Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
July 1, 2014

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Kelli Schauer.

Updated July 3, 2014 at 9:21 AM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 163 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 25
2 846 John Leonard 22
3 4100 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing 12
4 641 Christopher Connelly Therapeutic Associates Racing 12 # too high on back
5 4037 Martin Acosta Therapeutic Associates Racing 11
6 888 Carl Hoefer HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 10
7 176 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Racing 10
8 804 John Grochau 7
9 602 Joel Fletcher HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 6
10 730 Brad Sigurdson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 6
11 194 Joseph King Guinness Cycling Team 5
12 258 Brianna Walle Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 4
13 817 patrick newell Team Wooly Mammoth 2
14 714 Evan Siroky Therapeutic Associates Racing 2
15 737 Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates Racing 2
16 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing
17 799 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles
18 3055 Brent Casady
19 17 Bob Grummel folded #
20 373 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing
21 523 Dean Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing
22 850 James Adamson Gentle Lovers no visible #
23 600 Andi Greisel Therapeutic Associates Racing
24 708 Cliff Heaberlin Portland Bicycle Studio
25 3122 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
26 715 Nathan Gibson Trusty Switchblade
27 816 Austin Arguello # too high on back
28 151 Jeff Mitchem
29 13 John Morehouse
30 678 Sean Thielen HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
31 365 Christopher Bright Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
32 3112 Ahmed Zuhairy Portland State University
33 379 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar
34 692 Kyle Ireton Rapha/River City Bicycles
35 79 6
36 793 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar 2
DNF 3005 Michael Wise Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
DNF 293 Norrene Godfrey
DNF 782 Daniel Penner Ironclad Cycling Team
DNF 123 Mike Murray Bike Central
DNF 702 Lonny Knabe
DNF 803 Tim Coffey
DNF 748 Dickie Mallison
DNF 842 Terry McLeod
DNF 759 Antonio Castaneda JR Soraz Racing p/b CAPA

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 633 Bryant Howard Rogue 24
2 8078 Joshua Tsen PDX Devo Junior Cycling 18
3 4023 Timothy Smith Therapeutic Associates Racing 16
4 550 David Saltzberg Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 15
5 4112 Rick Boston Velominati Racing 9
6 4349 jared bass 8
7 317 Steve Swanson 7
8 5438 Louis Liu Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 7
9 642 Jerrol Lackey Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 4
10 861 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar 4
11 8023 Erik Hammerquist Capitol Velo 4
12 5947 Greg van Amerongen Guinness Cycling Team 4 # too high on back
13 406 David Baldwin 2
14 4041 Aaron Even Velominati Racing 2
15 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team 2
16 8002 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
17 4480 Connor Reardon Therapeutic Associates Racing
18 5691 sean galloway Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
19 4006 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
20 4107 Andrew Hadd River City Bicycles
21 14 john Lance Guinness Cycling Team
22 462 Mark Jensen Team Planet X USA
23 448 Dave Groner
24 552 Joe Hamilton
25 670 Larry Hiday Ironclad Cycling Team
26 475 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar
27 4345 Luis Valls Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
28 3101 Matthew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
29 8109 Adam Valls Beaverton Bicycle Club
30 282 Lori Brault Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF 4345 Luis Valls Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
DNF 490 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade
DNF 4147 Varner Seaman Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling
DNF 400 Cliff Allen Velominati Racing
DNF 3119 Richard Potestio
DNF 5801 steven ohlhaber

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 5780 Nicholas Gustafson 21
2 5300 Luke Coleman 14
3 5845 Justin Rackley HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 10
4 5321 Brian Fox 8
5 5983 Adam Goulet 7
6 15 Dave Freitas 6
7 4486 Jason Clark Portland Velo Racing Team 5
8 4334 Isaac Forquer 4
9 5958 Alexander Pettit Estell Guinness Cycling Team 4
10 5846 Scott Rath HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 3
11 5463 Matthew Wilkins Guinness Cycling Team 2
12 5088 Bill Holmes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
13 5105 Tom Kelly Team Planet X USA
14 8086 Michael Samelson
15 5604 John Prada Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
16 5700 Greg Eyerly
17 5336 Rod Mitchell Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
18 5960 Reno Mitchell
19 5600 Denzel Lall
DNF 5834 Kalin Lee

Category 5

Num Name Team Points
1 12 Tri Tran 15
2 4498 Liam Keaney 12
3 5989 Mark Clayton Therapeutic Associates Racing 10
4 11 Lam Nguyen 8
5 8106 Sean Dang 7
6 8037 Parker Green Beaverton Bicycle Club 6