High Desert Omnium Road Race

Bend, OR
July 8, 2012

Part of the High Desert Omnium

If you have questions or corrections, please email Cate Hass.

Updated September 18, 2013 at 1:37 PM

Men 3

Num Name Team Omnium Points
1 3021 Adam Artner Land Shark 16.0
2 651 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 13.0
3 47 Herbert Munson Bikesale.com 10.0
4 302 Chris Winans Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 8.0
5 3465 Doug Laplaca Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 6.0
6 500 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 5.0
7 3401 Larry Jackson Larry 4.0
8 679 Stephen Kocher Life Cycle Racing Team 3.0
9 5338 Jeremy Russell bicycleattorney.com 2.0
10 3446 Andy Su Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 1.0
11 3452 Tony Broadman StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team
12 4127 Joe Chaves Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles
13 3060 Matt Engel StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team
14 3041 Ryan Ness Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports
15 7343 James Jorgensen James
16 37 Dana Skriver Ritte Van Vlaanderen
17 952 Cordino Longiotti Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles
18 3015 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports
19 757 Marcus Biancucci Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports
20 756 Antonio Castaneda CAPA-Soraz Racing
21 38 Mark Bales Bikesale.com
22 674 Austin Line Trinity Bikes
23 3429 Michael Dennis Sunnyside Sports
24 3029 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Michelob Ultra
25 39 Stephen Szufnarowski Center Cycling Team
26 7308 Andrew Hayes Rogue / Mt. View Cycles
27 48 kitch turner The Center
28 4179 Zach Gilmour

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Omnium Points
1 36 Matt Briggs XC Oregon 16.0
2 5863 Christopher McKinnon West End Bikes/Specialized 13.0
3 5917 Jordan Muller 1 Error 10.0
4 4383 Mickey Mcdonald 8.0
5 5336 Robert Thayer bicycleattorney.com 6.0
6 5045 August Frank Life Cycle Racing Team 5.0
7 5371 Henrik Morseth Life Cycle Racing Team 4.0
8 4418 Jeremy Tufts Oregon Enduro / Studio Nine30 3.0
9 4444 Seth Taylor Zeitgeist Racing &'amp'amp' Kovarus Wells Fargo 2.0
10 4445 Andi Greisel 1 Error 1.0
11 5943 Peter Blenkiron
12 5721 Jeff Tummelson Portobello-A Better Cycle
13 5241 Cliff Eslinger StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team
14 5082 Andrew LaVeine
15 5601 David Bjork Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
16 4043 Winter Lewis Greenridge Physical PT/In Focus Eye Care
17 5044 Ryan Francesconi Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
18 61 Daniel Egeland
19 5002 Ryan Altman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
20 5271 Patrick Croasdaile Team S+M
21 4463 Cameron Clark
22 4070 Tyler Rupe Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
23 34 T-Roy Brown
24 59 Dave Clark
25 4414 Jay Palubeski Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
26 4173 Michael Harris Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
27 60 Greg Sabin
28 4451 George Zaichenko
29 4074 kevin short baracuda
30 51 Jerome Leedy
31 4455 Paul Hynes
32 5577 levi bishop
33 5273 Blake Elliott University of Oregon Cycling Club
34 58 Adam Steele
35 4047 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club
36 538 Chris Miller
37 55 dmitry zaichenko
38 54 Lance Solis
39 56 Herschel Mapes

Men Masters 3/4/5 40+

Num Name Team Omnium Points
1 953 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky 16.0
2 580 Scott Goldstein Michelob Ultra 13.0
3 4199 Todd Schock Boneyard Cycling 10.0
4 4283 Dan Shepherd Team Cycle Sport 8.0
5 7336 John Slawta Land Shark 6.0
6 3428 Dan Packman WebCyclery.com 5.0
7 49 George Wescott Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 4.0
8 613 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 3.0
9 603 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com 2.0
10 3011 Mark Williams Team Cycle Sport 1.0
11 57 Greg Canfield
12 596 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team
13 4124 David McCasker Portland Velo
14 5090 Robert MacCracken Land Shark
15 4175 Tim Turk Land Shark
16 3097 Steve Wursta Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
17 618 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
18 52 Jon Magnuson Chinook Cycling Club
19 3443 Ambrose Su Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
20 4390 Kevin Chandler 1 Error
21 325 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
22 3071 Tony Dirks Rogue / Mt. View Cycles
23 4011 dennis bley Portobello-A Better Cycle
24 573 David Cloninger Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
25 314 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
26 4233 Tim Marcotte Michelob Ultra
27 3026 Rick Johnson Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
28 4332 Jeff Golden Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
29 4662 David Taylor Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
30 551 Will Hawkins 1 Error
31 347 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team

Men P/1/2

Num Name Team Omnium Points
1 900 Austin Aguello Exergy Team TWENTY12 16.0
2 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 13.0
3 932 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 10.0
4 737 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 8.0
5 710 Kyle Wuepper BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 6.0
6 988 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 5.0
7 40 Roger Worthington Indie Hops 4.0
8 876 Paul Bourcier Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 3.0
9 966 David Wells Guinness Cycling Team 2.0
10 3037 Cort Buchholz HPC/RPM Mortgage 1.0
11 981 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Racing Team
12 331 Dillon Caldwell University of Oregon Cycling Club
13 196 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
14 8000 Colby Wait-Molyneux Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team
15 904 Garrett McAllister Canyon Bicycles Racing Team
16 986 luke demoe Hutch's-Co-Motion
17 697 Ben Thompson BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
18 153 Josh LaGrange
19 668 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
20 396 Lee Ordonez Hutch's-Co-Motion
21 42 Marshall Greene Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
22 985 Karsten Hagen Evolution Racing Team
23 197 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Co-Motion
24 53 Brian Lopes Ibis/Kenda
25 332 Cody Peterson
26 657 damian schmitt Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside
27 663 Michael Larsen BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
28 654 Brian Seguin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
29 397 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
30 898 Andrew Boone Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles
31 813 Sal Collura SLOCUM Race Team
32 920 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
33 161 McKenzie Thramer Hutch's-Co-Motion

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Omnium Points
1 499 Brianna Walle Ironclad Performance Wear 16.0
2 209 Brenna Lopez-Otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 13.0
3 414 Maire Osborn West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 10.0
4 299 Kerry Martin Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 8.0
5 224 Michelle Bazemore Sunnyside Sports 6.0

Women 3

Num Name Team Omnium Points
1 623 Helen Grogan Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 16.0
2 270 Mary Ramos Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 13.0
3 620 Tawnie Mcdonald West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 10.0
4 41 Beth kobza Volkswagen Boise 8.0
5 616 Susanna Julber Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 6.0
6 7094 Jeanne Beko Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 5.0
7 7109 Caroline Dezendorf West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 4.0
8 228 Karey Miles West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 3.0

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Omnium Points
1 456 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 16.0
2 7012 Courtney Gould Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 13.0
3 45 Ryan Levening 10.0
4 7045 Stacy Westbrook Stacy Westbrook 8.0
5 7031 Trish Jilot Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 6.0
6 5994 Ina McLean Sunnyside Sports 5.0
7 7195 Lynda Palubeski WebCyclery.com 4.0
8 7384 Rachel Dana Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 3.0
9 7060 Cindy McCasker Portland Velo 2.0
10 7029 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 1.0
11 50 Molly Cogswell-Kelley MBSEF Cycling Team
12 7008 Kim Frank Life Cycle Racing Team
13 7386 deven smith
14 7148 Vikki Bourcier Hutch's-Co-Motion
15 7398 Patti Wolfe