Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
April 30, 2013

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated April 30, 2013 at 10:41 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age Points Notes
1 816 Dean Tracy Rubicon 18
2 109* Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 16
3 733 Joseph Dengel Gentle Lovers 30 12
4 777 Stephen Bedford HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 35 9
5 176 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 31 8
6 703 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 42 7
7 194 Thomas Cody Dark Horse 44 6
8 382 Kyle Medlin Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 26 6
9 838 Craig Hamilton Rapha Racing NW 45 3
10 735 Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 35 2
11 749 Brad Gebhard Multnomah Athletic Club 49 2
12 105 Trevor Spahr HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 28 1
13 118 Mark Ginsberg HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 43
14 655 George Gardner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 48
15 3146 Aaron Leritz Team S+M 44
16 5008 Kris Fischer Heartstrings Cycling 24
17 827 John Leonard 43
18 3006 Byron Breeden Guinness Cycling Team 37
19 892 John Browning Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 46
20 343 Grant McElroy Team Specialized Racing 15
21 113 Richard Desmond Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 54
22 546 Simon Robins Team Wooly Mammoth 40
23 309 Brian Austin bicycleattorney.com 35
24 811 Bob Grummel
25 708 Marcel J Delisser Full Circle Cycling Powered by PureGear 23
26 3057 Anthony ONeal
27 3089 Christopher Bright Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 46
28 389 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers 41
29 718 Al Urbanski Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 29
30 481 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles 30
31 332 Mark Godfrey Bike Central 40
32 268 julie krasniak Rapha Focus 25
33 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 41
34 40 Rich Barrows
35 3059 Mico Macri
36 658 Jeremy Dunn Team Wooly Mammoth 33
37 4590 Marc Riera Gentle Lovers
38 844 Nathan Gibson Trailhead Coffee Roasters 27
39 3100 Bret Berner River City Bicycles 49
40 976 Mark Crawford Ironclad/Yakima 47
41 615 Jamie Mikami Rubicon 43
42 728 Al Van Noy Rapha Racing NW 55
43 743 jimmy lingwood Gentle Lovers 32
44 151 Jeff Mitchem VC Roger 53
45 3111 Brent Casady 42
46 179 Andrew Barrett tbd 45
47 3118 Casey Patton 56
48 819 Todd Littlehales
49 856 Chris Wright Rapha Racing NW 42
50 556 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team 29
51 689 dave davis Ironclad/Yakima 35
52 3014 Ryan McCracken HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 33
53 818 Patrick Marzullo Rapha/River City Bicycles
54 189 Chris Hamilton Dark Horse 43
55 193 Aaron Coker HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 38
56 NO# Ryan Weaver no number
57 750 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 41
58 3110 Robert Carver Ironclad/Yakima 32
59 799 Greg Estes Hammer Velo 57
60 810 Joshua Creem Cyclosportif 39
61 679 jared Roy Portland Bicycle Studio 44
62 755 Jason Riffle HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 36
63 730 John Walrod Rapha/River City Bicycles 37
64 820 Jonathan McCoy
65 716 Cort Buchholz HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 36
66 751 Brandt Hueser 39
67 840 Robin Wessel HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 43
68 756 Antonio Castaneda JR Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 40
69 3055 David Godfrey Rubicon 37
70 512 Casey Ehrman Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 27
71 3047 Davis Hand Unattached 27
72 3013 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 17
73 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team 42
74 244 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon 48
DNF 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Age Points
1 685 Cole Hilton Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 29 18
2 652 Rob Thompson Ironclad/Yakima 42 12
3 4127 Daniel Kappes Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 32 12
4 3023 Ricardo Medina Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 37 8
5 588 David Ripp West End Bikes/Specialized 47 8
6 586 Jerrol Lackey West End Bikes/Specialized 44 6
7 378 Andrew Hayes Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 38 5
8 4089 Patrick Palmer HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 41 5
9 3124 Jerry Inscoe HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 44 4
10 317 Steve Swanson 51 3
11 418 Nathan Etzel Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 26 3
12 3001 Tony Dirks Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 49 2
13 3045 Stewart Myers Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 39 1
14 *322 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
15 531 Logan Evans Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 23
16 *5030 Christopher Joy-Webb Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 29
17 4424 Matt Cline bicycleattorney.com 36
18 4098 Matt Edler crank 39
19 3029 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 41
20 4077 Johnathan White Portland Velo Racing Team 44
21 4136 Neill Campbell Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita 42
22 4006 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 52
23 4096 William McColloch 30
24 551 Michael Squire Unattached 40
25 385 Ben Guernsey Trusty Switchblade 29
26 430 John Porter Bellovaci United 42
27 4070 Sam Shiffman Portland Velo Racing Team 45
28 8008 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 17
29 4436 douglas sproston Trusty Switchblade 35
30 4060 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 47
31 44 Adam Vogt Portland State University
32 4134 Adam Engelmeyer Lost Highway 28
33 7174 rachel bagley Ironclad/Yakima 35
34 635 Mike Abel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 44
35 252 Lori Brault 42
36 4047 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 51
37 510 James Bradley Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 32
38 534 Joe Hamilton 57
39 4104 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 38
40 4091 Jimmy Gantz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 41
41 4444 Jordan Staples Guinness Cycling Team 34
42 4190 John W Siwinski 41
43 4169 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 40

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Age Points Notes
1 4144 Rick Boston Bellovaci United 47 15
2 41 Stephan Roberts PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12
3 4076 Benjamin Drucker Trailhead Coffee Roasters 44 10
4 5161 Ryan Morgan Trailhead Coffee Roasters 39 8
5 4136 Neill Campbell Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita 40 7
6 5717 louis liu Portland Velo Racing Team 49 6
7 4093 Mike Emerson Capitol Velo 41 5
8 38 Jake Szymanski 4
9 31 Jame Chung Chinook Cycling Club 3
10 5572 Joe Malibu Kim Portland Velo Racing Team 45 2
11 25 Alec Hamilton
12 5644 Ryan Menze 27
13 4103 Gerard Smith Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 38
14 5436 Charlie Marchetti Flynn 38
15 5241 Lukas Hermes Portland Velo Racing Team 47
16 8015 Braden Fridell Beaverton Bicycle Club 14
17 5585 Anthony DiSano 22
18 8002 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 14
19 5640 Randall Fransen 33
20 4403 Chris Scanlon 32
21 461 Cliff Allen Bellovaci United 42
22 241 Laura Trace Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 47
23 4135 Stephen Pechtol Trailhead Coffee Roasters 28
24 5712 Josh Jones 29
25 5072 Brandon Cornejo Portland Velo Racing Team 39
26 7052 Niina Jamsja Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 32
27 39 Sage Brown
28 37 Hayes Kenny
29 5340 Jordan Slone Trailhead Coffee Roasters 30
30 5299 mark bailey 33
31 5382 Dean Futrell Portland Velo Racing Team 40
32 5128 Michael Krasovech Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 46
33 8002 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 14 unreadable number
34 4251 Robert White 47
35 3147 Ian Compton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 24
36 5456 Greg Fleming Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 24
37 5675 Chris Nelson 29
38 4090 Brian Duhon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 41

Category 5

Num Name Team Age Points Notes
1 5664 Marek Litinsky 33 15 Failure to hold line in sprint, number incorrect
2 5724 Dillon Teeple Word-RCB by Cyclisme 26 12
3 5468 Joshua Tsen PDX Devo Junior Cycling 17 10
4 8012 Jonathan Howland PDX Devo Junior Cycling 17 8
5 5316 Bill Holmes Planet X p/b On One 51 7
6 8006 Aaron King Capitol Velo 14 6
7 551 Kyle Hunter Unattached 40 5
8 5117 Mark Jensen 47 4
9 5238 Dirk Alenduff Beaverton Bicycle Club 41 3
10 5268 Tom Kelly Planet X p/b On One 61 2
11 5228 Tim White Word-RCB by Cyclisme 44
12 5056 Rob Burton Planet X p/b On One 47
13 36 Geoff Rinella
14 9016 Kyler Ervin Beaverton Bicycle Club 13
15 5209 Darren Smith Rubicon 47

Junior . A

Num Name Team Age Points
1 9020 Eben Horacek PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 15
2 5721 Keelan Ontiveros West End Bike 12 12
3 5674 conner nelson PDX Devo Junior Cycling 13 10
4 5641 Legend Johnson PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 8
5 9033 Alex White Word-RCB by Cyclisme 14 7
6 5579 toreen bruce Word-RCB by Cyclisme 14 6
7 *8007 Kelton Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 5
8 32 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 4

Junior B

Num Name Team Age Points
1 9036 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 10 15
2 9014 Willy Campbell Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 12 12
3 9018 Parker Green Beaverton Bicycle Club 11 10
4 33 Collin Turner Word-RCB by Cyclisme 8