23 402 Cliff Allen Bellovaci United ... 32:39
24 424 Keegan O'Neill Word-RCB by Cyclisme ... 32:39
25 427 Jorge Kaufmann 290 33:51
26 426 will carnley 870 43:31

Masters 40+

Num Name Team Time Down Time Notes
1 554 Micheal JOHNSON 0 33:58
2 542 Hugo Fregoso Team Sandals Resorts 0 33:58
3 527 Kenneth Gallardo IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 2 34:00
4 555 Brian Lopes 51 34:49
5 543 Tim Root Team Sandals Resorts ... 34:49
6 531 Jason Boynton Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike ... 34:49
7 552 Tim Doelman ... 34:49
8 539 Brian Choi Stuzio.com ... 34:49
9 505 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com ... 34:49
10 511 Eric J MARTIN BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com ... 34:49
11 525 Todd Gallaher Guinness Cycling Team ... 34:49
12 508 Kyle Wuepper BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com ... 34:49
13 503 Michael Larsen BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com ... 34:49
14 548 Paul Bourcier Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 2089 00:00 ...
15 521 Gregory Kauper FareStart ... 34:49
16 519 christian tresser Evolution Racing Team ... 34:49
17 537 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus ... 34:49
18 518 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team ... 34:49
19 515 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team ... 34:49
20 534 Robert Campbell Olympia Orthopaedic Associates ... 34:49
21 538 Ian Auld Soul Sportif Racing ... 34:49
22 513 John Browning Evolution Racing Team ... 34:49
23 517 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team ... 34:49
24 507 Matt Williams BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com ... 34:49
25 553 Karsten Hagen ... 34:49
26 530 Jeff Dunn Keller Rohrback Cycling Team ... 34:49
27 524 Patrick McClurg Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike ... 34:49
28 533 Tre Hendricks Mountain View Cycles/Subway ... 34:49
29 502 Eric Schuman Audi Cycling Team ... 34:49
30 506 Brian Seguin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com ... 34:49
31 526 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing ... 34:49
32 528 Arthur Jones IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com ... 34:49
33 535 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky ... 34:49
34 549 Scott Powell Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 2089 00:00 ...
35 523 Dan Bryant Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike ... 34:49
36 512 Nelson Snyder Cyclepath Racing ... 34:49
37 540 Tom Fiorillo Team Evergreen Racing ... 34:49
38 546 Shawn Daly Trisports Cycling ... 34:49
39 529 Dan Palmer IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com ... 34:49
40 541 Chris Berry Team Sandals Resorts 102 35:40
41 504 Eric Martin Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 107 35:45
42 520 Tom Cole Excel Sports 157 36:35
43 514 Scott Browning Evolution Racing Team 204 37:22
44 544 Richard Ensworth Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling ... 37:22
45 545 David Root Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling ... 37:22
46 547 Mark Sherman 1 Error ... 37:22
47 510 Daniel Filonowich Branford Bike 255 38:13
48 516 Harald Graham Evolution Racing Team ... 38:13
49 550 Corey Anderson 340 39:38
50 551 Joel Blatt ... 39:38
51 501 Matthew Graham 3D Racing/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery 510 42:28
52 532 David Mackintosh Mountain View Cycles/Subway 679 45:17

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 582 Steven R Holland United Finance 0 34:49
2 577 Roger Worthington 0 34:49
3 588 Alex Osborne IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 0 34:49
4 595 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 0 34:49
5 585 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 0 34:49
6 579 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized 0 34:49
7 597 Doug Mercer Apex Racing Team 0 34:49
8 583 David Zimbelman Team Salmon Cyclery 0 34:49
9 586 Gary Porter Ogden One 0 34:49
10 584 John Kenney Pacific Power Blue Sky 76 36:05
11 599 Greg Campi 3D Racing/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery 153 37:22
12 580 Brian Countryman Velocity Cycling Club ... 37:22
13 581 Luis Valls Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 204 38:13
14 594 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com ... 38:13
15 589 Lance Haag IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 289 39:38
16 590 David Jackson Hutch's-Co-Motion ... 39:38
17 593 Tom James bicycleattorney.com ... 39:38
18 578 Guy Fenner ... 39:38

Pro/1/2

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 44 Jeff Perrin Juwi Solar Cycling Team 0 1:02:04
2 9 Nate WILSON California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 0 1:02:04
3 38 Christopher Wingfield Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0 1:02:04
4 2 Sam Bassetti California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 0 1:02:04
5 5 Stephen Leece California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 0 1:02:04
6 18 Ricky Escuela Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear 0 1:02:04
7 16 Michael Larsen Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear 0 1:02:04
8 47 Griffin Easter Ritte Elite U23 Development Team presented by Castelli Cycling 0 1:02:04
9 113 Andy Goessling Team Mike's Bikes 0 1:02:04
10 3 Robin ECKMANN California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 0 1:02:04
11 107 Roman Kilun Kenda 5 Hour 0 1:02:04
12 35 Marcel J Delisser Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0 1:02:04
13 137 Stephen Mull Audi Cycling Team 0 1:02:04
14 91 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0 1:02:04
15 124 Coulton Hartrich Athletix Benefitting Globalbike 0 1:02:04
16 153 Zac Davies Exergy Team TWENTY12 0 1:02:04
17 145 Gordon Jewett RMCC Express 0 1:02:04
18 10 Yannick ECKMANN California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 0 1:02:04
19 33 Jon Hornbeck Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0 1:02:04
20 74 Joe Waters Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 0 1:02:04
21 58 garrett Suydam Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 0 1:02:04
22 149 Cortlan Brown Ski Utah-MarketStar 0 1:02:04
23 111 Zach McDonald Rapha Focus 0 1:02:04
24 152 Orion Berryman Spy Swamis DET 0 1:02:04
25 65 Dan MCDONALD Rideokanagan 0 1:02:04
26 49 Tobin Ortenblad Ritte Elite U23 Development Team presented by Castelli Cycling 0 1:02:04
27 118 Matt Lyons University of Denver 0 1:02:04
28 8 Torey PHILIPP California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 0 1:02:04
29 84 Rob Scheffler Fremont Bank Cycling Team 0 1:02:04
30 132 Alister Ratcliff Chipotle First Solar 0 1:02:04
31 14 Mike Tettleton Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear 0 1:02:04
32 45 Scott TIETZEL Juwi Solar Cycling Team 0 1:02:04
33 34 Logan Owen Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0 1:02:04
34 51 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava 0 1:02:04
35 17 Kirk Carlson Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear 0 1:02:04
36 25 Willy Zellmer Gateway Harley-Davidson 0 1:02:04
37 31 Daniel Bechtold Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0 1:02:04
38 37 Gabe Varela Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0 1:02:04
39 141 Ty Tuttle BOO Bicycles 0 1:02:04
40 62 Manuel Fehlmann Rideokanagan 0 1:02:04
41 139 Ben Thompson BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 0 1:02:04
42 143 Mark Vergari Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 0 1:02:04
43 154 sam johnson Exergy Team TWENTY12 0 1:02:04
44 4 Evan Huffman California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 0 1:02:04
45 114 shawn rosenthal Team Mike's Bikes 0 1:02:04
46 6 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 0 1:02:04
47 15 Diego Yepez Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear 0 1:02:04
48 94 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0 1:02:04
49 104 David Robinson 0 1:02:04
50 7 Jesse MOORE California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 0 1:02:04
51 122 Nathaniel English Yahoo! Cycling Team 0 1:02:04
52 43 Julian Kyer Juwi Solar Cycling Team 0 1:02:04
53 81 Julian Martinez Fremont Bank Cycling Team 0 1:02:04
54 52 Jonathan TEETER Marc Pro - Strava 0 1:02:04
55 121 Taylor Bertrand-Barrett Wonderful Pistachio Pro Cycling 0 1:02:04
56 24 Cameron Rex Gateway Harley-Davidson 0 1:02:04
57 147 Lang Reynolds RSV-Stuttgart-Vaigingen 0 1:02:04
58 71 Hunter HUFFMAN Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 0 1:02:04
59 82 Jason King Fremont Bank Cycling Team 0 1:02:04
60 42 Greg Krause Juwi Solar Cycling Team 0 1:02:04
61 155 Andrew Bosco SoCalCycling.com 0 1:02:04
62 125 Jon Moro 0 1:02:04
63 119 Michael Palmer Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 0 1:02:04
64 112 jake stocking Revolution Café Rio 0 1:02:04
65 127 Paul Warner Trailhead Chiropractic 0 1:02:04
66 68 Michael VenHenHam Rideokanagan 0 1:02:04
67 151 shane buysse Spy Swamis DET 0 1:02:04
68 46 Matt Schaupp Ritte Elite U23 Development Team presented by Castelli Cycling 0 1:02:04
69 92 Andrew Boone Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0 1:02:04
70 126 Brett Peters 0 1:02:04
71 115 Trevor Connor Team Rio Grande/BCSM 0 1:02:04
72 95 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0 1:02:04
73 116 Patrick Means Team S+M 0 1:02:04
74 53 Arthur Rand Marc Pro - Strava 0 1:02:04
75 83 Jonathan Moskowitz Fremont Bank Cycling Team 0 1:02:04
76 72 Tyler RIEDESEL Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 0 1:02:04
77 22 Isaiah Newkirk Gateway Harley-Davidson 0 1:02:04
78 108 Craig Magee Natural Grocers 0 1:02:04
79 131 David Mesa Chica Sexy 0 1:02:04
80 98 Brendan Treacy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0 1:02:04
81 12 Patrick Caro Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear 178 1:05:02
82 76 Carl Decker Giant 621 1:12:25
83 11 Jos LeRoux Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear 40 1:02:44
84 41 Ian Holt Juwi Solar Cycling Team ... 1:02:44
85 36 Erik SLACK Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling ... 1:02:44
86 144 Sean Crooks RMCC Express ... 1:02:44
87 106 Brian Hitchcock Herriott Sports Performance ... 1:02:44
88 48 Mackenzie Kelly Ritte Elite U23 Development Team presented by Castelli Cycling 245 1:06:09
89 23 Matt Pence Gateway Harley-Davidson 360 1:08:04
90 59 Andrew Hemesath Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 520 1:10:44
91 32 Cody Campbell Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 829 1:15:53
92 61 Seth Cowie Rideokanagan 840 1:16:04
93 63 Dylan Harris Rideokanagan ... 1:16:04
94 138 Stephen Ushy Balance Point Racing 1260 1:23:04
95 66 Clayton MEISNER Rideokanagan 1300 1:23:44
96 96 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1316 1:24:00
97 123 Spencer Collom Marc Pro - Strava ... 1:24:00
98 128 Kyle Buckosky Garneau Evolution ... 1:24:00
99 146 Scott Manktelow RMCC Express ... 1:24:00
100 136 Winston David Athletix Benefitting Globalbike ... 1:24:00
101 93 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing ... 1:24:00
102 64 Marvin Guzman Rideokanagan 1796 1:32:00
103 148 Michael Booth Ski Utah-MarketStar 1826 1:32:30
104 156 Steven Wilssens Bikesale.com 2576 1:45:00
105 109 Jeffrey Pollock Portland Velo ... 1:45:00
106 134 Patrick St John Lynch Davis Bike Club Race Team ... 1:45:00
107 133 mackenzie garvin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle ... 1:45:00
108 54 Dustin Hahn Marc Pro - Strava ... 1:45:00
109 57 Joseph Petrowski Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank ... 1:45:00
110 129 Colton Hlavinka Volkswagen Boise ... 1:45:00

Pro/1/2 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 217 Jenny Lehmann Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 0 45:40
2 225 Kelli Emmett Giant 0 45:40
3 204 Alison Tetrick Exergy Team TWENTY12 0 45:40
4 205 Rhae Shaw Exergy Team TWENTY12 0 45:40
5 223 Hilary Billington Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 0 45:40
6 209 Ivy Audrain Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 0 45:40
7 211 Jennifer Burtner Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 0 45:40
8 216 Zayda Maguire Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 0 45:40
9 215 Nicole Justice Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo 0 45:40
10 201 Lindsay Fox Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0 45:40
11 207 Kristina Hughes Hutch's-Co-Motion 0 45:40
12 213 Lisa Turnbull Team Rep 0 45:40
13 208 Rosalyn Zylkowski Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 0 45:40
14 218 Kristine Brynjolfson Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 10 45:50
15 226 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers 69 46:49
16 202 Jennifer Schulz Balance Point Racing/Fresh Air Concept 227 49:27
17 224 Rebecca Rusch Specialized ... 49:27
18 206 Abby Mickey GS Panache Horizon Organic ... 49:27
19 221 Sara Fletcher West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 273 50:13

Women 3/4

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 481 Jessica Sterner Team Rep 0 23:33
2 473 Alexandra Burton Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 38 24:11
3 480 Mikayla Lyman Team Sandals Resorts ... 24:11
4 485 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 40 24:13
5 477 Laura Winberry Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training ... 24:13
6 482 Tannille Stickley Tannille Stickley ... 24:13
7 497 Amber Woodbury Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team ... 24:13
8 476 Beth kobza Volkswagen Boise ... 24:13
9 486 Courtney Gould Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery ... 24:13
10 492 Monica Nelson KC United/Balance Point Racing ... 24:13
11 498 Kemille Garvin Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team ... 24:13
12 491 Janet Howard West End Bikes/Specialized ... 24:13
13 483 Stacy Westbrook Stacy Westbrook ... 24:13
14 475 Vanessa Johnson Volkswagen Boise 45 24:18
15 487 Megan Cloward Revolution Café Rio ... 24:18
16 488 Heather Zimchek Peterson Racing p/b Spokeswomen ... 24:18
17 489 Eryn MARIS Peterson Racing 48 24:21
18 499 Jeanne Beko Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 127 25:40
19 490 Lauren Cramer Olympia Orthopaedic Associates ... 25:40
20 472 Emily Paxson ... 25:40
21 479 Nicole Fortin TheCyclistLawyer.com 156 26:09
22 494 Jennifer Johnson Dirty Harlots ... 26:09
23 495 Sue Adkins Curbside Racing 281 28:14
24 474 lori buck ... 28:14
DNS Lori Brault